Luxury Market Report — 2026-09-30

A national perspective on higher-value homes, with city-level detail for the conversations that follow.
Executive perspective
The national number is a starting point. The more consequential question for your business is whether the markets and price points you serve are moving with it.
What the numbers show
As of 2026-09-30, the national top-tier typical home value was $706,421, a 1.5% change over one year. The table covers 1697 cities where the top-tier typical value was at least $1 million.
Among the 1,697 selected cities with a one-year comparison, 1,469 increased, 228 decreased and 0 were unchanged. Each city counts once, regardless of its size. This breadth describes only cities meeting today’s $1 million filter; it is not a national share of homes or transactions.
1,697 included markets · equal weight
1,697 included markets · equal weight
1,647 included markets · equal weight
1,697 included markets · equal weight
The insight behind the headline
The value of a national reading is perspective. Its weakness is that it can sound like a description of every client’s market. The selected city data tells a more useful story: direction varies, and the timing of a move matters. Look beyond whether a market is up or down and ask what the recent change means against the value accumulated over a longer period.
Among 1,647 selected cities with both comparisons available, 174 had a lower top-tier typical value than a year earlier while still standing above their level five years earlier. Another 69 were higher over one year but below their five-year level. These are two different conversations. A recent decline after a long gain can affect a seller’s expectations without erasing the longer rise. A recent increase below an older level can be welcome without proving a full recovery.
1,647 included markets · equal weight
Those periods overlap: the one-year change is part of the five-year change. The chart describes the endpoints, not a sequence of uninterrupted gains or losses. It also uses the current $1 million selection, so it cannot tell us how the same group of cities looked when selected in an earlier year.
For a listing appointment, the practical move is to place the seller’s purchase date, relevant comparable sales and current competition next to the local index. A five-year gain can coexist with a more difficult current pricing decision. Conversely, a year of improvement is not a substitute for evidence that a particular property has regained its prior market value. The index provides context for the conversation; the property-level analysis makes the recommendation.
Why the shape of change matters
A single national percentage compresses a wide range of local outcomes. The distribution above makes that range visible, but it does not rank markets by the opportunity available to a business. Each city counts once, whether it is a major population center or a small community. A broad count of gains therefore should not be read as the percentage of luxury households, transactions or agents experiencing growth.
There is a second selection effect. A city enters this table because its current top-tier typical value is at least $1 million. That makes the list useful for exploring higher-value locations today, but it excludes markets below the cutoff even if their upper end is important to local clients. The mix of cities can change from one edition to the next as values cross the threshold. An increase in the number of qualifying cities would not, by itself, establish that every place on last month’s list improved.
For team leaders, use the table as a screening tool rather than a production forecast. Identify the places where your agents already have relationships, then compare the recent trend with active inventory, pending contracts, completed sales and the price bands you actually serve. If those measures disagree, that disagreement is a reason to investigate, not a reason to choose whichever number supports the most optimistic story.
Turn a market signal into a business decision
For an established agent, the immediate question is whether your listing conversations need a different frame. Where the local index has softened, prepare a pricing range grounded in current comparables and identify what evidence would justify a change after launch. Where it has risen, avoid assuming that every listing can command the same rate of appreciation. Condition, location and competing supply still determine how a specific home is received.
For a team leader, separate market movement from execution. Track listing opportunities, signed agreements, contracts and closings by price band, alongside the value trend. An improving index can raise the value of a typical home while a team’s transaction count falls. Likewise, a team can gain share in a market where values are under pressure. Those are different management problems and require different responses.
For a brokerage owner, stress-test a plan in two dimensions: the number of closings and the average value of those closings. Do not use a change in the index as a direct substitute for either number. Review fixed expenses and recruiting or retention priorities against more than one volume scenario, then revisit the assumptions as actual contract and closing data arrive. The aim is a plan that can be adjusted before a missed target becomes a surprise.
What would change the interpretation?
More recent sales and inventory data can strengthen or challenge the value-index picture. A change in listing supply, contract activity or time on market may show that current conditions differ from the smoothed historical series. Review comparable transactions in the appropriate property type and price band; an all-market count may conceal the segment your client is competing in.
Watch source revisions and missing history as well. Zillow can revise prior observations, and a city without a full comparison is not a city with zero change. The longer comparisons here are cumulative, not annual rates. Before describing a movement as acceleration or a reversal, inspect the intervening months and the same geography over time. This report’s endpoints alone cannot establish when or why a change occurred.
What activity adds to the picture
Redfin’s all-residential metro data for 2026-09-30 adds a separate view of contract activity. Of 931 metros with both year-over-year comparisons available, 248 had fewer pending sales and a shorter median time to contract; 369 had fewer pending sales and a longer median time to contract. Each metro counts once, and missing comparisons are excluded.
931 included markets · equal weight
Fewer contracts can coexist with faster movement among qualifying homes going under contract. That is a reason to examine inventory and comparable properties, not proof that demand is stronger or weaker for every listing. Redfin’s figures cover all residential homes, not luxury alone; median time to contract excludes listings marketed for over a year. Period, eligibility and seasonal adjustment can differ across metrics. These counts are not weighted by sales or housing stock and do not establish causation. Data: Redfin; period ending 2026-09-30, source last updated 2026-10-07.
Each chart uses the selected cities with an available value for that measure; the five-year denominator may differ from the one-year denominator. Thresholds are report groupings, not universal luxury definitions.
The chart counts cities equally and reflects the current $1 million selection. Percentages may not add to 100% because of rounding. It is not weighted by housing stock, sales or population.
The national series and the city counts answer different questions: the first tracks a national typical value; the second shows how widely gains and declines appear across this selected set of places. A positive national reading does not mean every local market is rising.
What this means for your business
For an agent pursuing a higher price point, compare the local one-year change with the longer history before changing your positioning or pricing conversation. For a team or brokerage, use the local comparison to test whether production goals depend on more transactions, higher values, or both. The index does not tell us how many homes sold, how quickly they sold, or whether a business gained share.
Three questions for your next review
- Is your local one-year direction consistent with its three- and five-year history?
- Are inventory and completed sales supporting the same conclusion as the home-value index?
- Does your business plan separate changes in transaction count from changes in average value?
City-level report
Choose a state below to compare cities. Review each city’s history alongside current local inventory and comparable sales.
Choose a state, then open its city list. Each row shows the current top-tier typical value and cumulative changes over one, three, five and ten years.
ALAZCACOCTDEDCFLGAHIIDILINIAKSKYLAMEMDMAMIMNMOMTNENVNHNJNMNYNCOHOKORPARISCTNTXUTVTVAWAWIWY
Alabama · 5 cities · View / hide cities
| City | Top-tier value and cumulative change |
|---|---|
| Eclectic | $1,017,954 1 year: 10.7% · 3 years: 19.4% 5 years: 35.8% · 10 years: 98.1% |
| Equality | $1,208,822 1 year: 4.8% · 3 years: 18.5% 5 years: 34.4% · 10 years: 77.8% |
| Jacksons Gap | $1,103,839 1 year: 3.6% · 3 years: 4.1% 5 years: 26.5% · 10 years: 99.3% |
| Mountain Brook | $1,875,969 1 year: 9.5% · 3 years: 14.3% 5 years: 29.0% · 10 years: 69.4% |
| Orange Beach | $1,144,780 1 year: 1.0% · 3 years: -4.1% 5 years: 9.5% · 10 years: 63.0% |
Arizona · 9 cities · View / hide cities
| City | Top-tier value and cumulative change |
|---|---|
| Carefree | $1,946,848 1 year: 1.5% · 3 years: 5.9% 5 years: 22.6% · 10 years: 82.8% |
| Cave Creek | $1,597,829 1 year: 1.5% · 3 years: 7.3% 5 years: 25.1% · 10 years: 96.8% |
| Flagstaff | $1,009,296 1 year: 1.0% · 3 years: 7.2% 5 years: 23.8% · 10 years: 97.9% |
| Fort McDowell | $1,566,477 1 year: 7.3% · 3 years: 7.6% 5 years: 16.9% · 10 years: 73.4% |
| Fountain Hills | $1,122,107 1 year: 1.8% · 3 years: 5.1% 5 years: 17.9% · 10 years: 76.5% |
| Paradise Valley | $5,915,449 1 year: 9.7% · 3 years: 28.6% 5 years: 50.6% · 10 years: 117.2% |
| Rio Verde | $1,223,604 1 year: 0.8% · 3 years: 2.9% 5 years: 20.8% · 10 years: 81.9% |
| Scottsdale | $1,675,027 1 year: 4.4% · 3 years: 10.4% 5 years: 31.4% · 10 years: 106.1% |
| Sedona | $1,498,874 1 year: -0.6% · 3 years: 0.7% 5 years: 15.7% · 10 years: 96.3% |
California · 344 cities · View / hide cities
| City | Top-tier value and cumulative change |
|---|---|
| Acampo | $1,090,004 1 year: -0.8% · 3 years: -1.0% 5 years: -2.3% · 10 years: 45.3% |
| Acton | $1,019,359 1 year: -0.6% · 3 years: 2.9% 5 years: 10.9% · 10 years: 63.3% |
| Agoura Hills | $1,909,156 1 year: 1.4% · 3 years: 3.8% 5 years: 19.1% · 10 years: 77.1% |
| Agua Dulce | $1,258,577 1 year: -1.0% · 3 years: 3.0% 5 years: 11.7% · 10 years: 67.8% |
| Alameda | $1,569,056 1 year: 3.1% · 3 years: -0.9% 5 years: -1.4% · 10 years: 33.8% |
| Alamo | $3,361,206 1 year: 4.0% · 3 years: 0.9% 5 years: 7.5% · 10 years: 53.1% |
| Albany | $1,687,008 1 year: 5.3% · 3 years: 3.4% 5 years: 0.5% · 10 years: 34.2% |
| Alhambra | $1,140,669 1 year: 0.7% · 3 years: 3.3% 5 years: 15.0% · 10 years: 64.0% |
| Aliso Viejo | $1,472,169 1 year: 3.0% · 3 years: 14.2% 5 years: 43.6% · 10 years: 97.1% |
| Alpine | $1,237,921 1 year: 1.5% · 3 years: 5.1% 5 years: 19.7% · 10 years: 71.4% |
| Altadena | $1,601,097 1 year: -4.2% · 3 years: -5.4% 5 years: 3.7% · 10 years: 62.7% |
| Anaheim | $1,185,789 1 year: 2.3% · 3 years: 10.0% 5 years: 27.5% · 10 years: 76.1% |
| Angwin | $1,814,884 1 year: 1.8% · 3 years: -8.7% 5 years: -12.3% · 10 years: 8.6% |
| Annapolis | $1,171,742 1 year: -7.9% · 3 years: -24.0% 5 years: -30.3% · 10 years: -9.2% |
| Aptos | $1,894,177 1 year: 1.1% · 3 years: -3.8% 5 years: 2.5% · 10 years: 49.6% |
| Arcadia | $2,229,671 1 year: 2.7% · 3 years: 5.9% 5 years: 17.8% · 10 years: 42.4% |
| Aromas | $1,210,705 1 year: 1.4% · 3 years: -3.7% 5 years: -2.4% · 10 years: 38.5% |
| Arroyo Grande | $1,525,083 1 year: 1.3% · 3 years: 5.2% 5 years: 22.3% · 10 years: 63.4% |
| Artesia | $1,081,582 1 year: 3.3% · 3 years: 9.4% 5 years: 21.6% · 10 years: 78.1% |
| Atascadero | $1,043,506 1 year: 1.2% · 3 years: 6.4% 5 years: 21.7% · 10 years: 69.7% |
| Atherton | $15,211,291 1 year: 14.1% · 3 years: 13.9% 5 years: 15.0% · 10 years: 40.3% |
| Avalon | $1,396,322 1 year: 5.3% · 3 years: 6.2% 5 years: 14.4% · 10 years: 43.9% |
| Avila Beach | $3,026,279 1 year: 4.6% · 3 years: 1.4% 5 years: 19.6% · 10 years: 45.4% |
| Ballico | $1,438,241 1 year: -8.2% · 3 years: -18.1% 5 years: -23.5% · 10 years: 3.3% |
| Bass Lake | $1,188,871 1 year: -0.4% · 3 years: -1.0% 5 years: 6.7% · 10 years: 50.8% |
| Bell Canyon | $2,916,108 1 year: -0.4% · 3 years: 1.0% 5 years: 8.0% · 10 years: 50.3% |
| Belmont | $2,927,029 1 year: 6.4% · 3 years: 12.3% 5 years: 16.6% · 10 years: 49.8% |
| Belvedere | $7,901,021 1 year: 9.5% · 3 years: 5.2% 5 years: 6.5% · 10 years: 24.5% |
| Ben Lomond | $1,169,786 1 year: 3.4% · 3 years: 2.7% 5 years: 4.3% · 10 years: 44.4% |
| Berkeley | $2,107,475 1 year: 8.0% · 3 years: 1.4% 5 years: -1.6% · 10 years: 24.1% |
| Beverly Hills | $10,065,302 1 year: 13.1% · 3 years: 4.9% 5 years: 7.3% · 10 years: 122.3% |
| Big Sur | $3,709,778 1 year: -0.1% · 3 years: -4.7% 5 years: -9.6% · 10 years: 6.6% |
| Bodega Bay | $2,019,278 1 year: 1.3% · 3 years: -3.4% 5 years: 7.8% · 10 years: 56.6% |
| Bolinas | $3,299,583 1 year: 9.1% · 3 years: -3.2% 5 years: -1.5% · 10 years: 23.5% |
| Bonita | $1,390,139 1 year: 3.2% · 3 years: 7.8% 5 years: 23.9% · 10 years: 76.8% |
| Bonsall | $1,639,640 1 year: -1.5% · 3 years: 3.4% 5 years: 18.1% · 10 years: 70.2% |
| Bradbury | $4,715,145 1 year: 5.1% · 3 years: 4.5% 5 years: 4.6% · 10 years: 25.3% |
| Brea | $1,408,790 1 year: 2.3% · 3 years: 9.6% 5 years: 27.4% · 10 years: 66.6% |
| Brisbane | $1,662,622 1 year: 3.5% · 3 years: 3.3% 5 years: 1.5% · 10 years: 34.7% |
| Brooks | $1,085,138 1 year: -1.7% · 3 years: -14.4% 5 years: -21.2% · 10 years: Unavailable |
| Buellton | $1,234,753 1 year: 2.8% · 3 years: 7.4% 5 years: 23.7% · 10 years: 66.1% |
| Buena Park | $1,102,215 1 year: 2.9% · 3 years: 9.1% 5 years: 22.3% · 10 years: 70.7% |
| Burbank | $1,545,457 1 year: 0.6% · 3 years: 2.3% 5 years: 11.3% · 10 years: 74.7% |
| Burlingame | $3,908,152 1 year: 11.3% · 3 years: 12.1% 5 years: 11.5% · 10 years: 40.5% |
| Byron | $1,391,316 1 year: 0.8% · 3 years: -7.6% 5 years: -8.5% · 10 years: 34.5% |
| Calabasas | $3,050,972 1 year: 3.9% · 3 years: 6.7% 5 years: 24.7% · 10 years: 83.6% |
| Calistoga | $2,425,109 1 year: -0.3% · 3 years: -9.3% 5 years: -16.2% · 10 years: 15.6% |
| Camarillo | $1,333,090 1 year: 2.1% · 3 years: 7.4% 5 years: 18.5% · 10 years: 58.1% |
| Cambria | $1,518,234 1 year: 4.4% · 3 years: 2.9% 5 years: 21.0% · 10 years: 69.8% |
| Campbell | $2,344,120 1 year: 2.6% · 3 years: 13.2% 5 years: 21.6% · 10 years: 82.1% |
| Capay | $1,033,535 1 year: 2.3% · 3 years: -4.4% 5 years: -2.9% · 10 years: Unavailable |
| Capitola | $1,828,583 1 year: 5.6% · 3 years: 0.7% 5 years: 8.7% · 10 years: 51.4% |
| Carlsbad | $2,154,012 1 year: 2.2% · 3 years: 7.5% 5 years: 33.2% · 10 years: 103.3% |
| Carmel Valley | $2,278,899 1 year: 0.5% · 3 years: 0.6% 5 years: 4.6% · 10 years: 53.1% |
| Carmel-by-the-Sea | $4,200,004 1 year: 5.9% · 3 years: 0.8% 5 years: 8.0% · 10 years: 49.7% |
| Carnelian Bay | $1,887,507 1 year: 4.0% · 3 years: 1.9% 5 years: -5.2% · 10 years: 65.4% |
| Carpinteria | $2,849,734 1 year: 7.3% · 3 years: 10.7% 5 years: 26.9% · 10 years: 65.3% |
| Castro Valley | $1,431,230 1 year: 0.9% · 3 years: 1.9% 5 years: 4.4% · 10 years: 55.7% |
| Cayucos | $2,120,113 1 year: 0.5% · 3 years: 1.1% 5 years: 15.1% · 10 years: 56.8% |
| Cerritos | $1,300,640 1 year: 3.7% · 3 years: 13.3% 5 years: 27.6% · 10 years: 75.7% |
| Chino Hills | $1,274,548 1 year: 1.7% · 3 years: 11.2% 5 years: 29.0% · 10 years: 67.7% |
| Chualar | $1,358,430 1 year: 0.2% · 3 years: -2.6% 5 years: 6.2% · 10 years: 71.2% |
| Chula Vista | $1,085,072 1 year: 1.4% · 3 years: 7.0% 5 years: 23.6% · 10 years: 79.4% |
| Claremont | $1,347,129 1 year: 2.4% · 3 years: 4.7% 5 years: 15.7% · 10 years: 56.4% |
| Clarksburg | $1,166,366 1 year: 1.5% · 3 years: -9.4% 5 years: -14.7% · 10 years: 21.8% |
| Clayton | $1,274,307 1 year: 1.4% · 3 years: -2.8% 5 years: 1.0% · 10 years: 38.8% |
| Colma | $1,367,175 1 year: 2.1% · 3 years: 1.8% 5 years: -1.8% · 10 years: 29.3% |
| Coronado | $4,075,779 1 year: 6.9% · 3 years: 3.5% 5 years: 20.8% · 10 years: 53.5% |
| Corte Madera | $2,556,769 1 year: 9.5% · 3 years: 5.0% 5 years: 10.3% · 10 years: 44.1% |
| Costa Mesa | $1,966,118 1 year: 7.6% · 3 years: 17.4% 5 years: 39.3% · 10 years: 101.2% |
| Cotati | $1,044,992 1 year: 1.4% · 3 years: -0.8% 5 years: 2.9% · 10 years: 38.3% |
| Coto de Caza | $3,081,587 1 year: 3.7% · 3 years: 17.1% 5 years: 45.1% · 10 years: 98.6% |
| Courtland | $1,033,728 1 year: 4.7% · 3 years: -2.2% 5 years: -1.5% · 10 years: 29.4% |
| Creston | $1,591,913 1 year: -1.9% · 3 years: -7.4% 5 years: -4.5% · 10 years: 25.8% |
| Crows Landing | $1,399,192 1 year: -0.7% · 3 years: -7.2% 5 years: -16.6% · 10 years: 20.2% |
| Culver City | $1,896,937 1 year: 2.7% · 3 years: -0.9% 5 years: 4.8% · 10 years: 72.9% |
| Cupertino | $3,744,436 1 year: 2.5% · 3 years: 10.6% 5 years: 16.6% · 10 years: 67.7% |
| Cypress | $1,333,395 1 year: 3.7% · 3 years: 10.4% 5 years: 29.4% · 10 years: 79.8% |
| Daly City | $1,301,065 1 year: 2.7% · 3 years: -1.0% 5 years: -4.6% · 10 years: 28.5% |
| Dana Point | $3,193,260 1 year: 9.1% · 3 years: 18.6% 5 years: 46.2% · 10 years: 118.4% |
| Danville | $2,509,383 1 year: 0.5% · 3 years: -2.6% 5 years: 5.8% · 10 years: 54.9% |
| Davenport | $1,494,149 1 year: 0.4% · 3 years: -14.0% 5 years: -16.3% · 10 years: 6.5% |
| Davis | $1,153,417 1 year: -0.7% · 3 years: 0.3% 5 years: 8.6% · 10 years: 42.8% |
| Del Mar | $6,425,727 1 year: 6.8% · 3 years: 1.0% 5 years: 15.5% · 10 years: 50.0% |
| Del Monte Forest | $6,779,185 1 year: 9.0% · 3 years: 7.2% 5 years: 17.8% · 10 years: 71.4% |
| Del Rey Oaks | $1,048,580 1 year: 1.1% · 3 years: 0.5% 5 years: 10.0% · 10 years: 49.5% |
| Diablo | $4,564,257 1 year: 2.5% · 3 years: -2.7% 5 years: -1.3% · 10 years: 28.8% |
| Diamond Bar | $1,332,934 1 year: 1.4% · 3 years: 8.4% 5 years: 23.5% · 10 years: 59.4% |
| Dillon Beach | $1,887,774 1 year: -1.4% · 3 years: 4.1% 5 years: 8.4% · 10 years: 54.4% |
| Discovery Bay | $1,011,718 1 year: -0.7% · 3 years: -4.6% 5 years: -3.7% · 10 years: 36.3% |
| Downey | $1,114,278 1 year: 2.8% · 3 years: 8.1% 5 years: 19.6% · 10 years: 75.5% |
| Dublin | $1,758,410 1 year: -4.1% · 3 years: -1.9% 5 years: 6.8% · 10 years: 56.5% |
| Dulzura | $1,013,874 1 year: 2.0% · 3 years: 2.8% 5 years: 4.5% · 10 years: Unavailable |
| East Palo Alto | $1,262,669 1 year: -0.5% · 3 years: -1.8% 5 years: -7.9% · 10 years: 26.7% |
| Eastvale | $1,044,616 1 year: 0.6% · 3 years: 5.3% 5 years: 16.7% · 10 years: 69.5% |
| El Cajon | $1,115,020 1 year: 2.0% · 3 years: 7.5% 5 years: 23.6% · 10 years: 77.1% |
| El Cerrito | $1,458,166 1 year: 3.5% · 3 years: -1.7% 5 years: -5.2% · 10 years: 39.6% |
| El Dorado Hills | $1,281,487 1 year: 2.2% · 3 years: 1.8% 5 years: 7.6% · 10 years: 60.2% |
| El Segundo | $2,344,800 1 year: 3.4% · 3 years: 3.4% 5 years: 11.4% · 10 years: 79.3% |
| Emerald Lake Hills | $3,856,685 1 year: 7.2% · 3 years: 7.6% 5 years: 9.5% · 10 years: 45.5% |
| Encinitas | $2,959,112 1 year: 3.9% · 3 years: 4.8% 5 years: 22.7% · 10 years: 83.1% |
| Escondido | $1,173,167 1 year: 0.6% · 3 years: 4.6% 5 years: 22.3% · 10 years: 77.7% |
| Fairfax | $1,636,547 1 year: 4.6% · 3 years: 0.2% 5 years: 1.6% · 10 years: 33.4% |
| Fallbrook | $1,210,168 1 year: 0.4% · 3 years: 5.4% 5 years: 18.3% · 10 years: 67.9% |
| Farmington | $1,333,253 1 year: -2.2% · 3 years: -13.6% 5 years: -23.0% · 10 years: 6.1% |
| Felton | $1,071,021 1 year: 4.2% · 3 years: -1.6% 5 years: 2.5% · 10 years: 40.3% |
| Foster City | $2,509,806 1 year: 3.2% · 3 years: 6.0% 5 years: 10.7% · 10 years: 42.2% |
| Fountain Valley | $1,628,481 1 year: 5.0% · 3 years: 15.9% 5 years: 39.4% · 10 years: 95.5% |
| Fremont | $2,103,965 1 year: 0.3% · 3 years: 8.5% 5 years: 16.9% · 10 years: 61.0% |
| Fullerton | $1,494,410 1 year: 3.9% · 3 years: 12.8% 5 years: 35.2% · 10 years: 87.7% |
| Fulton | $1,409,108 1 year: 1.2% · 3 years: -5.5% 5 years: -6.6% · 10 years: 26.8% |
| Garden Grove | $1,154,743 1 year: 4.2% · 3 years: 13.2% 5 years: 28.0% · 10 years: 85.1% |
| Geyserville | $2,397,219 1 year: -2.7% · 3 years: -17.6% 5 years: -28.9% · 10 years: -4.1% |
| Gilroy | $1,416,320 1 year: 1.9% · 3 years: 2.2% 5 years: 9.6% · 10 years: 60.8% |
| Glen Ellen | $2,334,966 1 year: -1.7% · 3 years: -12.1% 5 years: -15.2% · 10 years: 3.8% |
| Glendale | $1,741,000 1 year: 2.2% · 3 years: 4.8% 5 years: 19.2% · 10 years: 85.1% |
| Glendora | $1,190,989 1 year: 1.4% · 3 years: 5.5% 5 years: 17.3% · 10 years: 64.7% |
| Glenn | $1,074,758 1 year: 4.2% · 3 years: -11.3% 5 years: -20.6% · 10 years: Unavailable |
| Goleta | $1,726,159 1 year: 0.7% · 3 years: 0.8% 5 years: 22.2% · 10 years: 55.0% |
| Granite Bay | $1,723,275 1 year: 3.0% · 3 years: 5.3% 5 years: 7.8% · 10 years: 66.1% |
| Hacienda Heights | $1,158,812 1 year: 1.8% · 3 years: 7.3% 5 years: 22.3% · 10 years: 71.0% |
| Half Moon Bay | $2,135,978 1 year: 2.7% · 3 years: 5.3% 5 years: 10.9% · 10 years: 51.3% |
| Hawthorne | $1,120,653 1 year: 1.3% · 3 years: 0.4% 5 years: 6.2% · 10 years: 65.4% |
| Hayward | $1,068,805 1 year: -2.3% · 3 years: -4.3% 5 years: -3.2% · 10 years: 41.6% |
| Healdsburg | $2,194,851 1 year: -1.1% · 3 years: -7.7% 5 years: -11.1% · 10 years: 13.3% |
| Hermosa Beach | $3,775,506 1 year: 5.8% · 3 years: -0.2% 5 years: 8.9% · 10 years: 62.2% |
| Hickman | $1,180,175 1 year: 2.6% · 3 years: -1.4% 5 years: -13.5% · 10 years: 29.0% |
| Hidden Hills | $9,729,193 1 year: 4.2% · 3 years: 8.5% 5 years: 17.7% · 10 years: 97.1% |
| Hillsborough | $7,928,406 1 year: 13.0% · 3 years: 9.2% 5 years: 10.0% · 10 years: 34.9% |
| Homewood | $2,388,318 1 year: 4.5% · 3 years: 0.9% 5 years: -0.9% · 10 years: 58.0% |
| Huntington Beach | $1,931,376 1 year: 5.6% · 3 years: 13.1% 5 years: 36.0% · 10 years: 92.7% |
| Imperial Beach | $1,022,342 1 year: -2.4% · 3 years: -6.7% 5 years: 2.2% · 10 years: 45.9% |
| Indian Wells | $3,132,910 1 year: 4.7% · 3 years: 11.0% 5 years: 34.3% · 10 years: 86.2% |
| Inverness | $2,143,177 1 year: 3.4% · 3 years: -2.0% 5 years: 1.4% · 10 years: 37.1% |
| Irvine | $2,270,728 1 year: -2.0% · 3 years: 18.4% 5 years: 55.9% · 10 years: 100.9% |
| Isla Vista | $1,967,081 1 year: -5.4% · 3 years: -21.8% 5 years: -7.4% · 10 years: 17.2% |
| Jamul | $1,408,713 1 year: 1.4% · 3 years: 6.5% 5 years: 16.5% · 10 years: 64.8% |
| Jenner | $1,240,268 1 year: 0.4% · 3 years: -7.1% 5 years: -8.2% · 10 years: 12.4% |
| June Lake | $1,060,599 1 year: 0.8% · 3 years: -1.5% 5 years: 6.8% · 10 years: 55.6% |
| Kensington | $1,885,214 1 year: 4.9% · 3 years: 3.0% 5 years: 2.9% · 10 years: 45.6% |
| Kentfield | $4,742,995 1 year: 7.7% · 3 years: 3.4% 5 years: 4.5% · 10 years: 32.3% |
| Kenwood | $2,415,294 1 year: -2.6% · 3 years: -7.0% 5 years: -9.9% · 10 years: 14.2% |
| Kings Beach | $1,527,342 1 year: 8.1% · 3 years: 11.0% 5 years: 6.0% · 10 years: 71.5% |
| Kirkwood | $1,052,051 1 year: 1.1% · 3 years: 3.9% 5 years: 4.9% · 10 years: 25.7% |
| La Canada Flintridge | $3,698,491 1 year: 6.1% · 3 years: 14.6% 5 years: 23.8% · 10 years: 77.5% |
| La Crescenta-Montrose | $1,712,550 1 year: 0.7% · 3 years: 3.9% 5 years: 12.6% · 10 years: 74.1% |
| La Habra | $1,157,561 1 year: 2.3% · 3 years: 9.1% 5 years: 23.6% · 10 years: 74.3% |
| La Habra Heights | $1,894,112 1 year: 1.8% · 3 years: 5.3% 5 years: 19.5% · 10 years: 60.5% |
| La Honda | $1,702,651 1 year: 3.5% · 3 years: -3.4% 5 years: -15.0% · 10 years: 4.9% |
| La Mesa | $1,157,200 1 year: 2.3% · 3 years: 5.6% 5 years: 20.0% · 10 years: 72.6% |
| La Mirada | $1,051,228 1 year: 2.6% · 3 years: 8.2% 5 years: 21.0% · 10 years: 72.4% |
| La Palma | $1,343,432 1 year: 4.0% · 3 years: 10.9% 5 years: 26.8% · 10 years: 73.6% |
| La Quinta | $1,565,542 1 year: 2.7% · 3 years: 1.7% 5 years: 22.7% · 10 years: 79.7% |
| La Verne | $1,205,540 1 year: 1.8% · 3 years: 8.4% 5 years: 20.8% · 10 years: 67.8% |
| Ladera Heights | $2,145,974 1 year: 3.6% · 3 years: 5.4% 5 years: 12.7% · 10 years: 91.8% |
| Ladera Ranch | $2,264,796 1 year: 2.1% · 3 years: 13.2% 5 years: 42.1% · 10 years: 103.1% |
| Lafayette | $2,776,948 1 year: 2.8% · 3 years: -2.6% 5 years: 1.0% · 10 years: 37.2% |
| Laguna Beach | $5,353,294 1 year: 6.3% · 3 years: 8.2% 5 years: 28.3% · 10 years: 77.3% |
| Laguna Hills | $2,092,316 1 year: 5.1% · 3 years: 14.9% 5 years: 45.5% · 10 years: 103.1% |
| Laguna Niguel | $2,216,200 1 year: 5.0% · 3 years: 18.7% 5 years: 52.4% · 10 years: 112.7% |
| Lagunitas | $1,251,208 1 year: 4.8% · 3 years: 0.8% 5 years: 2.0% · 10 years: 34.9% |
| Lake Forest | $1,548,044 1 year: -0.2% · 3 years: 10.1% 5 years: 35.0% · 10 years: 83.3% |
| Larkspur | $3,373,593 1 year: 8.0% · 3 years: -0.3% 5 years: 2.7% · 10 years: 37.4% |
| Lexington Hills | $1,985,676 1 year: 3.0% · 3 years: -2.2% 5 years: -1.2% · 10 years: 43.7% |
| Linden | $1,014,895 1 year: 2.8% · 3 years: 2.4% 5 years: -5.0% · 10 years: 38.9% |
| Livermore | $1,535,027 1 year: -0.3% · 3 years: 2.5% 5 years: 9.3% · 10 years: 58.9% |
| Lomita | $1,165,916 1 year: 1.8% · 3 years: 2.0% 5 years: 12.3% · 10 years: 68.4% |
| Long Beach | $1,213,746 1 year: 3.2% · 3 years: 5.9% 5 years: 16.4% · 10 years: 71.8% |
| Loomis | $1,533,954 1 year: 1.4% · 3 years: 4.7% 5 years: 5.5% · 10 years: 69.8% |
| Los Alamitos | $2,013,268 1 year: 4.7% · 3 years: 7.5% 5 years: 24.0% · 10 years: 74.5% |
| Los Alamos | $1,123,541 1 year: -1.7% · 3 years: 2.3% 5 years: 18.9% · 10 years: 66.6% |
| Los Altos | $5,839,996 1 year: 7.4% · 3 years: 12.0% 5 years: 16.2% · 10 years: 59.2% |
| Los Altos Hills | $8,444,853 1 year: 5.8% · 3 years: 7.9% 5 years: 11.6% · 10 years: 46.2% |
| Los Angeles | $1,718,042 1 year: 1.2% · 3 years: -1.8% 5 years: 6.8% · 10 years: 66.4% |
| Los Gatos | $4,001,269 1 year: 6.4% · 3 years: 10.2% 5 years: 17.4% · 10 years: 67.0% |
| Los Olivos | $2,638,342 1 year: 2.5% · 3 years: -6.6% 5 years: -2.1% · 10 years: 32.7% |
| Los Osos | $1,164,700 1 year: 2.3% · 3 years: 5.4% 5 years: 21.4% · 10 years: 69.0% |
| Malibu | $7,931,822 1 year: 4.7% · 3 years: -0.9% 5 years: 0.4% · 10 years: 76.5% |
| Mammoth Lakes | $1,399,462 1 year: 1.5% · 3 years: 1.9% 5 years: 10.0% · 10 years: 70.7% |
| Manhattan Beach | $5,082,793 1 year: 9.0% · 3 years: 5.7% 5 years: 16.3% · 10 years: 66.3% |
| Marina | $1,097,433 1 year: 0.2% · 3 years: 0.2% 5 years: 9.5% · 10 years: 62.8% |
| Marina del Rey | $2,456,056 1 year: 3.3% · 3 years: -14.6% 5 years: -24.7% · 10 years: 19.6% |
| Mendocino | $1,350,556 1 year: 2.0% · 3 years: -6.7% 5 years: -21.9% · 10 years: 11.1% |
| Menlo Park | $4,915,780 1 year: 12.3% · 3 years: 17.6% 5 years: 21.9% · 10 years: 46.0% |
| Mill Valley | $3,334,367 1 year: 9.5% · 3 years: 4.3% 5 years: 6.9% · 10 years: 36.4% |
| Millbrae | $2,656,478 1 year: 7.1% · 3 years: 12.7% 5 years: 14.6% · 10 years: 43.2% |
| Milpitas | $1,791,463 1 year: -0.6% · 3 years: 7.8% 5 years: 16.9% · 10 years: 78.5% |
| Mission Viejo | $1,544,852 1 year: 3.0% · 3 years: 13.1% 5 years: 39.0% · 10 years: 92.0% |
| Monrovia | $1,286,100 1 year: 2.3% · 3 years: 2.8% 5 years: 12.2% · 10 years: 58.3% |
| Montara | $1,794,897 1 year: 3.4% · 3 years: 5.7% 5 years: 10.3% · 10 years: 52.8% |
| Montecito | $10,363,632 1 year: 12.7% · 3 years: 14.8% 5 years: 31.2% · 10 years: 67.2% |
| Monterey | $1,737,228 1 year: 2.1% · 3 years: 0.0% 5 years: 10.8% · 10 years: 52.3% |
| Monterey Park | $1,158,635 1 year: 1.1% · 3 years: 5.8% 5 years: 16.1% · 10 years: 61.9% |
| Moorpark | $1,257,447 1 year: 2.5% · 3 years: 5.7% 5 years: 16.4% · 10 years: 54.7% |
| Morada | $1,145,003 1 year: 2.2% · 3 years: 7.0% 5 years: 10.3% · 10 years: 67.8% |
| Moraga | $2,097,799 1 year: 1.7% · 3 years: -3.9% 5 years: 1.9% · 10 years: 38.5% |
| Morgan Hill | $1,857,801 1 year: 4.2% · 3 years: 5.6% 5 years: 13.7% · 10 years: 69.1% |
| Morro Bay | $1,290,074 1 year: 0.8% · 3 years: -2.4% 5 years: 9.7% · 10 years: 49.1% |
| Moss Beach | $1,967,319 1 year: 2.8% · 3 years: 8.1% 5 years: 10.0% · 10 years: 50.1% |
| Moss Landing | $1,147,991 1 year: 1.4% · 3 years: -2.3% 5 years: -5.8% · 10 years: 30.2% |
| Mountain View | $3,132,435 1 year: 5.6% · 3 years: 11.2% 5 years: 15.8% · 10 years: 61.3% |
| Napa | $1,462,674 1 year: -0.3% · 3 years: -5.3% 5 years: 0.7% · 10 years: 36.2% |
| Newark | $1,477,731 1 year: -2.7% · 3 years: -0.9% 5 years: 0.8% · 10 years: 47.6% |
| Newcastle | $1,330,538 1 year: 1.0% · 3 years: 2.9% 5 years: 5.8% · 10 years: 64.1% |
| Newport Beach | $6,951,437 1 year: 11.2% · 3 years: 21.9% 5 years: 50.5% · 10 years: 106.8% |
| Nicasio | $2,950,387 1 year: 2.8% · 3 years: -3.8% 5 years: -7.1% · 10 years: 20.8% |
| Nicolaus | $1,037,323 1 year: 3.5% · 3 years: -3.6% 5 years: -7.2% · 10 years: 35.3% |
| Nipomo | $1,336,009 1 year: 2.4% · 3 years: 9.8% 5 years: 29.5% · 10 years: 65.3% |
| Norco | $1,152,476 1 year: 3.3% · 3 years: 11.2% 5 years: 26.9% · 10 years: 88.4% |
| North Tustin | $2,474,911 1 year: 4.0% · 3 years: 15.0% 5 years: 39.0% · 10 years: 100.9% |
| Novato | $1,529,852 1 year: 2.0% · 3 years: 2.4% 5 years: 8.9% · 10 years: 48.3% |
| Oak Park | $1,529,780 1 year: 0.9% · 3 years: 3.6% 5 years: 19.6% · 10 years: 57.8% |
| Oak View | $1,289,209 1 year: 3.0% · 3 years: 6.2% 5 years: 17.8% · 10 years: 64.7% |
| Oakland | $1,311,758 1 year: 4.7% · 3 years: -8.7% 5 years: -13.1% · 10 years: 19.9% |
| Occidental | $1,600,312 1 year: 1.1% · 3 years: -7.1% 5 years: -11.8% · 10 years: 17.4% |
| Oceanside | $1,145,117 1 year: 1.7% · 3 years: 5.9% 5 years: 25.0% · 10 years: 85.0% |
| Ojai | $2,052,921 1 year: 2.9% · 3 years: 3.3% 5 years: 16.4% · 10 years: 78.5% |
| Orange | $1,500,647 1 year: 2.8% · 3 years: 13.9% 5 years: 33.3% · 10 years: 85.3% |
| Orinda | $2,711,330 1 year: 2.7% · 3 years: -1.6% 5 years: 2.9% · 10 years: 37.6% |
| Pacific Grove | $2,034,266 1 year: 3.3% · 3 years: 0.4% 5 years: 14.0% · 10 years: 57.8% |
| Pacifica | $1,515,320 1 year: 2.2% · 3 years: 0.6% 5 years: -1.1% · 10 years: 36.4% |
| Pala | $1,332,400 1 year: 1.3% · 3 years: 4.0% 5 years: 12.4% · 10 years: 67.2% |
| Palm Springs | $1,275,367 1 year: 1.7% · 3 years: -6.8% 5 years: 8.2% · 10 years: 90.7% |
| Palo Alto | $5,038,954 1 year: 6.7% · 3 years: 7.6% 5 years: 7.0% · 10 years: 33.1% |
| Palos Verdes Estates | $4,065,343 1 year: 4.7% · 3 years: 2.6% 5 years: 18.4% · 10 years: 64.6% |
| Pasadena | $1,980,026 1 year: 3.1% · 3 years: 8.9% 5 years: 19.9% · 10 years: 75.1% |
| Paso Robles | $1,110,037 1 year: 1.5% · 3 years: 6.5% 5 years: 18.9% · 10 years: 67.2% |
| Pauma Valley | $1,158,060 1 year: 2.6% · 3 years: 2.7% 5 years: 13.9% · 10 years: 54.5% |
| Penngrove | $1,676,651 1 year: -0.2% · 3 years: -3.5% 5 years: 0.8% · 10 years: 31.6% |
| Penryn | $1,352,984 1 year: 1.6% · 3 years: 3.6% 5 years: 4.5% · 10 years: 65.7% |
| Pescadero | $2,059,526 1 year: -1.9% · 3 years: -17.4% 5 years: -38.4% · 10 years: -13.5% |
| Petaluma | $1,275,664 1 year: 2.0% · 3 years: -0.9% 5 years: 5.2% · 10 years: 39.4% |
| Piedmont | $3,752,887 1 year: 12.1% · 3 years: 1.6% 5 years: -0.2% · 10 years: 30.1% |
| Pismo Beach | $1,723,840 1 year: 1.5% · 3 years: 0.0% 5 years: 15.2% · 10 years: 56.0% |
| Placentia | $1,338,600 1 year: 3.2% · 3 years: 12.1% 5 years: 29.7% · 10 years: 75.7% |
| Pleasant Grove | $1,275,708 1 year: 1.2% · 3 years: -9.8% 5 years: -10.1% · 10 years: 35.5% |
| Pleasant Hill | $1,288,322 1 year: 1.0% · 3 years: 0.5% 5 years: 3.8% · 10 years: 51.0% |
| Pleasanton | $2,180,014 1 year: -1.3% · 3 years: -0.7% 5 years: 7.0% · 10 years: 57.1% |
| Point Arena | $1,011,539 1 year: -3.1% · 3 years: -7.3% 5 years: -20.5% · 10 years: 5.8% |
| Point Reyes Station | $2,329,598 1 year: 1.6% · 3 years: 2.9% 5 years: 2.6% · 10 years: 44.4% |
| Portola Valley | $6,448,860 1 year: 11.6% · 3 years: 16.2% 5 years: 16.1% · 10 years: 31.3% |
| Poway | $1,866,376 1 year: 0.7% · 3 years: 7.9% 5 years: 28.4% · 10 years: 87.7% |
| Ramona | $1,038,100 1 year: 1.0% · 3 years: 4.1% 5 years: 13.7% · 10 years: 62.1% |
| Rancho Cucamonga | $1,073,361 1 year: 1.8% · 3 years: 8.4% 5 years: 21.6% · 10 years: 72.4% |
| Rancho Mirage | $1,556,250 1 year: 1.5% · 3 years: -2.1% 5 years: 21.8% · 10 years: 78.9% |
| Rancho Mission Viejo | $1,633,203 1 year: 1.0% · 3 years: 9.0% 5 years: 32.4% · 10 years: 77.8% |
| Rancho Palos Verdes | $2,405,979 1 year: 0.7% · 3 years: -4.2% 5 years: 10.5% · 10 years: 58.0% |
| Rancho Santa Fe | $6,837,994 1 year: 6.3% · 3 years: 12.7% 5 years: 35.5% · 10 years: 73.5% |
| Rancho Santa Margarita | $1,371,213 1 year: 0.6% · 3 years: 10.1% 5 years: 33.5% · 10 years: 88.3% |
| Redondo Beach | $2,060,976 1 year: 2.4% · 3 years: 2.1% 5 years: 9.3% · 10 years: 58.5% |
| Redwood City | $2,696,185 1 year: 7.0% · 3 years: 10.5% 5 years: 13.5% · 10 years: 45.8% |
| Rescue | $1,100,096 1 year: 0.3% · 3 years: 1.7% 5 years: 3.2% · 10 years: 52.6% |
| Rolling Hills | $5,030,503 1 year: 3.2% · 3 years: -1.1% 5 years: 3.3% · 10 years: 47.4% |
| Rolling Hills Estates | $2,832,316 1 year: 2.4% · 3 years: 0.8% 5 years: 16.0% · 10 years: 70.1% |
| Rosemead | $1,100,498 1 year: 0.1% · 3 years: 6.5% 5 years: 16.9% · 10 years: 67.9% |
| Ross | $7,941,575 1 year: 9.6% · 3 years: 7.4% 5 years: 8.2% · 10 years: 42.0% |
| Rowland Heights | $1,334,080 1 year: 1.5% · 3 years: 8.7% 5 years: 25.4% · 10 years: 64.4% |
| Saint Helena | $3,837,229 1 year: 1.0% · 3 years: -11.3% 5 years: -22.2% · 10 years: 3.6% |
| San Anselmo | $2,584,621 1 year: 5.9% · 3 years: 1.6% 5 years: 5.4% · 10 years: 46.1% |
| San Bruno | $1,620,244 1 year: 4.4% · 3 years: 7.3% 5 years: 8.1% · 10 years: 46.4% |
| San Carlos | $3,182,371 1 year: 7.7% · 3 years: 12.0% 5 years: 12.6% · 10 years: 44.2% |
| San Clemente | $2,545,701 1 year: 6.3% · 3 years: 12.7% 5 years: 42.4% · 10 years: 107.9% |
| San Diego | $1,709,395 1 year: 1.3% · 3 years: 5.0% 5 years: 25.8% · 10 years: 83.7% |
| San Dimas | $1,153,737 1 year: 1.0% · 3 years: 7.1% 5 years: 19.3% · 10 years: 66.9% |
| San Francisco | $2,331,529 1 year: 18.0% · 3 years: 15.9% 5 years: 3.1% · 10 years: 20.0% |
| San Gabriel | $1,435,641 1 year: 2.8% · 3 years: 8.6% 5 years: 21.0% · 10 years: 65.7% |
| San Geronimo | $1,667,427 1 year: 3.6% · 3 years: 3.6% 5 years: 7.1% · 10 years: 44.1% |
| San Jose | $1,992,768 1 year: 1.3% · 3 years: 9.7% 5 years: 19.7% · 10 years: 84.9% |
| San Juan Bautista | $1,215,804 1 year: 1.0% · 3 years: -2.3% 5 years: -4.0% · 10 years: 34.2% |
| San Juan Capistrano | $2,601,330 1 year: 5.8% · 3 years: 14.8% 5 years: 46.4% · 10 years: 111.3% |
| San Luis Obispo | $1,557,808 1 year: 1.7% · 3 years: 5.9% 5 years: 22.4% · 10 years: 53.9% |
| San Marcos | $1,376,907 1 year: 1.7% · 3 years: 7.1% 5 years: 26.0% · 10 years: 90.2% |
| San Marino | $4,202,734 1 year: 6.3% · 3 years: 12.6% 5 years: 12.1% · 10 years: 39.5% |
| San Martin | $2,188,983 1 year: 5.7% · 3 years: 8.0% 5 years: 11.2% · 10 years: 71.1% |
| San Mateo | $2,549,290 1 year: 7.1% · 3 years: 12.0% 5 years: 11.8% · 10 years: 44.5% |
| San Miguel | $1,076,832 1 year: 2.1% · 3 years: 3.6% 5 years: 11.7% · 10 years: 64.8% |
| San Rafael | $1,917,290 1 year: 2.7% · 3 years: -1.2% 5 years: 3.8% · 10 years: 40.5% |
| San Ramon | $1,999,933 1 year: -2.6% · 3 years: -2.5% 5 years: 9.4% · 10 years: 67.4% |
| San Simeon | $1,119,859 1 year: 0.2% · 3 years: -2.9% 5 years: -1.5% · 10 years: 27.7% |
| Sand City | $1,252,649 1 year: -1.1% · 3 years: -5.3% 5 years: 0.8% · 10 years: Unavailable |
| Santa Ana | $1,054,523 1 year: 3.1% · 3 years: 10.0% 5 years: 25.0% · 10 years: 78.5% |
| Santa Barbara | $2,953,588 1 year: 5.6% · 3 years: 5.0% 5 years: 23.3% · 10 years: 66.1% |
| Santa Clara | $2,161,048 1 year: 1.3% · 3 years: 12.5% 5 years: 18.2% · 10 years: 77.0% |
| Santa Cruz | $1,884,574 1 year: 4.4% · 3 years: 0.1% 5 years: 6.1% · 10 years: 49.0% |
| Santa Monica | $3,859,796 1 year: 9.3% · 3 years: 4.7% 5 years: 10.2% · 10 years: 73.4% |
| Santa Ynez | $3,538,349 1 year: 4.3% · 3 years: -6.7% 5 years: -3.5% · 10 years: 31.8% |
| Santa Ysabel | $1,055,784 1 year: 1.6% · 3 years: -0.4% 5 years: 5.9% · 10 years: 44.0% |
| Saratoga | $5,153,783 1 year: 4.2% · 3 years: 9.5% 5 years: 17.1% · 10 years: 68.8% |
| Sausalito | $2,862,188 1 year: 6.9% · 3 years: -0.5% 5 years: 2.5% · 10 years: 26.5% |
| Scotts Valley | $1,701,115 1 year: 1.5% · 3 years: 0.2% 5 years: 7.5% · 10 years: 52.6% |
| Seal Beach | $1,834,025 1 year: 5.9% · 3 years: 6.1% 5 years: 24.9% · 10 years: 75.2% |
| Sebastopol | $1,537,766 1 year: 0.2% · 3 years: -7.4% 5 years: -5.3% · 10 years: 25.2% |
| Sierra Madre | $1,903,273 1 year: 0.3% · 3 years: 1.1% 5 years: 12.4% · 10 years: 60.7% |
| Signal Hill | $1,105,324 1 year: 1.2% · 3 years: 2.8% 5 years: 14.3% · 10 years: 63.6% |
| Silverado | $2,198,251 1 year: 2.7% · 3 years: 9.1% 5 years: 24.8% · 10 years: 82.5% |
| Simi Valley | $1,063,241 1 year: 0.7% · 3 years: 3.8% 5 years: 13.5% · 10 years: 53.2% |
| Snelling | $1,152,953 1 year: -3.6% · 3 years: -13.9% 5 years: -17.6% · 10 years: 14.7% |
| Soda Springs | $1,273,182 1 year: 7.4% · 3 years: 4.2% 5 years: 7.2% · 10 years: 62.7% |
| Solana Beach | $3,470,722 1 year: 7.9% · 3 years: 7.4% 5 years: 23.0% · 10 years: 79.9% |
| Solvang | $2,281,133 1 year: 6.5% · 3 years: 5.9% 5 years: 22.6% · 10 years: 69.9% |
| Somis | $2,440,254 1 year: 0.7% · 3 years: 1.1% 5 years: 3.6% · 10 years: 47.9% |
| Sonoma | $1,793,054 1 year: -1.2% · 3 years: -11.3% 5 years: -12.1% · 10 years: 19.8% |
| Soquel | $1,841,744 1 year: 3.2% · 3 years: 0.9% 5 years: 7.9% · 10 years: 50.1% |
| South Lake Tahoe | $1,025,170 1 year: 2.8% · 3 years: 0.6% 5 years: -2.8% · 10 years: 61.3% |
| South Pasadena | $2,460,550 1 year: 4.0% · 3 years: 9.3% 5 years: 18.6% · 10 years: 77.3% |
| South San Francisco | $1,498,945 1 year: 3.3% · 3 years: 5.3% 5 years: 4.2% · 10 years: 40.9% |
| Stanford | $4,246,382 1 year: 4.9% · 3 years: 6.8% 5 years: 8.9% · 10 years: 38.8% |
| Stinson Beach | $6,926,558 1 year: 12.1% · 3 years: 7.6% 5 years: -5.3% · 10 years: 29.0% |
| Summerland | $6,142,884 1 year: 7.6% · 3 years: 4.8% 5 years: 17.8% · 10 years: 65.4% |
| Sunnyvale | $2,889,860 1 year: 2.2% · 3 years: 11.8% 5 years: 18.8% · 10 years: 76.6% |
| Sunol | $2,426,524 1 year: 2.1% · 3 years: -3.5% 5 years: -7.9% · 10 years: 21.5% |
| Tahoe City | $2,217,343 1 year: 7.3% · 3 years: 5.9% 5 years: 2.3% · 10 years: 67.9% |
| Tahoe Vista | $1,335,946 1 year: 3.4% · 3 years: 1.8% 5 years: 0.2% · 10 years: 73.8% |
| Tahoma | $1,853,871 1 year: 5.0% · 3 years: 5.9% 5 years: -1.0% · 10 years: 57.5% |
| Temecula | $1,000,658 1 year: 0.6% · 3 years: 4.3% 5 years: 16.0% · 10 years: 76.5% |
| Temple City | $1,392,177 1 year: -0.1% · 3 years: 3.0% 5 years: 12.4% · 10 years: 46.3% |
| Templeton | $1,419,061 1 year: 0.8% · 3 years: 3.7% 5 years: 18.5% · 10 years: 66.8% |
| The Sea Ranch | $2,003,398 1 year: 0.4% · 3 years: -3.2% 5 years: 6.2% · 10 years: 58.9% |
| Thousand Oaks | $1,401,672 1 year: 1.9% · 3 years: 3.7% 5 years: 17.0% · 10 years: 54.3% |
| Tiburon | $5,017,843 1 year: 8.9% · 3 years: 3.5% 5 years: 8.3% · 10 years: 36.7% |
| Tomales | $1,574,703 1 year: 1.3% · 3 years: -11.2% 5 years: -16.8% · 10 years: 13.5% |
| Topanga | $2,151,206 1 year: -4.1% · 3 years: -5.9% 5 years: 0.6% · 10 years: 60.5% |
| Torrance | $1,488,729 1 year: 2.4% · 3 years: 6.9% 5 years: 19.0% · 10 years: 74.1% |
| Truckee | $1,917,141 1 year: 3.0% · 3 years: 1.6% 5 years: 0.4% · 10 years: 72.0% |
| Tustin | $1,674,685 1 year: 0.3% · 3 years: 15.0% 5 years: 41.6% · 10 years: 89.5% |
| Union City | $1,541,963 1 year: -2.2% · 3 years: 1.5% 5 years: 8.5% · 10 years: 68.8% |
| Upland | $1,046,879 1 year: 1.6% · 3 years: 6.4% 5 years: 18.5% · 10 years: 61.7% |
| Valley Center | $1,196,360 1 year: 0.7% · 3 years: 3.6% 5 years: 15.4% · 10 years: 65.8% |
| Ventura | $1,230,671 1 year: 1.5% · 3 years: 2.3% 5 years: 14.9% · 10 years: 57.0% |
| Vernalis | $1,607,465 1 year: 3.6% · 3 years: -4.4% 5 years: Unavailable · 10 years: Unavailable |
| View Park-Windsor Hills | $1,593,360 1 year: -1.7% · 3 years: -1.9% 5 years: 6.8% · 10 years: 87.1% |
| Villa Park | $3,051,603 1 year: 4.6% · 3 years: 14.7% 5 years: 38.7% · 10 years: 93.0% |
| Vista | $1,119,152 1 year: 1.1% · 3 years: 6.1% 5 years: 25.1% · 10 years: 80.4% |
| Walnut | $1,567,657 1 year: 2.5% · 3 years: 7.5% 5 years: 25.0% · 10 years: 54.8% |
| Walnut Creek | $1,629,157 1 year: 1.9% · 3 years: 0.1% 5 years: 6.7% · 10 years: 52.4% |
| Watsonville | $1,196,483 1 year: 2.5% · 3 years: 1.0% 5 years: 5.3% · 10 years: 47.6% |
| West Hollywood | $1,847,926 1 year: 0.9% · 3 years: -9.0% 5 years: -8.9% · 10 years: 26.6% |
| Westlake Village | $2,875,479 1 year: 4.3% · 3 years: 6.6% 5 years: 22.2% · 10 years: 68.2% |
| Westminster | $1,301,180 1 year: 5.5% · 3 years: 15.5% 5 years: 34.3% · 10 years: 90.6% |
| Wilton | $1,239,432 1 year: 4.4% · 3 years: 5.2% 5 years: 9.7% · 10 years: 65.8% |
| Woodacre | $1,472,191 1 year: 2.8% · 3 years: 5.4% 5 years: 6.8% · 10 years: 36.3% |
| Woodside | $8,221,218 1 year: 9.0% · 3 years: 7.9% 5 years: 8.8% · 10 years: 34.9% |
| Yorba Linda | $2,026,876 1 year: 3.9% · 3 years: 13.0% 5 years: 35.0% · 10 years: 84.0% |
| Yountville | $1,976,407 1 year: 0.3% · 3 years: -6.5% 5 years: 1.9% · 10 years: 44.2% |
Colorado · 61 cities · View / hide cities
| City | Top-tier value and cumulative change |
|---|---|
| Almont | $1,536,015 1 year: 6.4% · 3 years: 11.3% 5 years: 16.7% · 10 years: 78.9% |
| Aspen | $14,088,681 1 year: 9.1% · 3 years: 21.6% 5 years: 35.5% · 10 years: 116.5% |
| Avon | $3,799,460 1 year: 3.7% · 3 years: 14.1% 5 years: 44.4% · 10 years: 89.3% |
| Basalt | $2,827,720 1 year: 6.7% · 3 years: 17.7% 5 years: 45.3% · 10 years: 127.0% |
| Boulder | $1,661,312 1 year: 2.4% · 3 years: -1.4% 5 years: 6.5% · 10 years: 50.8% |
| Bow Mar | $3,397,666 1 year: 9.6% · 3 years: 11.2% 5 years: 23.0% · 10 years: 96.2% |
| Breckenridge | $2,371,317 1 year: 2.7% · 3 years: -0.3% 5 years: 7.2% · 10 years: 90.0% |
| Carbondale | $2,555,047 1 year: 4.3% · 3 years: 20.3% 5 years: 46.0% · 10 years: 133.1% |
| Castle Pines | $1,222,569 1 year: 0.4% · 3 years: -0.1% 5 years: 10.2% · 10 years: 56.5% |
| Cherry Creek | $1,262,349 1 year: 0.9% · 3 years: 3.2% 5 years: 14.7% · 10 years: 65.9% |
| Cherry Hills Village | $5,304,751 1 year: 7.0% · 3 years: 12.6% 5 years: 27.3% · 10 years: 75.6% |
| Clark | $1,434,927 1 year: 0.1% · 3 years: 4.8% 5 years: 20.5% · 10 years: 95.7% |
| Columbine Valley | $2,433,112 1 year: 1.3% · 3 years: -0.2% 5 years: 15.9% · 10 years: 73.4% |
| Conifer | $1,014,250 1 year: -2.7% · 3 years: -2.2% 5 years: 7.6% · 10 years: 73.5% |
| Crested Butte | $2,898,508 1 year: 5.6% · 3 years: 7.3% 5 years: 19.0% · 10 years: 120.0% |
| Dillon | $1,458,452 1 year: 0.5% · 3 years: -5.8% 5 years: 10.3% · 10 years: 86.6% |
| Durango | $1,230,087 1 year: 3.9% · 3 years: 9.7% 5 years: 33.6% · 10 years: 85.7% |
| Eagle | $1,695,090 1 year: 0.6% · 3 years: 12.3% 5 years: 41.9% · 10 years: 130.2% |
| Edwards | $3,942,964 1 year: 4.8% · 3 years: 18.3% 5 years: 53.9% · 10 years: 136.8% |
| Estes Park | $1,038,303 1 year: 0.4% · 3 years: -1.3% 5 years: 8.5% · 10 years: 72.0% |
| Evergreen | $1,378,998 1 year: -0.5% · 3 years: 1.1% 5 years: 9.0% · 10 years: 77.4% |
| Foxfield | $1,334,979 1 year: -0.9% · 3 years: -3.0% 5 years: 8.3% · 10 years: 68.0% |
| Franktown | $1,503,577 1 year: 1.0% · 3 years: -0.8% 5 years: 6.3% · 10 years: 69.5% |
| Fraser | $1,334,202 1 year: -1.9% · 3 years: -4.3% 5 years: 10.8% · 10 years: 123.4% |
| Frisco | $1,647,286 1 year: 2.7% · 3 years: 0.6% 5 years: 13.8% · 10 years: 92.9% |
| Genesee | $1,537,062 1 year: -0.4% · 3 years: 2.4% 5 years: 16.5% · 10 years: 80.2% |
| Glenwood Springs | $1,329,893 1 year: 2.9% · 3 years: 13.2% 5 years: 38.0% · 10 years: 106.8% |
| Golden | $1,268,268 1 year: 1.3% · 3 years: 7.2% 5 years: 21.0% · 10 years: 90.2% |
| Granby | $1,274,254 1 year: -1.7% · 3 years: -2.8% 5 years: 5.3% · 10 years: 108.5% |
| Grand Lake | $1,391,763 1 year: -2.0% · 3 years: -2.2% 5 years: 2.1% · 10 years: 107.4% |
| Greenwood Village | $2,541,031 1 year: 4.0% · 3 years: 9.4% 5 years: 27.1% · 10 years: 87.3% |
| Gypsum | $1,002,211 1 year: -0.8% · 3 years: 5.4% 5 years: 28.6% · 10 years: 96.2% |
| Hesperus | $1,053,640 1 year: -0.7% · 3 years: 0.9% 5 years: 16.8% · 10 years: 65.6% |
| Indian Hills | $1,009,759 1 year: -1.0% · 3 years: -0.4% 5 years: 5.8% · 10 years: 70.4% |
| Larkspur | $1,286,394 1 year: 0.1% · 3 years: 1.1% 5 years: 7.9% · 10 years: 66.1% |
| Lone Tree | $1,343,622 1 year: -0.6% · 3 years: -1.6% 5 years: 10.9% · 10 years: 56.7% |
| Louisville | $1,167,673 1 year: 1.7% · 3 years: -1.7% 5 years: 6.6% · 10 years: 47.8% |
| Lyons | $1,064,870 1 year: -0.6% · 3 years: -2.4% 5 years: 2.1% · 10 years: 62.6% |
| Morrison | $1,212,709 1 year: -1.1% · 3 years: 1.2% 5 years: 10.6% · 10 years: 73.8% |
| Mount Crested Butte | $1,859,226 1 year: 9.3% · 3 years: 5.3% 5 years: 23.9% · 10 years: 131.9% |
| Mountain Village | $6,085,093 1 year: 7.3% · 3 years: 12.5% 5 years: 32.3% · 10 years: 102.4% |
| Nathrop | $1,091,492 1 year: 2.9% · 3 years: 5.8% 5 years: 12.7% · 10 years: 90.7% |
| Niwot | $1,982,997 1 year: 4.0% · 3 years: 6.0% 5 years: 17.3% · 10 years: 76.5% |
| Oak Creek | $1,269,868 1 year: 3.1% · 3 years: 7.9% 5 years: 25.4% · 10 years: 114.9% |
| Ophir | $1,712,477 1 year: 12.0% · 3 years: 9.0% 5 years: 19.1% · 10 years: Unavailable |
| Ouray | $1,041,340 1 year: 4.9% · 3 years: 4.5% 5 years: 15.2% · 10 years: 78.2% |
| Parshall | $1,368,766 1 year: 1.5% · 3 years: -2.8% 5 years: -4.7% · 10 years: 69.4% |
| Placerville | $2,398,245 1 year: 5.6% · 3 years: 10.5% 5 years: 21.1% · 10 years: Unavailable |
| Ridgway | $1,391,083 1 year: 3.9% · 3 years: 8.9% 5 years: 23.5% · 10 years: 88.4% |
| Salida | $1,028,549 1 year: 1.1% · 3 years: 2.5% 5 years: 14.5% · 10 years: 95.9% |
| Sedalia | $1,515,553 1 year: 0.4% · 3 years: 3.3% 5 years: 9.5% · 10 years: 72.0% |
| Silverthorne | $1,609,994 1 year: -0.7% · 3 years: -3.2% 5 years: 8.0% · 10 years: 95.0% |
| Snowmass Village | $6,926,639 1 year: 9.5% · 3 years: 29.3% 5 years: 65.8% · 10 years: 151.9% |
| Somerset | $1,104,755 1 year: -1.0% · 3 years: Unavailable 5 years: Unavailable · 10 years: Unavailable |
| Steamboat Springs | $2,601,563 1 year: 4.2% · 3 years: 14.4% 5 years: 33.7% · 10 years: 134.0% |
| Superior | $1,074,968 1 year: -1.3% · 3 years: -3.8% 5 years: 4.9% · 10 years: 51.1% |
| Telluride | $5,946,746 1 year: 12.4% · 3 years: 21.2% 5 years: 43.6% · 10 years: 146.3% |
| Timnath | $1,025,281 1 year: -0.5% · 3 years: -0.7% 5 years: 10.4% · 10 years: 49.2% |
| Todd Creek | $1,078,726 1 year: -0.2% · 3 years: 1.6% 5 years: 10.3% · 10 years: 66.8% |
| Vail | $4,330,884 1 year: 4.7% · 3 years: 9.7% 5 years: 22.6% · 10 years: 55.3% |
| Winter Park | $1,448,293 1 year: 2.0% · 3 years: 2.0% 5 years: 18.6% · 10 years: 139.9% |
Connecticut · 28 cities · View / hide cities
| City | Top-tier value and cumulative change |
|---|---|
| Bridgewater | $1,361,347 1 year: 0.1% · 3 years: 5.0% 5 years: 15.4% · 10 years: 51.6% |
| Cornwall | $1,157,478 1 year: 1.0% · 3 years: 6.5% 5 years: 11.8% · 10 years: 60.5% |
| Darien | $4,086,432 1 year: 14.3% · 3 years: 31.5% 5 years: 53.8% · 10 years: 62.4% |
| Easton | $1,325,089 1 year: 6.7% · 3 years: 13.8% 5 years: 34.0% · 10 years: 52.5% |
| Essex | $1,055,528 1 year: 5.9% · 3 years: 11.2% 5 years: 38.9% · 10 years: 80.2% |
| Fairfield | $1,682,961 1 year: 10.2% · 3 years: 19.7% 5 years: 44.9% · 10 years: 68.4% |
| Greenwich | $5,003,935 1 year: 14.5% · 3 years: 23.6% 5 years: 40.1% · 10 years: 52.8% |
| Kent | $1,219,329 1 year: 0.8% · 3 years: 12.0% 5 years: 24.1% · 10 years: 79.0% |
| Lyme | $1,400,890 1 year: 8.0% · 3 years: 12.8% 5 years: 27.7% · 10 years: 64.4% |
| Madison | $1,198,785 1 year: 5.5% · 3 years: 21.1% 5 years: 50.8% · 10 years: 93.7% |
| New Canaan | $3,583,414 1 year: 12.8% · 3 years: 27.8% 5 years: 48.9% · 10 years: 54.1% |
| New Preston | $1,807,361 1 year: 5.3% · 3 years: 16.5% 5 years: 25.1% · 10 years: 64.6% |
| Norwalk | $1,085,789 1 year: 8.0% · 3 years: 22.7% 5 years: 41.4% · 10 years: 69.8% |
| Old Lyme | $1,035,078 1 year: 12.2% · 3 years: 16.1% 5 years: 41.6% · 10 years: 87.5% |
| Old Saybrook | $1,107,635 1 year: 4.8% · 3 years: 16.8% 5 years: 47.2% · 10 years: 92.1% |
| Redding | $1,219,953 1 year: 5.9% · 3 years: 16.9% 5 years: 39.0% · 10 years: 62.0% |
| Ridgefield | $1,545,432 1 year: 8.2% · 3 years: 21.2% 5 years: 44.4% · 10 years: 68.7% |
| Roxbury | $1,777,465 1 year: 5.1% · 3 years: 9.4% 5 years: 18.8% · 10 years: 62.1% |
| Salisbury | $2,113,388 1 year: 5.5% · 3 years: 10.1% 5 years: 27.8% · 10 years: 89.3% |
| Sharon | $1,357,781 1 year: 2.9% · 3 years: 18.7% 5 years: 34.9% · 10 years: 100.6% |
| Sherman | $1,085,033 1 year: 3.8% · 3 years: 4.0% 5 years: 23.8% · 10 years: 63.8% |
| Stamford | $1,169,045 1 year: 9.4% · 3 years: 21.2% 5 years: 41.7% · 10 years: 59.9% |
| Stonington | $1,116,447 1 year: 8.8% · 3 years: 17.3% 5 years: 41.1% · 10 years: 87.1% |
| Warren | $1,438,803 1 year: 2.9% · 3 years: 6.1% 5 years: 12.4% · 10 years: 51.8% |
| Washington | $2,395,012 1 year: 5.5% · 3 years: 16.5% 5 years: 25.7% · 10 years: 85.4% |
| Weston | $2,108,695 1 year: 7.7% · 3 years: 23.0% 5 years: 43.5% · 10 years: 66.7% |
| Westport | $3,551,943 1 year: 10.0% · 3 years: 21.7% 5 years: 42.2% · 10 years: 62.1% |
| Wilton | $1,871,286 1 year: 8.9% · 3 years: 23.0% 5 years: 47.2% · 10 years: 61.0% |
Delaware · 5 cities · View / hide cities
| City | Top-tier value and cumulative change |
|---|---|
| Bethany Beach | $1,992,047 1 year: 11.2% · 3 years: -2.0% 5 years: 2.0% · 10 years: 59.5% |
| Dewey Beach | $1,837,962 1 year: 3.5% · 3 years: -16.8% 5 years: -15.0% · 10 years: 30.7% |
| Fenwick Island | $1,888,352 1 year: 4.5% · 3 years: -8.1% 5 years: -8.8% · 10 years: 28.2% |
| Rehoboth Beach | $1,736,934 1 year: 10.5% · 3 years: -5.2% 5 years: 1.4% · 10 years: 39.1% |
| South Bethany | $1,913,976 1 year: 11.8% · 3 years: -1.1% 5 years: -1.6% · 10 years: 49.1% |
District of Columbia · 1 city · View / hide cities
| City | Top-tier value and cumulative change |
|---|---|
| Washington | $1,127,641 1 year: 1.7% · 3 years: -2.3% 5 years: -2.4% · 10 years: 19.1% |
Florida · 101 cities · View / hide cities
| City | Top-tier value and cumulative change |
|---|---|
| Anna Maria | $3,253,225 1 year: -0.7% · 3 years: -15.6% 5 years: 7.7% · 10 years: 93.8% |
| Atlantic Beach | $1,465,860 1 year: 1.3% · 3 years: 5.2% 5 years: 30.3% · 10 years: 108.8% |
| Bal Harbour | $5,288,937 1 year: 6.8% · 3 years: 7.8% 5 years: 38.8% · 10 years: 41.0% |
| Bay Harbor Islands | $2,080,932 1 year: 9.2% · 3 years: 13.0% 5 years: 53.2% · 10 years: 85.9% |
| Bay Hill | $1,682,328 1 year: 2.4% · 3 years: 11.3% 5 years: 42.3% · 10 years: 89.2% |
| Belleair | $1,656,691 1 year: 4.3% · 3 years: 7.3% 5 years: 32.6% · 10 years: 104.2% |
| Belleair Beach | $1,957,798 1 year: 0.9% · 3 years: -0.9% 5 years: 27.3% · 10 years: 101.6% |
| Big Coppitt Key | $1,137,852 1 year: 0.0% · 3 years: -0.9% 5 years: 24.7% · 10 years: 70.5% |
| Big Pine Key | $1,071,820 1 year: 3.1% · 3 years: -2.7% 5 years: 28.2% · 10 years: 88.4% |
| Biscayne Park | $1,365,931 1 year: 9.6% · 3 years: 10.3% 5 years: 58.0% · 10 years: 123.9% |
| Boca Grande | $5,266,141 1 year: -4.5% · 3 years: -18.3% 5 years: -5.7% · 10 years: 76.6% |
| Boca Raton | $1,405,526 1 year: 9.7% · 3 years: 9.7% 5 years: 45.8% · 10 years: 107.7% |
| Bonita Springs | $1,028,930 1 year: -1.2% · 3 years: -12.0% 5 years: 19.2% · 10 years: 52.3% |
| Bradenton Beach | $1,343,504 1 year: 1.2% · 3 years: -17.6% 5 years: 2.5% · 10 years: 54.2% |
| Captiva | $2,981,448 1 year: -7.7% · 3 years: -15.6% 5 years: -6.4% · 10 years: 27.6% |
| Coral Gables | $3,556,745 1 year: 8.7% · 3 years: 16.2% 5 years: 61.0% · 10 years: 102.1% |
| Cortez | $1,366,829 1 year: 0.8% · 3 years: -9.6% 5 years: 14.5% · 10 years: 56.1% |
| Davie | $1,056,530 1 year: 1.8% · 3 years: 5.7% 5 years: 33.3% · 10 years: 92.4% |
| Delray Beach | $1,003,712 1 year: 7.4% · 3 years: 3.6% 5 years: 37.6% · 10 years: 90.2% |
| Destin | $1,242,247 1 year: -0.0% · 3 years: -10.3% 5 years: 10.1% · 10 years: 71.7% |
| Eastpoint | $1,422,585 1 year: -4.3% · 3 years: -4.6% 5 years: 12.0% · 10 years: 86.2% |
| El Portal | $1,157,190 1 year: 5.7% · 3 years: 5.8% 5 years: 49.6% · 10 years: 115.2% |
| Fernandina Beach | $1,081,916 1 year: -0.1% · 3 years: -1.5% 5 years: 25.4% · 10 years: 99.2% |
| Fisher Island | $14,145,473 1 year: 8.3% · 3 years: 15.8% 5 years: 59.7% · 10 years: 46.3% |
| Fort Lauderdale | $1,189,004 1 year: 2.2% · 3 years: -1.8% 5 years: 27.4% · 10 years: 68.3% |
| Golden Beach | $13,835,006 1 year: 5.6% · 3 years: 6.9% 5 years: 36.8% · 10 years: 45.1% |
| Golf | $4,862,983 1 year: 7.3% · 3 years: 18.8% 5 years: 61.1% · 10 years: 151.7% |
| Gulf Stream | $7,020,635 1 year: 12.0% · 3 years: 12.6% 5 years: 42.3% · 10 years: 109.6% |
| Harbor Bluffs | $1,255,881 1 year: 1.9% · 3 years: -7.6% 5 years: 15.6% · 10 years: 74.3% |
| Highland Beach | $1,994,206 1 year: 3.8% · 3 years: 1.4% 5 years: 32.7% · 10 years: 75.1% |
| Hillsboro Pines | $1,137,400 1 year: 2.3% · 3 years: 10.0% 5 years: 35.6% · 10 years: 93.4% |
| Holmes Beach | $1,946,042 1 year: 3.3% · 3 years: -14.4% 5 years: 7.8% · 10 years: 79.4% |
| Indian River Shores | $3,887,047 1 year: 4.3% · 3 years: 3.4% 5 years: 42.0% · 10 years: 110.4% |
| Indian Rocks Beach | $1,320,123 1 year: 1.8% · 3 years: -8.9% 5 years: 16.7% · 10 years: 89.6% |
| Indian Shores | $1,133,441 1 year: -2.5% · 3 years: -10.7% 5 years: 8.1% · 10 years: 65.7% |
| Inlet Beach | $3,304,431 1 year: 2.7% · 3 years: -6.9% 5 years: 5.3% · 10 years: 122.2% |
| Islamorada | $2,514,724 1 year: 5.1% · 3 years: 4.8% 5 years: 39.1% · 10 years: 116.3% |
| Jacksonville Beach | $1,017,803 1 year: 0.7% · 3 years: -3.1% 5 years: 15.6% · 10 years: 71.2% |
| Jupiter | $1,481,582 1 year: 5.5% · 3 years: 4.2% 5 years: 38.2% · 10 years: 109.2% |
| Jupiter Inlet Colony | $7,978,041 1 year: 4.6% · 3 years: 2.5% 5 years: 39.0% · 10 years: 147.5% |
| Jupiter Island | $18,950,394 1 year: 9.3% · 3 years: 17.0% 5 years: 32.4% · 10 years: 91.3% |
| Key Biscayne | $4,071,822 1 year: 8.2% · 3 years: 8.0% 5 years: 43.2% · 10 years: 38.6% |
| Key Colony Beach | $1,681,216 1 year: 6.6% · 3 years: 0.5% 5 years: 32.0% · 10 years: 82.4% |
| Key Largo | $3,532,998 1 year: 7.6% · 3 years: 9.7% 5 years: 47.0% · 10 years: 123.6% |
| Key West | $1,930,373 1 year: 0.3% · 3 years: -6.1% 5 years: 27.6% · 10 years: 64.1% |
| Lake Buena Vista | $9,599,255 1 year: 5.9% · 3 years: 22.3% 5 years: 52.5% · 10 years: Unavailable |
| Lake Hart | $2,067,117 1 year: -2.0% · 3 years: 4.5% 5 years: 34.9% · 10 years: 101.1% |
| Lakewood Ranch | $1,039,291 1 year: -0.8% · 3 years: -9.7% 5 years: 16.2% · 10 years: 57.1% |
| Layton | $1,302,004 1 year: 0.9% · 3 years: -3.1% 5 years: 22.3% · 10 years: Unavailable |
| Lighthouse Point | $2,112,684 1 year: 5.6% · 3 years: 6.9% 5 years: 41.4% · 10 years: 117.4% |
| Longboat Key | $2,219,283 1 year: -0.3% · 3 years: -12.2% 5 years: 13.8% · 10 years: 52.5% |
| Madeira Beach | $1,033,298 1 year: -1.8% · 3 years: -20.6% 5 years: -1.5% · 10 years: 56.6% |
| Manalapan | $16,271,665 1 year: 9.1% · 3 years: 16.4% 5 years: 45.5% · 10 years: 123.8% |
| Marathon | $1,699,763 1 year: 1.9% · 3 years: -0.2% 5 years: 33.7% · 10 years: 96.7% |
| Marco Island | $1,829,190 1 year: 2.1% · 3 years: -6.1% 5 years: 20.9% · 10 years: 70.8% |
| Melbourne Beach | $1,080,211 1 year: 0.8% · 3 years: -1.6% 5 years: 22.7% · 10 years: 82.7% |
| Miami Beach | $1,982,448 1 year: 4.7% · 3 years: 1.5% 5 years: 27.9% · 10 years: 37.8% |
| Miami Shores | $1,537,356 1 year: 9.6% · 3 years: 10.0% 5 years: 60.0% · 10 years: 123.2% |
| Miramar Beach | $1,246,828 1 year: 1.8% · 3 years: -7.9% 5 years: 10.8% · 10 years: 74.7% |
| Miromar Lakes | $2,531,837 1 year: -0.6% · 3 years: -7.2% 5 years: 19.7% · 10 years: 77.8% |
| Montverde | $1,267,759 1 year: 0.8% · 3 years: 3.5% 5 years: 29.9% · 10 years: 96.3% |
| Naples | $1,298,085 1 year: 0.1% · 3 years: -9.0% 5 years: 22.1% · 10 years: 64.0% |
| Neptune Beach | $1,227,542 1 year: 7.1% · 3 years: 8.9% 5 years: 29.7% · 10 years: 110.6% |
| North Palm Beach | $2,018,437 1 year: 5.3% · 3 years: 0.1% 5 years: 27.4% · 10 years: 99.2% |
| North Redington Beach | $1,240,785 1 year: -2.4% · 3 years: -16.8% 5 years: -1.4% · 10 years: 51.1% |
| Ocean Ridge | $3,493,320 1 year: 6.7% · 3 years: 9.3% 5 years: 38.2% · 10 years: 122.1% |
| Odessa | $1,043,350 1 year: 0.4% · 3 years: -0.1% 5 years: 25.5% · 10 years: 79.1% |
| Ojus | $1,170,188 1 year: 5.9% · 3 years: 6.5% 5 years: 42.0% · 10 years: 98.1% |
| Osprey | $1,255,030 1 year: 1.0% · 3 years: -6.4% 5 years: 21.7% · 10 years: 67.5% |
| Palm Beach | $8,937,359 1 year: 6.6% · 3 years: 3.9% 5 years: 45.2% · 10 years: 144.0% |
| Palm Beach Gardens | $1,580,691 1 year: 7.5% · 3 years: 8.9% 5 years: 48.6% · 10 years: 110.6% |
| Palm Beach Shores | $1,678,500 1 year: 8.3% · 3 years: 6.7% 5 years: 37.3% · 10 years: 109.5% |
| Palm City | $1,030,642 1 year: 2.0% · 3 years: -2.0% 5 years: 25.2% · 10 years: 85.5% |
| Parkland | $1,537,893 1 year: 2.4% · 3 years: 0.7% 5 years: 28.7% · 10 years: 67.8% |
| Pinecrest | $4,170,733 1 year: 6.4% · 3 years: 14.0% 5 years: 60.4% · 10 years: 112.2% |
| Ponte Vedra Beach | $1,881,109 1 year: 5.8% · 3 years: 8.6% 5 years: 34.6% · 10 years: 107.9% |
| Ramrod Key | $1,184,460 1 year: 2.6% · 3 years: -5.0% 5 years: 22.4% · 10 years: 76.3% |
| Reddick | $1,080,844 1 year: 4.3% · 3 years: 11.0% 5 years: 37.7% · 10 years: 119.4% |
| Redington Beach | $1,445,991 1 year: -1.1% · 3 years: -19.5% 5 years: -1.5% · 10 years: 59.5% |
| Redington Shores | $1,060,316 1 year: -2.1% · 3 years: -18.5% 5 years: -1.9% · 10 years: 50.0% |
| Riviera Beach | $1,015,238 1 year: 2.3% · 3 years: -5.9% 5 years: 20.7% · 10 years: 71.7% |
| Saint Lucie | $1,014,882 1 year: 5.3% · 3 years: 3.2% 5 years: 26.8% · 10 years: 120.4% |
| Saint Pete Beach | $1,248,086 1 year: -1.4% · 3 years: -13.0% 5 years: 7.3% · 10 years: 70.5% |
| Sanibel | $1,350,960 1 year: -2.5% · 3 years: -22.8% 5 years: -18.5% · 10 years: 7.8% |
| Santa Rosa Beach | $2,033,217 1 year: 2.7% · 3 years: -10.7% 5 years: 5.6% · 10 years: 88.7% |
| Sewalls Point | $3,165,827 1 year: 5.8% · 3 years: 6.4% 5 years: 35.6% · 10 years: 105.3% |
| Siesta Key | $1,609,630 1 year: -2.1% · 3 years: -14.0% 5 years: 7.2% · 10 years: 48.5% |
| Southwest Ranches | $2,685,463 1 year: 3.8% · 3 years: 16.1% 5 years: 48.6% · 10 years: 125.3% |
| Summerland Key | $1,801,275 1 year: 2.0% · 3 years: -1.5% 5 years: 29.3% · 10 years: 96.2% |
| Sunny Isles Beach | $2,011,935 1 year: 4.1% · 3 years: -2.7% 5 years: 23.2% · 10 years: 14.3% |
| Surfside | $2,940,475 1 year: 10.1% · 3 years: 17.5% 5 years: 59.0% · 10 years: 83.6% |
| Tavernier | $1,533,670 1 year: 1.9% · 3 years: -2.3% 5 years: 22.7% · 10 years: 94.0% |
| Tequesta | $1,360,391 1 year: 4.2% · 3 years: 2.5% 5 years: 34.1% · 10 years: 115.8% |
| Terra Ceia | $1,133,092 1 year: -2.9% · 3 years: -12.9% 5 years: 5.4% · 10 years: 69.7% |
| Tierra Verde | $1,897,487 1 year: 1.5% · 3 years: -3.2% 5 years: 21.3% · 10 years: 84.1% |
| Treasure Island | $1,089,637 1 year: 0.1% · 3 years: -15.7% 5 years: 4.7% · 10 years: 67.0% |
| Village of Palmetto Bay | $1,503,576 1 year: 4.2% · 3 years: 12.3% 5 years: 53.7% · 10 years: 104.0% |
| Wellington | $1,148,068 1 year: 3.7% · 3 years: 0.8% 5 years: 32.9% · 10 years: 85.6% |
| Weston | $1,164,877 1 year: 0.6% · 3 years: 4.2% 5 years: 35.8% · 10 years: 77.3% |
| Windermere | $1,584,130 1 year: 2.7% · 3 years: 7.2% 5 years: 41.4% · 10 years: 89.5% |
| Winter Park | $1,138,824 1 year: 5.5% · 3 years: 8.8% 5 years: 33.6% · 10 years: 88.5% |
Georgia · 16 cities · View / hide cities
| City | Top-tier value and cumulative change |
|---|---|
| Alpharetta | $1,045,689 1 year: -0.1% · 3 years: 5.3% 5 years: 32.4% · 10 years: 72.4% |
| Berkeley Lake | $1,140,492 1 year: -2.8% · 3 years: 2.9% 5 years: 20.7% · 10 years: 82.9% |
| Brookhaven | $1,231,782 1 year: 3.9% · 3 years: 8.4% 5 years: 22.2% · 10 years: 51.3% |
| Chattahoochee Hills | $1,041,187 1 year: -0.4% · 3 years: -1.2% 5 years: 9.7% · 10 years: 51.7% |
| Greensboro | $1,845,596 1 year: 5.2% · 3 years: 10.6% 5 years: 28.4% · 10 years: 102.6% |
| Isle of Hope | $1,039,501 1 year: 0.4% · 3 years: 12.8% 5 years: 42.5% · 10 years: 89.0% |
| Johns Creek | $1,001,848 1 year: 0.8% · 3 years: 7.2% 5 years: 31.9% · 10 years: 63.6% |
| Lakemont | $1,387,498 1 year: 0.1% · 3 years: 8.6% 5 years: 21.1% · 10 years: 81.2% |
| Milton | $1,602,128 1 year: 1.8% · 3 years: 9.2% 5 years: 36.4% · 10 years: 77.3% |
| Saint Simons Island | $1,263,063 1 year: 1.2% · 3 years: 11.9% 5 years: 41.7% · 10 years: 93.0% |
| Sandy Springs | $1,295,923 1 year: 4.3% · 3 years: 8.1% 5 years: 25.7% · 10 years: 54.6% |
| Sea Island | $7,354,632 1 year: -1.1% · 3 years: 3.0% 5 years: 22.5% · 10 years: 62.2% |
| Skidaway Island | $1,338,191 1 year: 0.4% · 3 years: 6.9% 5 years: 44.2% · 10 years: 83.7% |
| Tiger | $1,110,826 1 year: 2.5% · 3 years: 9.3% 5 years: 15.1% · 10 years: 91.9% |
| Vinings | $1,064,110 1 year: 1.4% · 3 years: 1.4% 5 years: 14.5% · 10 years: 52.0% |
| White Plains | $1,362,077 1 year: 4.7% · 3 years: 15.2% 5 years: 34.5% · 10 years: 115.8% |
Hawaii · 50 cities · View / hide cities
| City | Top-tier value and cumulative change |
|---|---|
| Aiea | $1,297,715 1 year: 3.3% · 3 years: 2.0% 5 years: 14.1% · 10 years: 45.7% |
| Captain Cook | $1,065,073 1 year: -1.9% · 3 years: -8.1% 5 years: 4.3% · 10 years: 45.3% |
| Ewa Beach | $1,041,611 1 year: 1.4% · 3 years: -3.7% 5 years: 3.8% · 10 years: 39.4% |
| Haiku | $1,855,023 1 year: -2.8% · 3 years: -7.5% 5 years: 15.4% · 10 years: 45.1% |
| Haleiwa | $2,860,873 1 year: 3.3% · 3 years: 1.3% 5 years: 8.2% · 10 years: 50.7% |
| Hana | $1,370,589 1 year: -1.8% · 3 years: -13.6% 5 years: 4.2% · 10 years: Unavailable |
| Hanalei | $6,274,863 1 year: -8.4% · 3 years: -18.6% 5 years: -0.8% · 10 years: Unavailable |
| Hauula | $1,246,265 1 year: 4.1% · 3 years: 2.3% 5 years: 4.6% · 10 years: 46.3% |
| Hawi | $1,485,734 1 year: 1.6% · 3 years: -2.5% 5 years: 12.1% · 10 years: Unavailable |
| Holualoa | $1,858,080 1 year: -2.9% · 3 years: -3.6% 5 years: 8.3% · 10 years: 41.1% |
| Honokaa | $1,027,796 1 year: 1.0% · 3 years: -1.4% 5 years: 9.4% · 10 years: 56.4% |
| Honolulu | $1,550,122 1 year: 4.1% · 3 years: 2.7% 5 years: 13.4% · 10 years: 34.3% |
| Honomu | $1,243,394 1 year: 1.0% · 3 years: -3.6% 5 years: 4.2% · 10 years: Unavailable |
| Kaaawa | $1,375,175 1 year: 3.1% · 3 years: 2.3% 5 years: 12.7% · 10 years: 43.3% |
| Kahuku | $2,181,829 1 year: 5.9% · 3 years: 14.7% 5 years: 28.7% · 10 years: 79.7% |
| Kahului | $1,227,925 1 year: -3.4% · 3 years: -2.2% 5 years: 21.0% · 10 years: 67.6% |
| Kailua | $2,263,350 1 year: 3.8% · 3 years: 4.0% 5 years: 19.4% · 10 years: 54.4% |
| Kailua Kona | $1,690,159 1 year: -0.9% · 3 years: -0.5% 5 years: 21.1% · 10 years: 68.1% |
| Kalaheo | $1,551,605 1 year: 0.4% · 3 years: 1.2% 5 years: 22.7% · 10 years: 75.2% |
| Kaneohe | $1,460,076 1 year: 3.5% · 3 years: -0.8% 5 years: 11.5% · 10 years: 41.0% |
| Kapaa | $1,359,397 1 year: -1.0% · 3 years: 1.7% 5 years: 22.7% · 10 years: 78.5% |
| Kapolei | $1,134,861 1 year: 2.2% · 3 years: 0.9% 5 years: 12.8% · 10 years: 47.8% |
| Kealakekua | $1,232,576 1 year: -3.7% · 3 years: -11.1% 5 years: 3.7% · 10 years: 41.7% |
| Kihei | $2,077,828 1 year: -5.7% · 3 years: -13.3% 5 years: 10.9% · 10 years: 54.3% |
| Kilauea | $3,798,316 1 year: -3.1% · 3 years: -1.3% 5 years: 11.9% · 10 years: 58.2% |
| Koloa | $2,633,071 1 year: 3.0% · 3 years: 3.5% 5 years: 29.4% · 10 years: 78.7% |
| Kula | $1,939,578 1 year: -1.5% · 3 years: -8.0% 5 years: 11.4% · 10 years: 47.4% |
| Lahaina | $2,182,210 1 year: -5.4% · 3 years: -15.2% 5 years: 7.2% · 10 years: 33.5% |
| Laie | $2,047,734 1 year: 4.4% · 3 years: -0.3% 5 years: -0.1% · 10 years: 53.8% |
| Lanai City | $1,262,607 1 year: -2.9% · 3 years: -15.3% 5 years: 2.8% · 10 years: 29.9% |
| Laupahoehoe | $1,030,655 1 year: 2.9% · 3 years: 1.8% 5 years: 14.7% · 10 years: Unavailable |
| Lihue | $1,197,458 1 year: 2.5% · 3 years: 1.4% 5 years: 25.1% · 10 years: 66.9% |
| Makawao | $1,500,170 1 year: -1.2% · 3 years: 0.3% 5 years: 23.3% · 10 years: 68.3% |
| Mililani | $1,212,249 1 year: 3.3% · 3 years: 2.1% 5 years: 15.0% · 10 years: 51.1% |
| Ninole | $1,457,420 1 year: 0.3% · 3 years: -0.3% 5 years: 13.0% · 10 years: Unavailable |
| Ookala | $1,099,818 1 year: 4.7% · 3 years: 9.0% 5 years: 15.3% · 10 years: Unavailable |
| Paia | $3,252,380 1 year: -2.3% · 3 years: -7.0% 5 years: 12.0% · 10 years: 57.6% |
| Papaaloa | $1,051,617 1 year: -2.7% · 3 years: -3.6% 5 years: Unavailable · 10 years: Unavailable |
| Papaikou | $1,062,886 1 year: -0.7% · 3 years: -1.0% 5 years: 13.3% · 10 years: 61.5% |
| Pearl City | $1,110,906 1 year: 3.2% · 3 years: 1.7% 5 years: 9.3% · 10 years: 42.3% |
| Pepeekeo | $1,117,431 1 year: 1.4% · 3 years: -0.1% 5 years: 13.7% · 10 years: Unavailable |
| Princeville | $2,244,405 1 year: -1.3% · 3 years: 2.0% 5 years: 44.9% · 10 years: 114.5% |
| Puako | $4,228,121 1 year: 1.9% · 3 years: 2.9% 5 years: 31.8% · 10 years: 72.6% |
| Wahiawa | $1,073,733 1 year: 3.8% · 3 years: 0.4% 5 years: 8.8% · 10 years: 51.1% |
| Waialua | $1,554,403 1 year: 3.8% · 3 years: 4.8% 5 years: 12.9% · 10 years: 53.4% |
| Waikoloa | $1,223,982 1 year: 0.5% · 3 years: 2.9% 5 years: 28.1% · 10 years: 79.9% |
| Wailuku | $1,234,764 1 year: -2.6% · 3 years: -1.0% 5 years: 19.9% · 10 years: 64.5% |
| Waimanalo | $1,758,085 1 year: 3.9% · 3 years: 1.7% 5 years: 10.0% · 10 years: 46.3% |
| Waimea | $2,347,573 1 year: 2.5% · 3 years: 2.1% 5 years: 15.0% · 10 years: 75.1% |
| Waipahu | $1,064,699 1 year: 3.1% · 3 years: 1.5% 5 years: 10.6% · 10 years: 45.1% |
Idaho · 28 cities · View / hide cities
| City | Top-tier value and cumulative change |
|---|---|
| Athol | $1,101,574 1 year: 1.4% · 3 years: 5.3% 5 years: 17.8% · 10 years: 150.0% |
| Bellevue | $1,276,889 1 year: 9.9% · 3 years: 12.3% 5 years: 20.2% · 10 years: 111.9% |
| Clayton | $1,072,975 1 year: 6.9% · 3 years: 21.1% 5 years: 21.7% · 10 years: 132.6% |
| Coeur d'Alene | $1,082,084 1 year: 3.9% · 3 years: 5.2% 5 years: 18.1% · 10 years: 140.3% |
| Coolin | $1,950,298 1 year: 9.2% · 3 years: 15.2% 5 years: 31.3% · 10 years: 121.3% |
| Donnelly | $1,303,727 1 year: 2.7% · 3 years: 5.0% 5 years: 14.5% · 10 years: 138.9% |
| Dover | $1,389,282 1 year: 2.7% · 3 years: 7.2% 5 years: 24.9% · 10 years: 132.4% |
| Driggs | $1,366,057 1 year: 2.4% · 3 years: 7.1% 5 years: 22.8% · 10 years: 123.5% |
| Eagle | $1,304,095 1 year: 0.5% · 3 years: 4.8% 5 years: -0.7% · 10 years: 125.7% |
| Fish Haven | $1,027,771 1 year: -1.5% · 3 years: -7.0% 5 years: 1.7% · 10 years: 89.7% |
| Hailey | $2,381,902 1 year: 11.9% · 3 years: 27.8% 5 years: 60.0% · 10 years: 166.8% |
| Harrison | $2,433,971 1 year: 3.7% · 3 years: 9.7% 5 years: 34.2% · 10 years: 150.3% |
| Hayden | $1,151,702 1 year: 2.4% · 3 years: 7.2% 5 years: 22.6% · 10 years: 141.8% |
| Hayden Lake | $2,047,522 1 year: 0.1% · 3 years: 7.6% 5 years: 24.7% · 10 years: 138.5% |
| Hope | $1,619,477 1 year: 3.1% · 3 years: 7.3% 5 years: 20.2% · 10 years: 123.7% |
| Island Park | $1,028,602 1 year: 5.7% · 3 years: 9.6% 5 years: 15.8% · 10 years: 152.0% |
| Ketchum | $4,031,302 1 year: 14.1% · 3 years: 28.2% 5 years: 52.7% · 10 years: 156.0% |
| Laclede | $1,299,024 1 year: 7.1% · 3 years: 14.9% 5 years: 28.8% · 10 years: Unavailable |
| McCall | $1,429,238 1 year: 4.3% · 3 years: 7.6% 5 years: 14.1% · 10 years: 142.5% |
| Melba | $1,040,792 1 year: 7.9% · 3 years: 5.5% 5 years: 0.2% · 10 years: 129.0% |
| Nordman | $1,466,028 1 year: 6.6% · 3 years: 9.4% 5 years: 24.4% · 10 years: Unavailable |
| Sagle | $1,435,480 1 year: 6.6% · 3 years: 12.4% 5 years: 22.8% · 10 years: 138.9% |
| Sandpoint | $1,059,135 1 year: 4.0% · 3 years: 5.4% 5 years: 13.1% · 10 years: 114.6% |
| Stanley | $1,590,610 1 year: 23.2% · 3 years: 44.2% 5 years: 45.1% · 10 years: 156.4% |
| Sun Valley | $3,007,977 1 year: 9.6% · 3 years: 29.6% 5 years: 58.1% · 10 years: 179.9% |
| Tetonia | $1,513,995 1 year: 0.5% · 3 years: 1.6% 5 years: 10.2% · 10 years: 119.8% |
| Victor | $1,458,618 1 year: 4.1% · 3 years: 8.3% 5 years: 16.6% · 10 years: 108.7% |
| Worley | $1,463,779 1 year: 4.4% · 3 years: 9.3% 5 years: 30.4% · 10 years: 142.6% |
Illinois · 31 cities · View / hide cities
| City | Top-tier value and cumulative change |
|---|---|
| Bannockburn | $2,135,747 1 year: 10.5% · 3 years: 23.6% 5 years: 44.6% · 10 years: 31.0% |
| Barrington Hills | $1,763,583 1 year: 8.6% · 3 years: 17.2% 5 years: 29.2% · 10 years: 32.2% |
| Burr Ridge | $1,444,820 1 year: 7.6% · 3 years: 16.8% 5 years: 28.5% · 10 years: 40.9% |
| Clarendon Hills | $1,368,854 1 year: 8.9% · 3 years: 23.8% 5 years: 41.5% · 10 years: 52.6% |
| Deerfield | $1,049,150 1 year: 7.9% · 3 years: 23.0% 5 years: 42.1% · 10 years: 45.4% |
| Elmhurst | $1,123,486 1 year: 10.2% · 3 years: 22.6% 5 years: 34.6% · 10 years: 49.8% |
| Glencoe | $2,684,178 1 year: 12.9% · 3 years: 27.6% 5 years: 51.4% · 10 years: 59.8% |
| Glenview | $1,201,401 1 year: 11.0% · 3 years: 22.4% 5 years: 37.9% · 10 years: 48.2% |
| Golf | $1,873,607 1 year: 8.9% · 3 years: 23.2% 5 years: 40.6% · 10 years: 60.9% |
| Highland Park | $1,361,526 1 year: 9.7% · 3 years: 24.1% 5 years: 46.2% · 10 years: 49.0% |
| Hinsdale | $2,145,864 1 year: 8.8% · 3 years: 22.7% 5 years: 35.6% · 10 years: 34.9% |
| Inverness | $1,144,161 1 year: 7.9% · 3 years: 14.9% 5 years: 31.1% · 10 years: 34.8% |
| Kenilworth | $3,292,535 1 year: 13.6% · 3 years: 19.9% 5 years: 43.6% · 10 years: 45.6% |
| Kildeer | $1,133,139 1 year: 4.0% · 3 years: 14.6% 5 years: 31.9% · 10 years: 34.8% |
| La Grange | $1,101,011 1 year: 10.9% · 3 years: 19.2% 5 years: 35.0% · 10 years: 48.0% |
| Lake Bluff | $1,215,620 1 year: 9.8% · 3 years: 26.7% 5 years: 48.0% · 10 years: 54.8% |
| Lake Forest | $2,114,306 1 year: 10.8% · 3 years: 24.7% 5 years: 42.5% · 10 years: 40.6% |
| Lincolnshire | $1,080,563 1 year: 6.9% · 3 years: 19.3% 5 years: 34.1% · 10 years: 37.9% |
| Long Grove | $1,270,792 1 year: 5.3% · 3 years: 17.8% 5 years: 38.1% · 10 years: 38.8% |
| Mettawa | $1,633,064 1 year: 5.9% · 3 years: 16.2% 5 years: 28.4% · 10 years: 31.0% |
| North Barrington | $1,274,337 1 year: 7.9% · 3 years: 21.1% 5 years: 42.8% · 10 years: 47.6% |
| Northbrook | $1,129,854 1 year: 10.1% · 3 years: 24.3% 5 years: 41.8% · 10 years: 48.4% |
| Northfield | $1,814,847 1 year: 13.2% · 3 years: 25.4% 5 years: 48.3% · 10 years: 61.7% |
| Oak Brook | $1,731,646 1 year: 10.5% · 3 years: 29.4% 5 years: 37.3% · 10 years: 41.3% |
| River Forest | $1,219,780 1 year: 10.0% · 3 years: 18.8% 5 years: 31.1% · 10 years: 44.5% |
| Riverwoods | $1,412,132 1 year: 6.8% · 3 years: 19.2% 5 years: 36.8% · 10 years: 41.6% |
| South Barrington | $1,627,907 1 year: 6.8% · 3 years: 14.0% 5 years: 30.7% · 10 years: 32.6% |
| Wayne | $1,089,005 1 year: 7.4% · 3 years: 18.4% 5 years: 33.6% · 10 years: 49.2% |
| Western Springs | $1,427,765 1 year: 11.1% · 3 years: 21.1% 5 years: 37.8% · 10 years: 50.2% |
| Wilmette | $1,779,405 1 year: 12.5% · 3 years: 24.5% 5 years: 45.8% · 10 years: 56.9% |
| Winnetka | $3,141,406 1 year: 12.7% · 3 years: 23.8% 5 years: 46.3% · 10 years: 51.7% |
Indiana · 5 cities · View / hide cities
| City | Top-tier value and cumulative change |
|---|---|
| Clear Lake | $1,350,251 1 year: 13.2% · 3 years: 14.0% 5 years: 36.4% · 10 years: 89.8% |
| Dune Acres | $1,511,676 1 year: 12.3% · 3 years: 23.3% 5 years: 36.4% · 10 years: 76.8% |
| Long Beach | $1,389,452 1 year: 6.7% · 3 years: 11.2% 5 years: 23.8% · 10 years: 85.1% |
| Syracuse | $1,043,136 1 year: 10.7% · 3 years: 18.5% 5 years: 38.3% · 10 years: 114.7% |
| Zionsville | $1,103,212 1 year: 7.3% · 3 years: 16.7% 5 years: 34.9% · 10 years: 78.2% |
Iowa · 5 cities · View / hide cities
| City | Top-tier value and cumulative change |
|---|---|
| Okoboji | $1,760,402 1 year: 6.1% · 3 years: 19.7% 5 years: 55.4% · 10 years: Unavailable |
| Orleans | $1,127,607 1 year: 6.0% · 3 years: 12.7% 5 years: 38.4% · 10 years: 94.8% |
| Panora | $1,015,885 1 year: 3.9% · 3 years: 15.7% 5 years: 31.4% · 10 years: 105.6% |
| Wahpeton | $1,984,107 1 year: 7.6% · 3 years: 24.5% 5 years: 51.3% · 10 years: Unavailable |
| West Okoboji | $2,685,414 1 year: 7.6% · 3 years: 32.8% 5 years: 63.4% · 10 years: Unavailable |
Kansas · 6 cities · View / hide cities
| City | Top-tier value and cumulative change |
|---|---|
| Bucyrus | $1,208,633 1 year: 7.5% · 3 years: 7.7% 5 years: 17.5% · 10 years: 84.5% |
| Fairway | $1,142,612 1 year: 9.2% · 3 years: 18.0% 5 years: 39.5% · 10 years: 75.5% |
| Lake Quivira | $1,402,412 1 year: 5.7% · 3 years: 21.2% 5 years: 41.7% · 10 years: 77.4% |
| Leawood | $1,235,737 1 year: 7.5% · 3 years: 14.4% 5 years: 35.9% · 10 years: 66.2% |
| Mission Hills | $2,759,717 1 year: 10.1% · 3 years: 20.0% 5 years: 39.4% · 10 years: 65.5% |
| Mission Woods | $1,376,944 1 year: 8.1% · 3 years: 18.9% 5 years: 38.4% · 10 years: 70.1% |
Kentucky · 1 city · View / hide cities
| City | Top-tier value and cumulative change |
|---|---|
| Prospect | $1,006,402 1 year: 3.4% · 3 years: 8.6% 5 years: 27.7% · 10 years: 54.2% |
Louisiana · 1 city · View / hide cities
| City | Top-tier value and cumulative change |
|---|---|
| Elmwood | $1,232,159 1 year: -6.1% · 3 years: -8.4% 5 years: -20.7% · 10 years: -20.1% |
Maine · 28 cities · View / hide cities
| City | Top-tier value and cumulative change |
|---|---|
| Bar Harbor | $1,111,283 1 year: 1.1% · 3 years: 1.5% 5 years: 22.5% · 10 years: 84.7% |
| Boothbay | $1,043,972 1 year: 5.4% · 3 years: 0.4% 5 years: 20.7% · 10 years: 86.6% |
| Bristol | $1,031,764 1 year: 2.5% · 3 years: 2.2% 5 years: 17.2% · 10 years: 90.8% |
| Brooksville | $1,006,131 1 year: 1.4% · 3 years: -5.2% 5 years: 2.3% · 10 years: Unavailable |
| Camden | $1,247,298 1 year: 6.0% · 3 years: 7.4% 5 years: 39.5% · 10 years: 100.9% |
| Cape Elizabeth | $1,475,916 1 year: 3.3% · 3 years: 2.6% 5 years: 18.3% · 10 years: 88.5% |
| Chebeague Island | $1,069,894 1 year: -1.8% · 3 years: -1.4% 5 years: 12.2% · 10 years: Unavailable |
| Cumberland | $1,152,746 1 year: 2.2% · 3 years: 3.3% 5 years: 23.1% · 10 years: 94.4% |
| Falmouth | $1,387,009 1 year: 3.5% · 3 years: 11.4% 5 years: 32.7% · 10 years: 108.4% |
| Freeport | $1,130,678 1 year: 2.7% · 3 years: 3.5% 5 years: 19.9% · 10 years: 106.6% |
| Georgetown | $1,242,689 1 year: 9.2% · 3 years: 10.1% 5 years: 28.6% · 10 years: 86.5% |
| Harpswell | $1,251,979 1 year: 2.7% · 3 years: 2.1% 5 years: 20.0% · 10 years: 91.0% |
| Kennebunk | $1,010,920 1 year: 2.1% · 3 years: 1.4% 5 years: 23.1% · 10 years: 97.7% |
| Kennebunkport | $2,166,683 1 year: 1.4% · 3 years: 2.4% 5 years: 22.2% · 10 years: 103.0% |
| Kittery | $1,117,766 1 year: 4.7% · 3 years: 4.7% 5 years: 20.2% · 10 years: 96.5% |
| Lovell | $1,013,775 1 year: -3.0% · 3 years: 0.3% 5 years: 14.0% · 10 years: 92.5% |
| Mount Desert | $2,392,120 1 year: 4.2% · 3 years: 9.5% 5 years: 26.0% · 10 years: 72.0% |
| Ogunquit | $1,618,325 1 year: 3.8% · 3 years: 0.0% 5 years: 24.1% · 10 years: 94.9% |
| Rockport | $1,027,407 1 year: -4.0% · 3 years: 2.7% 5 years: 29.4% · 10 years: 84.2% |
| Scarborough | $1,002,305 1 year: -1.8% · 3 years: 4.7% 5 years: 23.4% · 10 years: 82.9% |
| South Bristol | $1,598,409 1 year: 0.4% · 3 years: 7.7% 5 years: 17.1% · 10 years: 51.8% |
| Southport | $1,641,888 1 year: 1.1% · 3 years: 8.2% 5 years: 17.3% · 10 years: Unavailable |
| Southwest Harbor | $1,239,745 1 year: 7.4% · 3 years: 4.2% 5 years: 23.0% · 10 years: 81.5% |
| Tremont | $1,020,596 1 year: 3.4% · 3 years: 8.9% 5 years: 22.0% · 10 years: Unavailable |
| Westport | $1,030,377 1 year: 0.4% · 3 years: -5.6% 5 years: 10.8% · 10 years: Unavailable |
| Winter Harbor | $1,047,217 1 year: 3.0% · 3 years: Unavailable 5 years: Unavailable · 10 years: Unavailable |
| Yarmouth | $1,273,993 1 year: 3.6% · 3 years: 3.8% 5 years: 22.7% · 10 years: 101.9% |
| York | $1,259,270 1 year: 1.8% · 3 years: 4.0% 5 years: 22.5% · 10 years: 86.4% |
Maryland · 46 cities · View / hide cities
| City | Top-tier value and cumulative change |
|---|---|
| Annapolis | $1,125,891 1 year: 4.4% · 3 years: 13.2% 5 years: 26.4% · 10 years: 59.1% |
| Ashton | $1,103,133 1 year: 0.8% · 3 years: 4.0% 5 years: 14.1% · 10 years: 38.1% |
| Bethesda | $1,818,539 1 year: 1.4% · 3 years: 3.8% 5 years: 11.5% · 10 years: 33.2% |
| Bozman | $1,827,469 1 year: 4.9% · 3 years: 15.4% 5 years: 22.9% · 10 years: 79.0% |
| Brinklow | $1,152,224 1 year: 0.6% · 3 years: 4.7% 5 years: 14.3% · 10 years: 43.0% |
| Brookeville | $1,080,822 1 year: 0.1% · 3 years: 3.9% 5 years: 13.1% · 10 years: 40.7% |
| Cabin John | $1,813,351 1 year: 1.6% · 3 years: 7.0% 5 years: 18.5% · 10 years: 41.6% |
| Chevy Chase | $2,039,451 1 year: 1.3% · 3 years: 2.8% 5 years: 8.8% · 10 years: 29.9% |
| Chevy Chase View | $2,059,254 1 year: 2.3% · 3 years: 7.3% 5 years: 20.0% · 10 years: 48.5% |
| Clarksville | $1,413,802 1 year: 2.7% · 3 years: 10.4% 5 years: 24.7% · 10 years: 48.7% |
| Cooksville | $1,256,905 1 year: 0.5% · 3 years: 5.0% 5 years: 17.4% · 10 years: 46.9% |
| Crownsville | $1,174,233 1 year: 3.8% · 3 years: 12.5% 5 years: 26.0% · 10 years: 57.5% |
| Darnestown | $1,399,936 1 year: 1.9% · 3 years: 4.6% 5 years: 14.4% · 10 years: 41.6% |
| Davidsonville | $1,305,409 1 year: 3.3% · 3 years: 10.3% 5 years: 20.2% · 10 years: 49.9% |
| Dayton | $1,514,158 1 year: 3.7% · 3 years: 11.8% 5 years: 28.0% · 10 years: 56.3% |
| Dickerson | $1,278,812 1 year: -0.2% · 3 years: 1.9% 5 years: 8.9% · 10 years: 34.7% |
| Fulton | $1,349,795 1 year: 2.8% · 3 years: 10.7% 5 years: 24.7% · 10 years: 54.1% |
| Galesville | $1,152,001 1 year: 4.2% · 3 years: 14.1% 5 years: 25.4% · 10 years: 56.5% |
| Garrett Park | $1,370,715 1 year: 0.6% · 3 years: 3.2% 5 years: 11.9% · 10 years: 30.5% |
| Gibson Island | $4,232,678 1 year: 6.1% · 3 years: 17.2% 5 years: Unavailable · 10 years: Unavailable |
| Glenelg | $1,293,249 1 year: 1.7% · 3 years: 7.0% 5 years: 20.5% · 10 years: 46.9% |
| Glenwood | $1,478,753 1 year: 2.7% · 3 years: 8.3% 5 years: 24.3% · 10 years: 49.4% |
| Harwood | $1,113,437 1 year: 5.1% · 3 years: 11.6% 5 years: 15.7% · 10 years: 42.3% |
| Highland | $1,489,399 1 year: 3.1% · 3 years: 11.5% 5 years: 25.9% · 10 years: 56.1% |
| Kennedyville | $1,086,058 1 year: 2.7% · 3 years: 7.2% 5 years: 14.1% · 10 years: 52.9% |
| Kensington | $1,209,741 1 year: 0.7% · 3 years: 4.8% 5 years: 14.6% · 10 years: 41.7% |
| Laytonsville | $1,187,864 1 year: 1.3% · 3 years: 5.0% 5 years: Unavailable · 10 years: Unavailable |
| Mc Henry | $1,137,988 1 year: 1.5% · 3 years: -1.2% 5 years: 13.3% · 10 years: 73.8% |
| McDaniel | $1,283,856 1 year: 4.1% · 3 years: 12.5% 5 years: Unavailable · 10 years: Unavailable |
| Monkton | $1,062,872 1 year: 2.5% · 3 years: 8.0% 5 years: 16.0% · 10 years: 43.5% |
| North Potomac | $1,193,960 1 year: 0.4% · 3 years: 4.9% 5 years: 15.1% · 10 years: 36.3% |
| Oxford | $2,048,201 1 year: 2.5% · 3 years: 9.1% 5 years: 23.8% · 10 years: 56.9% |
| Phoenix | $1,050,640 1 year: 2.6% · 3 years: 9.1% 5 years: 21.1% · 10 years: 47.3% |
| Poolesville | $1,009,540 1 year: 0.7% · 3 years: 5.4% 5 years: 14.3% · 10 years: 44.1% |
| Potomac | $1,992,806 1 year: 1.6% · 3 years: 7.7% 5 years: 19.6% · 10 years: 39.9% |
| Queenstown | $1,410,839 1 year: 6.7% · 3 years: 17.5% 5 years: 30.8% · 10 years: 70.3% |
| Royal Oak | $2,405,564 1 year: 3.3% · 3 years: 16.3% 5 years: 25.6% · 10 years: 83.0% |
| Saint Michaels | $1,671,180 1 year: 2.4% · 3 years: 12.2% 5 years: 29.1% · 10 years: 86.0% |
| Sandy Spring | $1,259,674 1 year: 1.5% · 3 years: 5.0% 5 years: 17.3% · 10 years: 40.8% |
| Severna Park | $1,068,426 1 year: 3.9% · 3 years: 10.2% 5 years: 20.6% · 10 years: 49.5% |
| Sherwood | $1,651,457 1 year: 1.7% · 3 years: 6.6% 5 years: Unavailable · 10 years: Unavailable |
| Spencerville | $1,020,217 1 year: -0.4% · 3 years: 1.9% 5 years: 10.6% · 10 years: 37.2% |
| Swanton | $1,266,971 1 year: 3.0% · 3 years: 5.5% 5 years: 22.7% · 10 years: 108.8% |
| West Friendship | $1,322,429 1 year: 2.1% · 3 years: 6.0% 5 years: 19.5% · 10 years: 48.6% |
| Wittman | $1,195,443 1 year: 3.9% · 3 years: 11.7% 5 years: 18.9% · 10 years: 59.6% |
| Woodbine | $1,154,014 1 year: 2.4% · 3 years: 7.2% 5 years: 20.4% · 10 years: 52.7% |
Massachusetts · 116 cities · View / hide cities
| City | Top-tier value and cumulative change |
|---|---|
| Acton | $1,171,606 1 year: 0.8% · 3 years: 7.2% 5 years: 25.2% · 10 years: 60.9% |
| Andover | $1,390,619 1 year: 3.0% · 3 years: 12.8% 5 years: 32.3% · 10 years: 76.0% |
| Aquinnah | $3,016,491 1 year: 3.9% · 3 years: -4.5% 5 years: 10.9% · 10 years: 62.1% |
| Arlington | $1,419,031 1 year: 2.6% · 3 years: 7.9% 5 years: 22.6% · 10 years: 62.3% |
| Barnstable | $1,291,817 1 year: 2.9% · 3 years: 7.5% 5 years: 26.9% · 10 years: 92.8% |
| Bedford | $1,452,391 1 year: 1.9% · 3 years: 9.4% 5 years: 27.2% · 10 years: 67.2% |
| Belmont | $2,010,423 1 year: 2.6% · 3 years: 7.6% 5 years: 21.4% · 10 years: 62.9% |
| Beverly | $1,064,532 1 year: 3.8% · 3 years: 12.0% 5 years: 26.9% · 10 years: 81.4% |
| Bolton | $1,177,512 1 year: 1.5% · 3 years: 7.8% 5 years: 24.6% · 10 years: 69.0% |
| Boston | $1,314,826 1 year: -0.9% · 3 years: 0.5% 5 years: 1.3% · 10 years: 20.6% |
| Bourne | $1,037,779 1 year: 4.4% · 3 years: 7.5% 5 years: 24.1% · 10 years: 80.4% |
| Boxboro | $1,124,276 1 year: 2.1% · 3 years: 8.8% 5 years: 27.9% · 10 years: 65.0% |
| Boxford | $1,415,914 1 year: 1.6% · 3 years: 11.7% 5 years: 28.0% · 10 years: 74.0% |
| Brewster | $1,284,810 1 year: 2.7% · 3 years: 8.0% 5 years: 27.0% · 10 years: 92.1% |
| Brookline | $2,139,091 1 year: 0.1% · 3 years: 2.0% 5 years: 10.4% · 10 years: 35.0% |
| Burlington | $1,111,844 1 year: 1.2% · 3 years: 5.6% 5 years: 19.7% · 10 years: 62.4% |
| Cambridge | $1,866,671 1 year: 1.3% · 3 years: 4.1% 5 years: 7.2% · 10 years: 38.4% |
| Canton | $1,173,777 1 year: 3.3% · 3 years: 10.8% 5 years: 26.2% · 10 years: 67.5% |
| Carlisle | $1,802,730 1 year: 0.9% · 3 years: 5.7% 5 years: 27.0% · 10 years: 60.8% |
| Chatham | $2,875,872 1 year: 8.8% · 3 years: 13.7% 5 years: 35.8% · 10 years: 98.5% |
| Chilmark | $5,040,286 1 year: 4.3% · 3 years: 9.5% 5 years: 19.2% · 10 years: 72.0% |
| Cohasset | $2,384,067 1 year: 7.3% · 3 years: 12.7% 5 years: 33.0% · 10 years: 75.4% |
| Concord | $2,227,435 1 year: 0.6% · 3 years: 8.5% 5 years: 27.1% · 10 years: 57.1% |
| Dedham | $1,030,065 1 year: 2.1% · 3 years: 9.7% 5 years: 21.1% · 10 years: 63.3% |
| Dennis | $1,153,381 1 year: 3.1% · 3 years: 6.6% 5 years: 24.5% · 10 years: 94.3% |
| Dover | $2,642,723 1 year: 3.3% · 3 years: 8.8% 5 years: 25.4% · 10 years: 56.3% |
| Duxbury | $1,890,731 1 year: 5.4% · 3 years: 15.4% 5 years: 41.5% · 10 years: 104.7% |
| East Sandwich | $1,333,357 1 year: 4.2% · 3 years: 12.4% 5 years: 33.3% · 10 years: 106.7% |
| Eastham | $1,149,673 1 year: 1.9% · 3 years: 4.2% 5 years: 23.1% · 10 years: 81.3% |
| Edgartown | $4,228,015 1 year: 6.6% · 3 years: 4.6% 5 years: 21.9% · 10 years: 98.3% |
| Egremont | $1,480,116 1 year: 1.8% · 3 years: 12.9% 5 years: 32.3% · 10 years: 103.2% |
| Essex | $1,467,514 1 year: 3.3% · 3 years: 13.6% 5 years: 32.0% · 10 years: 83.5% |
| Falmouth | $1,492,647 1 year: 4.8% · 3 years: 9.2% 5 years: 28.1% · 10 years: 104.0% |
| Georgetown | $1,012,137 1 year: 3.3% · 3 years: 11.4% 5 years: 28.1% · 10 years: 77.9% |
| Gloucester | $1,413,788 1 year: 3.9% · 3 years: 15.8% 5 years: 34.0% · 10 years: 93.7% |
| Gosnold | $2,069,028 1 year: -7.0% · 3 years: -25.8% 5 years: -11.6% · 10 years: 15.4% |
| Great Barrington | $1,047,010 1 year: 1.5% · 3 years: 5.2% 5 years: 26.7% · 10 years: 83.2% |
| Groton | $1,040,147 1 year: 1.8% · 3 years: 7.6% 5 years: 24.5% · 10 years: 72.5% |
| Hamilton | $1,315,882 1 year: 1.3% · 3 years: 5.6% 5 years: 22.8% · 10 years: 67.3% |
| Hanover | $1,144,340 1 year: 5.7% · 3 years: 12.8% 5 years: 30.1% · 10 years: 78.1% |
| Harvard | $1,267,681 1 year: 0.4% · 3 years: 3.9% 5 years: 24.1% · 10 years: 67.4% |
| Harwich | $1,109,767 1 year: 4.2% · 3 years: 10.9% 5 years: 33.5% · 10 years: 100.7% |
| Harwich Port | $2,301,323 1 year: 7.2% · 3 years: 12.8% 5 years: 30.0% · 10 years: 116.2% |
| Hingham | $2,113,482 1 year: 7.1% · 3 years: 13.2% 5 years: 30.8% · 10 years: 79.9% |
| Holliston | $1,028,022 1 year: 1.4% · 3 years: 9.1% 5 years: 26.2% · 10 years: 65.3% |
| Hopkinton | $1,312,165 1 year: 2.1% · 3 years: 9.0% 5 years: 28.4% · 10 years: 72.3% |
| Hull | $1,083,116 1 year: 4.6% · 3 years: 7.4% 5 years: 24.9% · 10 years: 80.7% |
| Ipswich | $1,250,938 1 year: 3.0% · 3 years: 12.3% 5 years: 31.1% · 10 years: 84.0% |
| Lenox | $1,033,738 1 year: 2.0% · 3 years: 4.7% 5 years: 27.9% · 10 years: 73.1% |
| Lexington | $2,294,940 1 year: 2.0% · 3 years: 7.3% 5 years: 26.8% · 10 years: 59.4% |
| Lincoln | $2,280,839 1 year: 2.7% · 3 years: 7.1% 5 years: 25.5% · 10 years: 56.6% |
| Littleton | $1,036,925 1 year: 1.4% · 3 years: 7.2% 5 years: 24.5% · 10 years: 66.4% |
| Lynnfield | $1,480,932 1 year: 2.5% · 3 years: 10.9% 5 years: 29.4% · 10 years: 79.1% |
| Manchester | $2,615,791 1 year: 7.0% · 3 years: 17.5% 5 years: 37.8% · 10 years: 86.5% |
| Marblehead | $1,686,687 1 year: 3.7% · 3 years: 13.2% 5 years: 30.4% · 10 years: 80.9% |
| Marion | $1,525,981 1 year: 6.4% · 3 years: 11.0% 5 years: 31.3% · 10 years: 87.0% |
| Marshfield | $1,119,776 1 year: 5.3% · 3 years: 13.7% 5 years: 32.6% · 10 years: 90.2% |
| Mashpee | $1,307,336 1 year: 4.7% · 3 years: 9.3% 5 years: 30.3% · 10 years: 94.0% |
| Mattapoisett | $1,194,268 1 year: 4.9% · 3 years: 11.1% 5 years: 30.4% · 10 years: 86.9% |
| Medfield | $1,487,025 1 year: 4.0% · 3 years: 12.6% 5 years: 33.0% · 10 years: 67.8% |
| Medford | $1,053,399 1 year: 0.2% · 3 years: 5.6% 5 years: 14.4% · 10 years: 55.9% |
| Melrose | $1,160,660 1 year: 4.1% · 3 years: 10.0% 5 years: 21.9% · 10 years: 70.6% |
| Middleton | $1,298,484 1 year: 2.9% · 3 years: 11.5% 5 years: 28.6% · 10 years: 78.0% |
| Milton | $1,617,694 1 year: 4.9% · 3 years: 12.3% 5 years: 29.4% · 10 years: 73.4% |
| Monterey | $1,336,065 1 year: -2.4% · 3 years: -1.5% 5 years: 10.2% · 10 years: 52.5% |
| Mount Washington | $1,100,468 1 year: 3.2% · 3 years: 4.8% 5 years: 22.2% · 10 years: 75.6% |
| Nahant | $1,504,400 1 year: 3.2% · 3 years: 10.4% 5 years: 33.8% · 10 years: 95.5% |
| Nantucket | $6,342,896 1 year: 10.0% · 3 years: 11.7% 5 years: 24.9% · 10 years: 63.3% |
| Natick | $1,291,601 1 year: 2.0% · 3 years: 8.3% 5 years: 25.9% · 10 years: 65.4% |
| Needham | $2,255,921 1 year: 5.0% · 3 years: 11.9% 5 years: 30.8% · 10 years: 72.8% |
| Newbury | $1,329,583 1 year: 3.0% · 3 years: 14.7% 5 years: 34.6% · 10 years: 89.2% |
| Newburyport | $1,413,491 1 year: 5.0% · 3 years: 15.0% 5 years: 33.4% · 10 years: 87.4% |
| Newton | $2,320,832 1 year: 2.0% · 3 years: 7.8% 5 years: 24.7% · 10 years: 56.6% |
| Norfolk | $1,057,468 1 year: 2.4% · 3 years: 10.3% 5 years: 23.6% · 10 years: 63.5% |
| North Andover | $1,130,548 1 year: 1.6% · 3 years: 10.0% 5 years: 28.2% · 10 years: 78.0% |
| Norwell | $1,578,374 1 year: 6.7% · 3 years: 19.1% 5 years: 39.4% · 10 years: 86.6% |
| Oak Bluffs | $2,069,718 1 year: 5.6% · 3 years: 11.2% 5 years: 34.0% · 10 years: 115.3% |
| Orleans | $2,060,467 1 year: 3.6% · 3 years: 6.9% 5 years: 27.7% · 10 years: 89.3% |
| Provincetown | $1,997,316 1 year: 5.4% · 3 years: 12.9% 5 years: 33.9% · 10 years: 112.2% |
| Reading | $1,198,814 1 year: 2.8% · 3 years: 11.9% 5 years: 29.2% · 10 years: 72.9% |
| Richmond | $1,014,586 1 year: 1.1% · 3 years: 10.1% 5 years: 27.3% · 10 years: 71.1% |
| Rockport | $1,453,974 1 year: 7.3% · 3 years: 10.2% 5 years: 29.7% · 10 years: 89.0% |
| Rowley | $1,022,033 1 year: 1.5% · 3 years: 10.5% 5 years: 25.1% · 10 years: 75.9% |
| Scituate | $1,504,181 1 year: 7.3% · 3 years: 15.3% 5 years: 36.2% · 10 years: 90.8% |
| Sharon | $1,198,079 1 year: 2.7% · 3 years: 9.6% 5 years: 29.5% · 10 years: 61.1% |
| Sherborn | $1,633,667 1 year: 1.1% · 3 years: 9.5% 5 years: 26.8% · 10 years: 58.1% |
| Somerville | $1,315,638 1 year: -0.5% · 3 years: -0.1% 5 years: 0.7% · 10 years: 31.2% |
| Southborough | $1,369,991 1 year: 2.5% · 3 years: 10.6% 5 years: 31.4% · 10 years: 72.8% |
| Stockbridge | $1,368,322 1 year: 4.1% · 3 years: 8.5% 5 years: 29.9% · 10 years: 71.9% |
| Stoneham | $1,017,060 1 year: 2.8% · 3 years: 10.0% 5 years: 20.9% · 10 years: 64.1% |
| Stow | $1,073,687 1 year: 1.3% · 3 years: 8.5% 5 years: 28.1% · 10 years: 70.2% |
| Sudbury | $1,596,312 1 year: 1.4% · 3 years: 10.6% 5 years: 34.6% · 10 years: 73.5% |
| Swampscott | $1,301,687 1 year: 3.7% · 3 years: 14.3% 5 years: 32.0% · 10 years: 89.9% |
| Tisbury | $2,655,185 1 year: 10.6% · 3 years: 16.2% 5 years: 37.9% · 10 years: 113.0% |
| Topsfield | $1,247,458 1 year: 2.9% · 3 years: 11.4% 5 years: 27.4% · 10 years: 70.8% |
| Truro | $1,843,659 1 year: 0.8% · 3 years: 6.2% 5 years: 28.4% · 10 years: 89.6% |
| Tyringham | $1,199,701 1 year: 1.2% · 3 years: -1.9% 5 years: 10.0% · 10 years: 60.9% |
| Wakefield | $1,020,284 1 year: 1.8% · 3 years: 9.3% 5 years: 20.4% · 10 years: 62.6% |
| Walpole | $1,119,358 1 year: 3.4% · 3 years: 10.7% 5 years: 27.8% · 10 years: 67.7% |
| Waltham | $1,041,471 1 year: 0.5% · 3 years: 5.2% 5 years: 15.9% · 10 years: 52.8% |
| Watertown | $1,099,181 1 year: 0.4% · 3 years: 6.4% 5 years: 15.3% · 10 years: 51.6% |
| Wayland | $1,642,633 1 year: 1.3% · 3 years: 8.2% 5 years: 30.3% · 10 years: 66.9% |
| Wellesley | $3,060,920 1 year: 4.8% · 3 years: 12.4% 5 years: 29.8% · 10 years: 59.9% |
| Wellfleet | $1,436,899 1 year: 1.1% · 3 years: 4.8% 5 years: 27.3% · 10 years: 85.5% |
| Wenham | $1,585,315 1 year: 4.0% · 3 years: 19.0% 5 years: 39.3% · 10 years: 83.7% |
| West Harwich | $1,503,070 1 year: 7.1% · 3 years: 10.2% 5 years: 31.5% · 10 years: 101.8% |
| West Newbury | $1,233,199 1 year: 0.7% · 3 years: 11.7% 5 years: 29.0% · 10 years: 74.6% |
| West Stockbridge | $1,267,149 1 year: -0.0% · 3 years: 3.2% 5 years: 28.4% · 10 years: 79.9% |
| West Tisbury | $2,804,044 1 year: 4.4% · 3 years: 8.7% 5 years: 28.7% · 10 years: 98.1% |
| Westborough | $1,068,486 1 year: 1.2% · 3 years: 8.1% 5 years: 26.5% · 10 years: 66.6% |
| Westford | $1,117,971 1 year: 0.6% · 3 years: 7.2% 5 years: 25.6% · 10 years: 67.3% |
| Weston | $3,645,277 1 year: 4.9% · 3 years: 13.5% 5 years: 34.0% · 10 years: 61.2% |
| Westport | $1,076,631 1 year: 6.9% · 3 years: 12.9% 5 years: 23.7% · 10 years: 63.6% |
| Westwood | $1,864,626 1 year: 3.6% · 3 years: 12.3% 5 years: 32.3% · 10 years: 76.3% |
| Winchester | $2,198,320 1 year: 2.2% · 3 years: 6.2% 5 years: 22.5% · 10 years: 53.2% |
| Wrentham | $1,042,718 1 year: 4.3% · 3 years: 12.8% 5 years: 28.4% · 10 years: 69.7% |
Michigan · 32 cities · View / hide cities
| City | Top-tier value and cumulative change |
|---|---|
| Alden | $1,119,118 1 year: 7.8% · 3 years: 15.7% 5 years: 33.7% · 10 years: 121.8% |
| Bingham Farms | $1,158,306 1 year: 4.5% · 3 years: 14.5% 5 years: 25.2% · 10 years: 71.9% |
| Birmingham | $1,495,109 1 year: 7.3% · 3 years: 17.1% 5 years: 26.6% · 10 years: 55.0% |
| Bloomfield Hills | $1,318,485 1 year: 6.6% · 3 years: 14.5% 5 years: 28.3% · 10 years: 61.8% |
| Brutus | $1,171,696 1 year: 3.6% · 3 years: 7.9% 5 years: 21.4% · 10 years: 82.2% |
| Douglas | $1,078,489 1 year: 5.0% · 3 years: 18.5% 5 years: 34.0% · 10 years: 102.9% |
| East Grand Rapids | $1,136,736 1 year: 8.1% · 3 years: 19.4% 5 years: 40.3% · 10 years: 96.3% |
| Empire | $1,478,392 1 year: 8.0% · 3 years: 17.3% 5 years: 40.5% · 10 years: 131.6% |
| Frankfort | $1,075,278 1 year: 6.8% · 3 years: 11.8% 5 years: 24.0% · 10 years: 70.4% |
| Franklin | $1,482,881 1 year: 7.5% · 3 years: 16.1% 5 years: 28.8% · 10 years: 65.0% |
| Glen Arbor | $1,558,304 1 year: 6.1% · 3 years: 18.7% 5 years: 30.0% · 10 years: 107.8% |
| Grosse Pointe Farms | $1,051,288 1 year: 6.6% · 3 years: 19.8% 5 years: 29.5% · 10 years: 68.8% |
| Grosse Pointe Shores | $1,202,861 1 year: 7.0% · 3 years: 18.3% 5 years: 25.9% · 10 years: 54.2% |
| Harbert | $1,754,800 1 year: 12.9% · 3 years: 24.9% 5 years: 41.3% · 10 years: 106.8% |
| Harbor Springs | $1,306,640 1 year: 12.7% · 3 years: 9.7% 5 years: 18.4% · 10 years: 75.6% |
| Hickory Corners | $1,115,669 1 year: 7.5% · 3 years: 14.0% 5 years: 27.3% · 10 years: 72.8% |
| Kewadin | $1,790,605 1 year: 9.3% · 3 years: 17.0% 5 years: 43.6% · 10 years: 139.5% |
| Lake Angelus | $2,585,001 1 year: 4.6% · 3 years: 8.1% 5 years: 6.6% · 10 years: 33.6% |
| Lake Leelanau | $1,990,423 1 year: 7.6% · 3 years: 17.6% 5 years: 34.7% · 10 years: 113.7% |
| Lakeside | $2,067,835 1 year: 9.9% · 3 years: 20.3% 5 years: 26.8% · 10 years: 68.7% |
| Leland | $2,423,197 1 year: 7.8% · 3 years: 11.1% 5 years: 31.9% · 10 years: 118.9% |
| Mackinac Island | $1,107,791 1 year: 2.8% · 3 years: 40.7% 5 years: Unavailable · 10 years: Unavailable |
| Maple City | $1,365,719 1 year: 5.8% · 3 years: 9.9% 5 years: 21.6% · 10 years: 92.8% |
| New Buffalo | $1,412,603 1 year: 10.5% · 3 years: 20.9% 5 years: 39.6% · 10 years: 86.6% |
| Northport | $1,742,128 1 year: 8.3% · 3 years: 14.0% 5 years: 23.7% · 10 years: 100.1% |
| Oakland | $1,012,247 1 year: 3.9% · 3 years: 11.9% 5 years: 25.5% · 10 years: 54.2% |
| Orchard Lake | $2,658,418 1 year: 7.3% · 3 years: 15.1% 5 years: 22.6% · 10 years: 78.5% |
| Petoskey | $1,047,409 1 year: 7.4% · 3 years: 3.2% 5 years: 8.6% · 10 years: 59.8% |
| Saugatuck | $1,061,025 1 year: 5.9% · 3 years: 20.9% 5 years: 42.9% · 10 years: 115.8% |
| Suttons Bay | $1,139,801 1 year: 4.4% · 3 years: 9.4% 5 years: 18.8% · 10 years: 111.6% |
| Union Pier | $1,297,558 1 year: 5.1% · 3 years: 14.1% 5 years: 30.1% · 10 years: 84.3% |
| Williamsburg | $1,013,544 1 year: 6.3% · 3 years: 15.4% 5 years: 36.2% · 10 years: 124.7% |
Minnesota · 26 cities · View / hide cities
| City | Top-tier value and cumulative change |
|---|---|
| Afton | $1,089,015 1 year: 3.0% · 3 years: 4.6% 5 years: 13.1% · 10 years: 56.6% |
| Deephaven | $2,412,750 1 year: 6.2% · 3 years: 13.5% 5 years: 33.7% · 10 years: 85.3% |
| Dellwood | $1,775,875 1 year: 6.7% · 3 years: 13.2% 5 years: 22.2% · 10 years: 72.5% |
| East Gull Lake | $1,435,847 1 year: 5.7% · 3 years: 23.6% 5 years: 41.0% · 10 years: 113.4% |
| Edina | $1,184,762 1 year: 5.0% · 3 years: 10.2% 5 years: 21.5% · 10 years: 48.1% |
| Excelsior | $1,392,975 1 year: -0.2% · 3 years: 4.0% 5 years: 14.9% · 10 years: 63.2% |
| Gem Lake | $1,042,161 1 year: 4.2% · 3 years: 4.2% 5 years: 8.0% · 10 years: 38.9% |
| Grant | $1,086,163 1 year: 4.0% · 3 years: 8.7% 5 years: 17.5% · 10 years: 61.0% |
| Greenwood | $3,241,403 1 year: 8.8% · 3 years: 14.8% 5 years: 28.4% · 10 years: 96.2% |
| Independence | $1,333,699 1 year: 3.8% · 3 years: 6.8% 5 years: 21.8% · 10 years: 69.2% |
| Lake Shore | $1,312,721 1 year: 3.0% · 3 years: 17.2% 5 years: 38.0% · 10 years: 109.3% |
| Lakeland Shores | $1,045,482 1 year: 6.7% · 3 years: 5.9% 5 years: 15.8% · 10 years: 57.6% |
| Medicine Lake | $1,593,208 1 year: 4.1% · 3 years: Unavailable 5 years: Unavailable · 10 years: Unavailable |
| Medina | $1,395,847 1 year: 1.9% · 3 years: 6.0% 5 years: 19.2% · 10 years: 43.9% |
| Minnetonka Beach | $4,674,519 1 year: 10.6% · 3 years: 21.5% 5 years: 33.2% · 10 years: 106.1% |
| Minnetrista | $1,197,290 1 year: 2.2% · 3 years: 4.4% 5 years: 17.5% · 10 years: 65.0% |
| Nisswa | $1,090,078 1 year: 6.2% · 3 years: 9.5% 5 years: 32.2% · 10 years: 96.1% |
| North Oaks | $1,393,965 1 year: 2.8% · 3 years: 9.3% 5 years: 24.5% · 10 years: 55.1% |
| Orono | $2,396,172 1 year: 6.3% · 3 years: 14.1% 5 years: 29.0% · 10 years: 80.5% |
| Saint Marys Point | $1,140,574 1 year: 3.1% · 3 years: 4.9% 5 years: 24.7% · 10 years: 81.0% |
| Shorewood | $1,537,624 1 year: 4.3% · 3 years: 8.8% 5 years: 23.9% · 10 years: 63.6% |
| Spring Park | $1,140,027 1 year: 6.6% · 3 years: 9.4% 5 years: 21.5% · 10 years: 92.2% |
| Sunfish Lake | $2,007,867 1 year: 7.4% · 3 years: 7.1% 5 years: 10.1% · 10 years: 46.2% |
| Tonka Bay | $2,792,742 1 year: 8.7% · 3 years: 18.4% 5 years: 36.6% · 10 years: 101.1% |
| Wayzata | $2,004,152 1 year: 5.7% · 3 years: 13.8% 5 years: 26.1% · 10 years: 68.1% |
| Woodland | $4,449,315 1 year: 3.7% · 3 years: 12.2% 5 years: 27.3% · 10 years: 76.4% |
Missouri · 12 cities · View / hide cities
| City | Top-tier value and cumulative change |
|---|---|
| Clarkson Valley | $1,187,215 1 year: 4.2% · 3 years: 10.0% 5 years: 25.6% · 10 years: 48.1% |
| Clayton | $1,601,458 1 year: 7.6% · 3 years: 14.7% 5 years: 23.6% · 10 years: 46.8% |
| Creve Coeur | $1,106,969 1 year: 4.3% · 3 years: 10.8% 5 years: 26.1% · 10 years: 54.0% |
| Des Peres | $1,147,264 1 year: 5.8% · 3 years: 15.0% 5 years: 31.4% · 10 years: 62.7% |
| Frontenac | $2,201,088 1 year: 7.2% · 3 years: 17.1% 5 years: 35.7% · 10 years: 64.1% |
| Huntleigh | $4,473,650 1 year: 11.5% · 3 years: 27.6% 5 years: 43.3% · 10 years: 70.5% |
| Ladue | $2,539,092 1 year: 10.1% · 3 years: 20.7% 5 years: 36.1% · 10 years: 59.8% |
| Lake Lotawana | $1,040,520 1 year: 1.7% · 3 years: 4.3% 5 years: 12.5% · 10 years: 66.2% |
| Lake Winnebago | $1,336,298 1 year: 9.6% · 3 years: 17.4% 5 years: 31.3% · 10 years: 84.9% |
| Town and Country | $1,960,830 1 year: 7.7% · 3 years: 17.2% 5 years: 33.8% · 10 years: 57.9% |
| Village of Loch Lloyd | $2,104,437 1 year: 7.4% · 3 years: 22.2% 5 years: 37.6% · 10 years: 70.1% |
| Westwood | $1,957,347 1 year: 5.1% · 3 years: 11.9% 5 years: 29.3% · 10 years: 55.6% |
Montana · 22 cities · View / hide cities
| City | Top-tier value and cumulative change |
|---|---|
| Big Arm | $1,465,493 1 year: 1.4% · 3 years: 6.6% 5 years: 26.3% · 10 years: 108.1% |
| Big Sky | $5,273,293 1 year: 6.6% · 3 years: 20.9% 5 years: 19.7% · 10 years: 152.2% |
| Bigfork | $1,521,161 1 year: 4.6% · 3 years: 8.8% 5 years: 24.2% · 10 years: 118.1% |
| Bozeman | $1,239,776 1 year: 2.7% · 3 years: 6.4% 5 years: 11.4% · 10 years: 91.6% |
| Cameron | $5,857,523 1 year: 10.7% · 3 years: 43.8% 5 years: 46.8% · 10 years: 143.7% |
| Condon | $1,137,622 1 year: 3.0% · 3 years: 17.3% 5 years: 27.3% · 10 years: 119.8% |
| Elmo | $1,353,326 1 year: -2.7% · 3 years: 0.8% 5 years: 23.7% · 10 years: 102.3% |
| Emigrant | $1,335,836 1 year: 5.1% · 3 years: 4.0% 5 years: 3.7% · 10 years: 77.9% |
| Gallatin Gateway | $2,006,034 1 year: 5.3% · 3 years: 17.7% 5 years: 20.2% · 10 years: 144.6% |
| Gardiner | $1,237,956 1 year: 6.6% · 3 years: 7.1% 5 years: 12.7% · 10 years: 85.4% |
| Kila | $1,117,571 1 year: 1.7% · 3 years: 0.0% 5 years: 8.9% · 10 years: 104.9% |
| Lakeside | $1,916,767 1 year: 7.6% · 3 years: 16.3% 5 years: 34.1% · 10 years: 116.3% |
| Manhattan | $1,218,006 1 year: 6.0% · 3 years: 9.6% 5 years: 16.6% · 10 years: 115.8% |
| Marion | $1,250,653 1 year: 9.1% · 3 years: 10.0% 5 years: 25.0% · 10 years: 114.3% |
| Martin City | $1,001,855 1 year: 4.1% · 3 years: 6.1% 5 years: 19.1% · 10 years: 115.1% |
| McLeod | $1,288,067 1 year: 1.4% · 3 years: 10.2% 5 years: 13.9% · 10 years: 74.2% |
| Ovando | $1,162,356 1 year: 5.0% · 3 years: 17.4% 5 years: 36.3% · 10 years: 138.1% |
| Polson | $1,105,037 1 year: 2.5% · 3 years: 5.7% 5 years: 20.8% · 10 years: 108.9% |
| Rollins | $2,042,344 1 year: -6.4% · 3 years: 4.1% 5 years: 24.5% · 10 years: 93.6% |
| Somers | $1,260,092 1 year: 5.5% · 3 years: 9.3% 5 years: 27.5% · 10 years: 123.3% |
| West Yellowstone | $1,086,630 1 year: 8.3% · 3 years: 8.7% 5 years: 14.4% · 10 years: 90.3% |
| Whitefish | $1,906,957 1 year: 3.9% · 3 years: 7.3% 5 years: 24.9% · 10 years: 142.7% |
Nebraska · 3 cities · View / hide cities
| City | Top-tier value and cumulative change |
|---|---|
| Valley | $1,089,234 1 year: 4.8% · 3 years: 12.2% 5 years: 26.1% · 10 years: 77.2% |
| Walton | $1,204,625 1 year: 7.2% · 3 years: 9.4% 5 years: 19.2% · 10 years: 58.7% |
| Waterloo | $1,156,175 1 year: 5.4% · 3 years: 10.2% 5 years: 25.6% · 10 years: 79.9% |
Nevada · 7 cities · View / hide cities
| City | Top-tier value and cumulative change |
|---|---|
| Gardnerville | $1,049,791 1 year: 5.1% · 3 years: 10.0% 5 years: 11.4% · 10 years: 94.9% |
| Genoa | $1,668,132 1 year: 5.7% · 3 years: 5.0% 5 years: 5.7% · 10 years: 79.4% |
| Glenbrook | $6,324,823 1 year: 22.0% · 3 years: 15.7% 5 years: 8.6% · 10 years: 83.5% |
| Incline Village | $3,427,466 1 year: 7.3% · 3 years: 9.8% 5 years: 7.7% · 10 years: 114.2% |
| Stateline | $1,414,430 1 year: 4.0% · 3 years: 5.4% 5 years: -2.0% · 10 years: 84.4% |
| Verdi | $1,152,725 1 year: 1.2% · 3 years: 6.4% 5 years: 10.1% · 10 years: 89.1% |
| Zephyr Cove | $2,766,248 1 year: 9.8% · 3 years: 7.6% 5 years: 3.6% · 10 years: 91.3% |
New Hampshire · 31 cities · View / hide cities
| City | Top-tier value and cumulative change |
|---|---|
| Alton | $1,188,140 1 year: 0.8% · 3 years: 3.3% 5 years: 30.4% · 10 years: 121.0% |
| Bedford | $1,050,695 1 year: 1.5% · 3 years: 10.6% 5 years: 30.8% · 10 years: 87.4% |
| Bridgewater | $1,179,626 1 year: 10.4% · 3 years: 11.5% 5 years: 31.9% · 10 years: 124.1% |
| Center Harbor | $2,277,876 1 year: 4.2% · 3 years: 9.1% 5 years: 35.3% · 10 years: 129.3% |
| Franconia | $1,014,630 1 year: 2.3% · 3 years: 7.3% 5 years: 38.6% · 10 years: 116.6% |
| Greenland | $1,230,951 1 year: 2.0% · 3 years: 17.5% 5 years: 41.5% · 10 years: 98.9% |
| Hampton Falls | $1,333,515 1 year: -0.7% · 3 years: 10.7% 5 years: 36.1% · 10 years: 97.0% |
| Hanover | $1,639,150 1 year: 7.1% · 3 years: 12.5% 5 years: 42.9% · 10 years: 101.3% |
| Hebron | $1,377,431 1 year: 6.2% · 3 years: 9.4% 5 years: 33.7% · 10 years: 120.2% |
| Holderness | $1,493,025 1 year: 9.1% · 3 years: 25.2% 5 years: 53.9% · 10 years: 142.9% |
| Hollis | $1,088,622 1 year: 0.8% · 3 years: 8.6% 5 years: 30.0% · 10 years: 82.1% |
| Jackson | $1,003,640 1 year: 7.4% · 3 years: 0.5% 5 years: 20.2% · 10 years: 95.2% |
| Kensington | $1,101,445 1 year: 0.9% · 3 years: 15.9% 5 years: 39.5% · 10 years: 110.0% |
| Lyme | $1,136,949 1 year: 1.5% · 3 years: 4.2% 5 years: 30.8% · 10 years: 86.1% |
| Meredith | $1,481,401 1 year: 4.0% · 3 years: 12.0% 5 years: 35.5% · 10 years: 158.2% |
| Moultonborough | $1,972,616 1 year: 6.3% · 3 years: 11.2% 5 years: 38.5% · 10 years: 150.3% |
| New Castle | $3,903,735 1 year: 4.6% · 3 years: 25.0% 5 years: 52.1% · 10 years: 119.8% |
| New London | $1,317,155 1 year: 3.2% · 3 years: 13.2% 5 years: 30.6% · 10 years: 95.2% |
| Newbury | $1,335,158 1 year: 3.2% · 3 years: 7.9% 5 years: 32.0% · 10 years: 112.2% |
| Newfields | $1,152,297 1 year: 0.4% · 3 years: 13.1% 5 years: 35.5% · 10 years: 98.5% |
| Newington | $1,773,730 1 year: 6.2% · 3 years: 8.7% 5 years: 28.4% · 10 years: 90.6% |
| North Hampton | $1,677,158 1 year: 1.7% · 3 years: 16.5% 5 years: 46.5% · 10 years: 103.3% |
| Portsmouth | $1,364,899 1 year: 5.3% · 3 years: 12.4% 5 years: 34.0% · 10 years: 95.4% |
| Rye | $2,198,630 1 year: 5.8% · 3 years: 18.3% 5 years: 52.5% · 10 years: 125.0% |
| Seabrook | $1,061,586 1 year: 3.1% · 3 years: 11.8% 5 years: 36.7% · 10 years: 113.8% |
| South Hampton | $1,055,242 1 year: 1.0% · 3 years: 10.5% 5 years: 32.1% · 10 years: Unavailable |
| Stratham | $1,102,580 1 year: 6.3% · 3 years: 13.9% 5 years: 38.7% · 10 years: 99.2% |
| Sunapee | $1,756,567 1 year: 3.9% · 3 years: 9.6% 5 years: 30.4% · 10 years: 113.3% |
| Tuftonboro | $1,301,421 1 year: 5.8% · 3 years: 13.5% 5 years: 25.9% · 10 years: 123.2% |
| Windham | $1,180,027 1 year: 1.6% · 3 years: 9.1% 5 years: 30.1% · 10 years: 99.8% |
| Wolfeboro | $1,398,036 1 year: 6.4% · 3 years: 4.9% 5 years: 26.4% · 10 years: 116.9% |
New Jersey · 140 cities · View / hide cities
| City | Top-tier value and cumulative change |
|---|---|
| Allendale | $1,627,853 1 year: 10.2% · 3 years: 27.6% 5 years: 44.9% · 10 years: 62.4% |
| Allenhurst | $4,791,613 1 year: 13.4% · 3 years: 23.7% 5 years: 51.0% · 10 years: Unavailable |
| Allentown | $1,093,859 1 year: 7.2% · 3 years: 18.9% 5 years: 39.2% · 10 years: 78.2% |
| Allenwood | $1,277,074 1 year: 7.6% · 3 years: 15.8% 5 years: 38.4% · 10 years: 81.0% |
| Alpine | $5,265,616 1 year: 9.9% · 3 years: 22.7% 5 years: 26.8% · 10 years: 13.4% |
| Asbury Park | $1,165,999 1 year: 8.0% · 3 years: 8.8% 5 years: 16.1% · 10 years: 91.5% |
| Atlantic Highlands | $1,322,501 1 year: 9.3% · 3 years: 18.4% 5 years: 39.3% · 10 years: 94.6% |
| Avalon | $5,032,444 1 year: 7.5% · 3 years: 7.9% 5 years: 20.7% · 10 years: 105.9% |
| Avon by the Sea | $3,111,691 1 year: 10.5% · 3 years: 14.4% 5 years: 23.7% · 10 years: 87.8% |
| Barnegat Light | $2,413,921 1 year: 12.3% · 3 years: 26.7% 5 years: 33.1% · 10 years: 90.8% |
| Basking Ridge | $1,504,642 1 year: 6.9% · 3 years: Unavailable 5 years: Unavailable · 10 years: Unavailable |
| Bay Head | $4,861,054 1 year: 22.2% · 3 years: 34.9% 5 years: 36.9% · 10 years: 101.6% |
| Beach Haven | $2,781,730 1 year: 14.4% · 3 years: 22.2% 5 years: 42.8% · 10 years: 119.3% |
| Belmar | $1,811,947 1 year: 5.2% · 3 years: 10.5% 5 years: 33.3% · 10 years: 101.5% |
| Berkeley Heights | $1,253,818 1 year: 7.2% · 3 years: 18.6% 5 years: 33.3% · 10 years: 48.4% |
| Bernardsville | $1,822,364 1 year: 5.9% · 3 years: 16.7% 5 years: 40.0% · 10 years: 45.4% |
| Boonton Township | $1,192,680 1 year: 5.0% · 3 years: 14.4% 5 years: 27.6% · 10 years: 48.9% |
| Bradley Beach | $1,814,539 1 year: 10.1% · 3 years: 25.7% 5 years: 49.4% · 10 years: 132.6% |
| Brielle | $1,956,815 1 year: 12.8% · 3 years: 29.7% 5 years: 56.3% · 10 years: 110.4% |
| Brigantine | $1,227,490 1 year: 9.8% · 3 years: 16.1% 5 years: 36.7% · 10 years: 108.9% |
| Califon | $1,149,044 1 year: 3.1% · 3 years: 10.3% 5 years: 22.2% · 10 years: 58.2% |
| Cape May | $1,475,310 1 year: 11.3% · 3 years: 15.5% 5 years: 31.1% · 10 years: 109.3% |
| Cape May Point | $2,133,650 1 year: 14.3% · 3 years: 17.1% 5 years: 32.6% · 10 years: 111.9% |
| Cedar Grove | $1,011,894 1 year: 5.8% · 3 years: 16.6% 5 years: 24.0% · 10 years: 46.8% |
| Chatham | $2,140,706 1 year: 10.2% · 3 years: 22.0% 5 years: 39.7% · 10 years: 51.5% |
| Closter | $1,812,992 1 year: 9.7% · 3 years: 25.5% 5 years: 47.6% · 10 years: 73.0% |
| Colts Neck Township | $2,156,880 1 year: 9.7% · 3 years: 21.8% 5 years: 43.4% · 10 years: 77.5% |
| Cranbury Township | $1,330,440 1 year: 4.4% · 3 years: 15.3% 5 years: 31.2% · 10 years: 49.1% |
| Cream Ridge | $1,121,406 1 year: 8.0% · 3 years: 17.2% 5 years: 36.6% · 10 years: 77.4% |
| Cresskill | $1,778,128 1 year: 7.7% · 3 years: 21.0% 5 years: 36.7% · 10 years: 49.8% |
| Deal | $8,560,664 1 year: 18.1% · 3 years: 32.3% 5 years: 51.5% · 10 years: 156.3% |
| Demarest | $2,506,948 1 year: 16.9% · 3 years: 31.6% 5 years: 52.8% · 10 years: 63.3% |
| East Hanover Township | $1,086,124 1 year: 4.2% · 3 years: 14.1% 5 years: 27.8% · 10 years: 44.7% |
| Edgewater | $1,232,567 1 year: 5.9% · 3 years: 15.2% 5 years: 18.1% · 10 years: 35.4% |
| Englewood | $1,267,043 1 year: 7.5% · 3 years: 18.1% 5 years: 35.4% · 10 years: 60.3% |
| Englewood Cliffs | $2,764,563 1 year: 8.1% · 3 years: 17.0% 5 years: 28.4% · 10 years: 37.4% |
| Essex Fells | $2,194,261 1 year: 8.1% · 3 years: 22.7% 5 years: 31.5% · 10 years: 61.1% |
| Fair Haven | $2,348,155 1 year: 11.9% · 3 years: 21.2% 5 years: 47.2% · 10 years: 89.9% |
| Fairfield | $1,065,375 1 year: 6.2% · 3 years: 17.5% 5 years: 28.7% · 10 years: 61.8% |
| Far Hills | $2,529,079 1 year: 4.6% · 3 years: 14.2% 5 years: 28.9% · 10 years: 26.9% |
| Farmingdale | $1,061,075 1 year: 4.3% · 3 years: 14.4% 5 years: 38.1% · 10 years: 84.4% |
| Florham Park | $1,463,326 1 year: 7.5% · 3 years: 21.9% 5 years: 36.7% · 10 years: 53.5% |
| Fort Lee | $1,092,398 1 year: 8.3% · 3 years: 19.6% 5 years: 30.0% · 10 years: 46.4% |
| Franklin Lakes | $2,416,926 1 year: 10.1% · 3 years: 22.6% 5 years: 40.9% · 10 years: 48.9% |
| Glen Ridge | $1,819,293 1 year: 10.1% · 3 years: 22.2% 5 years: 43.4% · 10 years: 84.9% |
| Glen Rock | $1,450,052 1 year: 10.1% · 3 years: 25.2% 5 years: 44.0% · 10 years: 65.0% |
| Green Brook Township | $1,117,558 1 year: 2.9% · 3 years: 16.0% 5 years: 33.0% · 10 years: 49.2% |
| Haddonfield | $1,368,218 1 year: 8.3% · 3 years: 23.0% 5 years: 44.5% · 10 years: 90.3% |
| Harrington Park | $1,229,101 1 year: 6.4% · 3 years: 18.6% 5 years: 34.1% · 10 years: 54.0% |
| Harvey Cedars | $3,388,521 1 year: 13.6% · 3 years: 21.6% 5 years: 28.1% · 10 years: 90.6% |
| Haworth | $1,716,809 1 year: 9.8% · 3 years: 27.4% 5 years: 49.6% · 10 years: 69.3% |
| Hillsdale | $1,059,560 1 year: 8.4% · 3 years: 23.3% 5 years: 35.6% · 10 years: 57.3% |
| Ho Ho Kus | $2,087,065 1 year: 12.7% · 3 years: 27.4% 5 years: 51.3% · 10 years: 71.2% |
| Hoboken | $1,505,136 1 year: 7.8% · 3 years: 10.1% 5 years: 11.5% · 10 years: 7.3% |
| Holmdel Township | $1,612,346 1 year: 7.1% · 3 years: 18.5% 5 years: 37.2% · 10 years: 65.2% |
| Interlaken | $2,347,465 1 year: 14.5% · 3 years: 28.9% 5 years: 57.9% · 10 years: 148.2% |
| Jersey City | $1,003,609 1 year: -1.5% · 3 years: 0.3% 5 years: 1.7% · 10 years: 16.6% |
| Kinnelon | $1,192,975 1 year: 7.1% · 3 years: 18.8% 5 years: 33.2% · 10 years: 52.2% |
| Lake Como | $1,283,855 1 year: 11.2% · 3 years: 19.9% 5 years: 45.7% · 10 years: 113.8% |
| Lakewood | $1,109,283 1 year: 7.9% · 3 years: 26.1% 5 years: 69.4% · 10 years: 119.8% |
| Lavallette | $2,073,166 1 year: 12.6% · 3 years: 21.4% 5 years: 32.5% · 10 years: 96.9% |
| Lebanon Borough | $1,079,992 1 year: 2.6% · 3 years: 11.0% 5 years: 23.2% · 10 years: 65.7% |
| Leonia | $1,094,097 1 year: 6.4% · 3 years: 14.8% 5 years: 25.9% · 10 years: 52.3% |
| Lincroft | $1,477,189 1 year: 9.7% · 3 years: 23.3% 5 years: 45.8% · 10 years: 67.1% |
| Little Silver | $1,915,021 1 year: 15.7% · 3 years: 28.1% 5 years: 53.0% · 10 years: 91.7% |
| Livingston | $1,680,494 1 year: 7.4% · 3 years: 25.0% 5 years: 41.4% · 10 years: 64.1% |
| Loch Arbour | $4,886,380 1 year: 15.7% · 3 years: 36.3% 5 years: 77.0% · 10 years: Unavailable |
| Long Beach Township | $3,261,259 1 year: 9.3% · 3 years: 17.0% 5 years: 34.0% · 10 years: 97.3% |
| Long Branch | $1,483,858 1 year: 6.9% · 3 years: 12.9% 5 years: 34.4% · 10 years: 105.2% |
| Longport | $3,310,675 1 year: 8.0% · 3 years: 17.2% 5 years: 38.9% · 10 years: 90.2% |
| Madison | $1,718,849 1 year: 9.8% · 3 years: 22.0% 5 years: 43.7% · 10 years: 55.9% |
| Mahwah Township | $1,214,744 1 year: 7.2% · 3 years: 18.0% 5 years: 32.8% · 10 years: 50.5% |
| Manalapan Township | $1,088,263 1 year: 5.2% · 3 years: 13.4% 5 years: 34.1% · 10 years: 78.2% |
| Manasquan | $1,800,569 1 year: 14.2% · 3 years: 21.9% 5 years: 44.4% · 10 years: 90.8% |
| Mantoloking | $4,436,885 1 year: 14.2% · 3 years: 29.3% 5 years: 37.5% · 10 years: 118.6% |
| Maplewood | $1,435,323 1 year: 10.2% · 3 years: 26.0% 5 years: 48.2% · 10 years: 88.9% |
| Margate City | $2,093,121 1 year: 11.6% · 3 years: 23.2% 5 years: 57.0% · 10 years: 116.7% |
| Millburn | $1,716,177 1 year: 10.4% · 3 years: 26.5% 5 years: 47.5% · 10 years: 66.4% |
| Millstone Township | $1,254,862 1 year: 8.2% · 3 years: 15.0% 5 years: 36.1% · 10 years: 74.8% |
| Monmouth Beach | $2,342,274 1 year: 12.3% · 3 years: 22.0% 5 years: 45.3% · 10 years: 113.5% |
| Monmouth Junction | $1,010,270 1 year: 1.1% · 3 years: 12.9% 5 years: 26.2% · 10 years: 46.8% |
| Montclair | $1,811,508 1 year: 8.7% · 3 years: 24.6% 5 years: 47.3% · 10 years: 89.6% |
| Montvale | $1,284,858 1 year: 6.0% · 3 years: 16.6% 5 years: 32.5% · 10 years: 47.8% |
| Moorestown Township | $1,260,891 1 year: 5.8% · 3 years: 15.6% 5 years: 34.4% · 10 years: 54.1% |
| Morganville | $1,269,280 1 year: 6.0% · 3 years: 15.0% 5 years: 37.3% · 10 years: 72.7% |
| Morristown | $1,369,691 1 year: 7.4% · 3 years: 18.4% 5 years: 34.6% · 10 years: 52.6% |
| Mountain Lakes | $1,734,028 1 year: 7.1% · 3 years: 19.7% 5 years: 34.5% · 10 years: 37.4% |
| Mountainside | $1,355,300 1 year: 6.1% · 3 years: 18.4% 5 years: 34.1% · 10 years: 39.1% |
| New Providence | $1,314,656 1 year: 8.5% · 3 years: 21.1% 5 years: 40.0% · 10 years: 53.6% |
| North Caldwell | $1,656,691 1 year: 7.7% · 3 years: 18.4% 5 years: 36.2% · 10 years: 53.0% |
| Norwood | $1,425,036 1 year: 7.6% · 3 years: 19.6% 5 years: 34.9% · 10 years: 51.5% |
| Oakhurst | $1,788,235 1 year: 14.9% · 3 years: 28.5% 5 years: 64.0% · 10 years: 170.8% |
| Ocean City | $1,845,533 1 year: 9.7% · 3 years: 8.2% 5 years: 21.4% · 10 years: 88.3% |
| Oceanport | $1,416,335 1 year: 10.3% · 3 years: 18.0% 5 years: 38.6% · 10 years: 98.0% |
| Old Tappan | $1,981,789 1 year: 7.4% · 3 years: 22.3% 5 years: 42.7% · 10 years: 52.4% |
| Oradell | $1,286,704 1 year: 11.4% · 3 years: 27.6% 5 years: 39.4% · 10 years: 58.1% |
| Palisades Park | $1,262,130 1 year: 7.6% · 3 years: 15.2% 5 years: 25.1% · 10 years: 54.7% |
| Paramus | $1,470,954 1 year: 9.2% · 3 years: 22.0% 5 years: 34.6% · 10 years: 57.4% |
| Park Ridge | $1,135,510 1 year: 5.6% · 3 years: 18.9% 5 years: 33.8% · 10 years: 48.8% |
| Pine Brook | $1,173,421 1 year: 4.6% · 3 years: 10.9% 5 years: 25.8% · 10 years: 39.6% |
| Point Pleasant | $1,145,152 1 year: 11.8% · 3 years: 26.5% 5 years: 46.4% · 10 years: 109.1% |
| Point Pleasant Beach | $1,724,251 1 year: 13.6% · 3 years: 25.5% 5 years: 35.0% · 10 years: 100.9% |
| Princeton | $1,622,900 1 year: 3.6% · 3 years: 15.7% 5 years: 33.8% · 10 years: 50.1% |
| Ramsey | $1,212,861 1 year: 10.6% · 3 years: 22.3% 5 years: 37.5% · 10 years: 53.3% |
| Red Bank | $1,076,038 1 year: 11.1% · 3 years: 22.5% 5 years: 41.9% · 10 years: 90.7% |
| Ridgefield | $1,010,122 1 year: 7.9% · 3 years: 17.9% 5 years: 29.9% · 10 years: 57.3% |
| Ridgewood | $1,922,365 1 year: 12.9% · 3 years: 33.2% 5 years: 57.0% · 10 years: 74.4% |
| River Edge | $1,105,280 1 year: 11.6% · 3 years: 21.0% 5 years: 34.3% · 10 years: 59.4% |
| River Vale | $1,292,797 1 year: 7.7% · 3 years: 21.8% 5 years: 34.4% · 10 years: 48.2% |
| Roseland | $1,079,051 1 year: 3.2% · 3 years: 20.7% 5 years: 33.0% · 10 years: 51.5% |
| Rumson | $4,038,336 1 year: 13.7% · 3 years: 23.9% 5 years: 43.7% · 10 years: 83.8% |
| Saddle River | $3,770,739 1 year: 12.6% · 3 years: 25.8% 5 years: 34.5% · 10 years: 37.5% |
| Scotch Plains | $1,212,635 1 year: 4.1% · 3 years: 18.0% 5 years: 32.4% · 10 years: 52.1% |
| Sea Bright | $1,984,608 1 year: 8.8% · 3 years: 15.5% 5 years: 35.5% · 10 years: 91.0% |
| Sea Girt | $4,792,627 1 year: 15.5% · 3 years: 27.1% 5 years: 46.6% · 10 years: 94.5% |
| Sea Isle City | $2,140,447 1 year: 10.0% · 3 years: 5.9% 5 years: 15.5% · 10 years: 90.2% |
| Seaside Heights | $1,209,454 1 year: 9.8% · 3 years: 20.6% 5 years: 50.1% · 10 years: 121.2% |
| Seaside Park | $1,411,784 1 year: 9.6% · 3 years: 18.9% 5 years: 33.8% · 10 years: 77.7% |
| Ship Bottom | $2,446,347 1 year: 12.3% · 3 years: 23.4% 5 years: 41.0% · 10 years: 106.4% |
| Short Hills | $3,386,505 1 year: 8.1% · 3 years: 22.1% 5 years: 43.2% · 10 years: 48.6% |
| Shrewsbury | $1,428,480 1 year: 12.6% · 3 years: 23.3% 5 years: 48.8% · 10 years: 89.2% |
| Skillman | $1,462,621 1 year: 6.8% · 3 years: 18.8% 5 years: 43.7% · 10 years: 62.2% |
| South Orange | $1,527,642 1 year: 5.3% · 3 years: 24.9% 5 years: 47.1% · 10 years: 87.1% |
| Spring Lake | $4,538,578 1 year: 16.6% · 3 years: 27.1% 5 years: 43.7% · 10 years: 128.9% |
| Stone Harbor | $4,903,432 1 year: 14.7% · 3 years: 15.5% 5 years: 32.8% · 10 years: 140.2% |
| Strathmere | $2,593,039 1 year: 13.2% · 3 years: 20.1% 5 years: 50.8% · 10 years: 140.7% |
| Summit | $2,504,817 1 year: 13.9% · 3 years: 27.0% 5 years: 49.8% · 10 years: 59.9% |
| Surf City | $2,797,612 1 year: 14.8% · 3 years: 22.4% 5 years: 35.1% · 10 years: 115.5% |
| Tenafly | $2,256,472 1 year: 12.0% · 3 years: 25.0% 5 years: 48.0% · 10 years: 54.1% |
| Township of Washington | $1,086,952 1 year: 7.0% · 3 years: 17.0% 5 years: 30.8% · 10 years: 54.2% |
| Upper Saddle River | $2,122,619 1 year: 7.1% · 3 years: 20.9% 5 years: 43.2% · 10 years: 52.6% |
| Ventnor City | $1,235,231 1 year: 11.6% · 3 years: 22.8% 5 years: 52.0% · 10 years: 144.6% |
| Verona | $1,008,951 1 year: 6.9% · 3 years: 20.9% 5 years: 39.9% · 10 years: 68.9% |
| Warren Township | $1,620,975 1 year: 5.2% · 3 years: 19.0% 5 years: 37.6% · 10 years: 44.2% |
| Watchung | $1,561,787 1 year: 5.3% · 3 years: 17.2% 5 years: 37.0% · 10 years: 53.8% |
| Weehawken | $1,517,781 1 year: 4.6% · 3 years: 8.8% 5 years: 12.7% · 10 years: 16.6% |
| West Long Branch | $1,660,378 1 year: 9.2% · 3 years: 19.6% 5 years: 57.3% · 10 years: 162.8% |
| Westfield | $1,870,099 1 year: 10.0% · 3 years: 22.5% 5 years: 43.5% · 10 years: 54.2% |
| Woodcliff Lake | $1,717,586 1 year: 8.4% · 3 years: 24.6% 5 years: 44.6% · 10 years: 60.1% |
| Wyckoff | $1,577,142 1 year: 10.0% · 3 years: 24.7% 5 years: 39.2% · 10 years: 56.2% |
New Mexico · 3 cities · View / hide cities
| City | Top-tier value and cumulative change |
|---|---|
| Lamy | $1,166,949 1 year: 0.3% · 3 years: -2.9% 5 years: 9.9% · 10 years: 63.3% |
| Los Ranchos de Albuquerque | $1,308,874 1 year: 2.9% · 3 years: 11.5% 5 years: 29.4% · 10 years: 73.5% |
| Santa Fe | $1,066,078 1 year: 1.3% · 3 years: 1.4% 5 years: 13.5% · 10 years: 74.6% |
New York · 162 cities · View / hide cities
| City | Top-tier value and cumulative change |
|---|---|
| Airmont | $1,227,939 1 year: 4.4% · 3 years: 18.5% 5 years: 51.1% · 10 years: 79.0% |
| Albertson | $1,521,844 1 year: 5.7% · 3 years: 22.4% 5 years: 35.9% · 10 years: 65.5% |
| Amagansett | $5,113,674 1 year: 0.1% · 3 years: -15.6% 5 years: -9.9% · 10 years: 1.1% |
| Ancram | $1,108,823 1 year: 2.8% · 3 years: Unavailable 5 years: Unavailable · 10 years: Unavailable |
| Ancramdale | $1,108,225 1 year: 8.4% · 3 years: Unavailable 5 years: Unavailable · 10 years: Unavailable |
| Aquebogue | $1,117,546 1 year: 4.4% · 3 years: 13.0% 5 years: 29.3% · 10 years: 83.2% |
| Ardsley | $1,501,452 1 year: 11.7% · 3 years: 24.3% 5 years: 33.6% · 10 years: 42.8% |
| Armonk | $2,732,461 1 year: 7.9% · 3 years: 22.2% 5 years: 29.5% · 10 years: 14.7% |
| Asharoken | $2,567,466 1 year: 1.4% · 3 years: -7.2% 5 years: -1.1% · 10 years: 6.0% |
| Atlantic Beach | $2,319,556 1 year: 8.8% · 3 years: 15.1% 5 years: 38.8% · 10 years: 72.4% |
| Austerlitz | $1,348,304 1 year: 7.5% · 3 years: Unavailable 5 years: Unavailable · 10 years: Unavailable |
| Bayport | $1,028,785 1 year: 7.0% · 3 years: 11.0% 5 years: 15.4% · 10 years: 41.6% |
| Bayville | $1,172,395 1 year: 4.2% · 3 years: 17.2% 5 years: 31.0% · 10 years: 57.9% |
| Belle Terre | $1,720,065 1 year: 10.2% · 3 years: 10.7% 5 years: 11.7% · 10 years: 37.8% |
| Bellmore | $1,045,629 1 year: 5.4% · 3 years: 16.7% 5 years: 27.9% · 10 years: 63.3% |
| Bellport | $1,078,710 1 year: 7.7% · 3 years: 14.5% 5 years: 30.5% · 10 years: 88.3% |
| Blauvelt | $1,090,200 1 year: 7.1% · 3 years: 18.8% 5 years: 31.4% · 10 years: 54.5% |
| Bolton Landing | $1,533,254 1 year: 5.7% · 3 years: 7.5% 5 years: 31.8% · 10 years: 93.4% |
| Briarcliff Manor | $1,758,135 1 year: 10.5% · 3 years: 25.7% 5 years: 47.2% · 10 years: 57.7% |
| Bridgehampton | $10,526,960 1 year: 5.2% · 3 years: 12.9% 5 years: 24.6% · 10 years: 48.7% |
| Brightwaters | $1,126,188 1 year: 11.1% · 3 years: 10.0% 5 years: 13.2% · 10 years: 35.1% |
| Bronxville | $2,791,621 1 year: 5.0% · 3 years: -5.4% 5 years: -7.5% · 10 years: -10.2% |
| Carle Place | $1,006,149 1 year: 5.0% · 3 years: 19.0% 5 years: 29.5% · 10 years: 63.8% |
| Cedarhurst | $1,802,120 1 year: 8.0% · 3 years: 20.2% 5 years: 43.1% · 10 years: 93.0% |
| Centerport | $1,280,118 1 year: 1.5% · 3 years: 3.7% 5 years: 10.0% · 10 years: 28.8% |
| Chappaqua | $2,200,833 1 year: 11.9% · 3 years: 22.3% 5 years: 39.3% · 10 years: 33.9% |
| Chautauqua | $1,055,866 1 year: 2.6% · 3 years: Unavailable 5 years: Unavailable · 10 years: Unavailable |
| Cold Spring | $1,068,221 1 year: 4.8% · 3 years: 14.2% 5 years: 28.8% · 10 years: 54.9% |
| Cold Spring Harbor | $2,825,109 1 year: 3.8% · 3 years: 3.5% 5 years: 11.3% · 10 years: 18.9% |
| Cross River | $1,506,375 1 year: 16.9% · 3 years: 19.8% 5 years: 18.9% · 10 years: 26.8% |
| Croton-on-Hudson | $1,171,329 1 year: 7.5% · 3 years: 11.0% 5 years: 17.3% · 10 years: 26.6% |
| Cutchogue | $2,020,783 1 year: 4.4% · 3 years: 6.0% 5 years: 20.8% · 10 years: 72.8% |
| Diamond Point | $2,232,173 1 year: 12.5% · 3 years: 21.6% 5 years: 49.0% · 10 years: 116.2% |
| Dix Hills | $1,584,610 1 year: 2.0% · 3 years: 1.1% 5 years: 5.2% · 10 years: 19.2% |
| Dobbs Ferry | $1,596,476 1 year: 12.8% · 3 years: 26.2% 5 years: 45.9% · 10 years: 64.0% |
| East Hampton | $4,333,028 1 year: 1.3% · 3 years: Unavailable 5 years: Unavailable · 10 years: Unavailable |
| East Marion | $1,822,091 1 year: 6.3% · 3 years: 12.1% 5 years: 26.5% · 10 years: 76.5% |
| East Moriches | $1,053,908 1 year: 5.6% · 3 years: 11.9% 5 years: 23.2% · 10 years: 67.6% |
| East Norwich | $1,411,168 1 year: 7.8% · 3 years: 22.8% 5 years: 32.6% · 10 years: 55.7% |
| East Quogue | $1,961,724 1 year: 7.4% · 3 years: 17.1% 5 years: 41.4% · 10 years: 100.7% |
| East Williston | $1,842,771 1 year: 6.6% · 3 years: 19.7% 5 years: 35.6% · 10 years: 57.5% |
| Eastport | $1,022,997 1 year: 2.6% · 3 years: 6.1% 5 years: 9.8% · 10 years: 46.2% |
| Eatons Neck | $1,469,405 1 year: 1.5% · 3 years: 4.0% 5 years: 7.3% · 10 years: 16.7% |
| Floral Park | $1,012,856 1 year: 5.0% · 3 years: 15.1% 5 years: 22.7% · 10 years: 49.1% |
| Garden City | $1,976,174 1 year: 10.1% · 3 years: 26.9% 5 years: 41.5% · 10 years: 58.3% |
| Garden City South | $1,045,509 1 year: 6.1% · 3 years: 18.6% 5 years: 25.9% · 10 years: 58.4% |
| Germantown | $1,034,459 1 year: 9.4% · 3 years: Unavailable 5 years: Unavailable · 10 years: Unavailable |
| Gilgo-Oak Beach-Captree | $1,117,490 1 year: 1.8% · 3 years: -1.2% 5 years: -0.7% · 10 years: 13.2% |
| Glen Cove | $1,213,267 1 year: 6.6% · 3 years: 21.8% 5 years: 31.6% · 10 years: 60.7% |
| Glen Head | $2,973,812 1 year: 10.5% · 3 years: 27.0% 5 years: 45.4% · 10 years: 60.4% |
| Glenwood Landing | $1,577,720 1 year: 4.8% · 3 years: 23.7% 5 years: 40.3% · 10 years: 64.2% |
| Great Neck | $2,509,356 1 year: 7.8% · 3 years: 21.0% 5 years: 32.6% · 10 years: 36.5% |
| Great River | $1,286,460 1 year: 6.5% · 3 years: 4.0% 5 years: 1.7% · 10 years: 7.4% |
| Greenlawn | $1,148,658 1 year: 2.8% · 3 years: 12.7% 5 years: 17.4% · 10 years: 39.9% |
| Greenport | $1,484,926 1 year: 4.6% · 3 years: 4.9% 5 years: 21.4% · 10 years: 72.0% |
| Greenvale | $1,511,789 1 year: 7.3% · 3 years: 22.6% 5 years: 35.7% · 10 years: 58.8% |
| Hague | $1,313,332 1 year: 10.2% · 3 years: 24.7% 5 years: 57.7% · 10 years: 121.2% |
| Hampton Bays | $1,375,768 1 year: 6.2% · 3 years: 15.7% 5 years: 34.8% · 10 years: 97.2% |
| Hartsdale | $1,057,915 1 year: 8.9% · 3 years: 20.8% 5 years: 23.2% · 10 years: 41.8% |
| Hastings on Hudson | $1,588,857 1 year: 12.1% · 3 years: 25.9% 5 years: 42.0% · 10 years: 53.3% |
| Head of the Harbor | $1,873,854 1 year: 11.4% · 3 years: 21.8% 5 years: 29.1% · 10 years: 51.0% |
| Hewlett | $1,845,480 1 year: 5.9% · 3 years: 19.2% 5 years: 38.0% · 10 years: 90.8% |
| Hillsdale | $1,206,511 1 year: 6.1% · 3 years: Unavailable 5 years: Unavailable · 10 years: Unavailable |
| Huletts Landing | $1,229,243 1 year: 3.8% · 3 years: Unavailable 5 years: Unavailable · 10 years: Unavailable |
| Huntington | $1,242,563 1 year: 2.5% · 3 years: Unavailable 5 years: Unavailable · 10 years: Unavailable |
| Huntington Bay | $2,558,282 1 year: 4.4% · 3 years: 3.7% 5 years: 13.9% · 10 years: 19.7% |
| Inwood | $1,083,617 1 year: 6.1% · 3 years: 15.7% 5 years: 32.2% · 10 years: 84.1% |
| Irvington | $2,150,160 1 year: 11.5% · 3 years: 20.7% 5 years: 29.5% · 10 years: 33.5% |
| Jericho | $1,603,420 1 year: 7.6% · 3 years: 20.7% 5 years: 36.0% · 10 years: 53.7% |
| Katonah | $1,721,564 1 year: 9.7% · 3 years: 16.3% 5 years: 27.2% · 10 years: 38.1% |
| Katskill Bay | $3,354,893 1 year: 8.3% · 3 years: Unavailable 5 years: Unavailable · 10 years: Unavailable |
| Keuka Park | $1,009,994 1 year: 6.9% · 3 years: 5.3% 5 years: 28.2% · 10 years: 76.8% |
| Lake George | $1,293,092 1 year: 7.8% · 3 years: 11.9% 5 years: 35.7% · 10 years: 98.3% |
| Larchmont | $2,863,832 1 year: 12.8% · 3 years: 26.8% 5 years: 46.1% · 10 years: 61.1% |
| Laurel | $1,753,359 1 year: 7.6% · 3 years: 14.7% 5 years: 26.8% · 10 years: 69.7% |
| Laurel Hollow | $3,468,894 1 year: 12.6% · 3 years: 22.5% 5 years: 35.3% · 10 years: 46.5% |
| Lawrence | $3,518,392 1 year: 10.2% · 3 years: 20.7% 5 years: 49.8% · 10 years: 113.9% |
| Lido Beach | $1,519,232 1 year: 7.8% · 3 years: 15.3% 5 years: 34.0% · 10 years: 72.0% |
| Lloyd Harbor | $3,239,854 1 year: -0.1% · 3 years: -12.5% 5 years: -4.1% · 10 years: -4.5% |
| Locust Valley | $2,609,137 1 year: 8.7% · 3 years: 24.9% 5 years: 44.6% · 10 years: 76.4% |
| Long Beach | $1,117,079 1 year: 3.8% · 3 years: 2.9% 5 years: 12.2% · 10 years: 38.8% |
| Malden | $1,010,856 1 year: 5.9% · 3 years: 24.6% 5 years: 32.7% · 10 years: 118.3% |
| Manhasset | $3,294,966 1 year: 10.3% · 3 years: 20.8% 5 years: 32.3% · 10 years: 44.6% |
| Massapequa | $1,036,114 1 year: 6.3% · 3 years: 17.3% 5 years: 28.1% · 10 years: 61.5% |
| Mattituck | $1,671,170 1 year: 4.9% · 3 years: 9.1% 5 years: 27.4% · 10 years: 80.1% |
| Melville | $1,450,231 1 year: 4.7% · 3 years: 4.9% 5 years: 10.6% · 10 years: 25.3% |
| Merrick | $1,136,369 1 year: 6.2% · 3 years: 18.1% 5 years: 29.7% · 10 years: 62.5% |
| Millbrook | $1,840,147 1 year: 4.1% · 3 years: 10.6% 5 years: 21.1% · 10 years: 71.0% |
| Monsey | $1,662,741 1 year: 3.6% · 3 years: 12.1% 5 years: 39.9% · 10 years: 79.1% |
| Montauk | $3,344,759 1 year: -0.3% · 3 years: -5.3% 5 years: 8.1% · 10 years: 28.2% |
| Montebello | $1,663,161 1 year: 6.8% · 3 years: 23.7% 5 years: 61.3% · 10 years: 91.9% |
| Mount Kisco | $1,023,120 1 year: 7.1% · 3 years: 16.8% 5 years: 28.2% · 10 years: 34.7% |
| Muttontown | $3,606,694 1 year: 11.5% · 3 years: 22.9% 5 years: 37.5% · 10 years: 39.5% |
| New City | $1,005,773 1 year: 5.0% · 3 years: 17.0% 5 years: 32.1% · 10 years: 50.0% |
| New Hyde Park | $1,246,666 1 year: 5.6% · 3 years: 19.9% 5 years: 29.1% · 10 years: 60.2% |
| New Rochelle | $1,434,886 1 year: 8.0% · 3 years: 24.6% 5 years: 43.0% · 10 years: 59.9% |
| New York | $1,620,445 1 year: 4.4% · 3 years: 6.3% 5 years: 0.0% · 10 years: -5.2% |
| Nissequogue | $2,122,351 1 year: 10.9% · 3 years: 22.4% 5 years: 28.5% · 10 years: 50.2% |
| Northport | $1,373,921 1 year: 1.8% · 3 years: 6.4% 5 years: 17.1% · 10 years: 29.3% |
| Nyack | $1,228,522 1 year: 7.9% · 3 years: 14.1% 5 years: 30.7% · 10 years: 61.7% |
| Ocean Beach | $1,857,920 1 year: 16.3% · 3 years: 13.4% 5 years: 25.5% · 10 years: 41.1% |
| Old Bethpage | $1,216,131 1 year: 6.8% · 3 years: 23.1% 5 years: 37.3% · 10 years: 68.9% |
| Old Chatham | $1,103,431 1 year: 0.9% · 3 years: Unavailable 5 years: Unavailable · 10 years: Unavailable |
| Old Westbury | $4,539,781 1 year: 12.7% · 3 years: 28.5% 5 years: 44.2% · 10 years: 33.0% |
| Orangeburg | $1,005,903 1 year: 7.1% · 3 years: 17.7% 5 years: 32.5% · 10 years: 63.6% |
| Orient | $2,453,807 1 year: 1.4% · 3 years: 2.4% 5 years: 18.1% · 10 years: 70.4% |
| Oyster Bay | $2,346,737 1 year: 10.9% · 3 years: Unavailable 5 years: Unavailable · 10 years: Unavailable |
| Oyster Bay Cove | $3,285,871 1 year: 11.4% · 3 years: 23.1% 5 years: 37.8% · 10 years: 47.2% |
| Palisades | $1,938,111 1 year: 10.5% · 3 years: Unavailable 5 years: Unavailable · 10 years: Unavailable |
| Peconic | $2,071,134 1 year: 0.5% · 3 years: 12.5% 5 years: 28.2% · 10 years: 81.7% |
| Pelham | $2,226,399 1 year: 13.8% · 3 years: 37.6% 5 years: 59.2% · 10 years: 95.1% |
| Piermont | $1,244,411 1 year: 7.2% · 3 years: 17.5% 5 years: 27.0% · 10 years: 35.8% |
| Plainview | $1,247,550 1 year: 6.0% · 3 years: 21.9% 5 years: 36.1% · 10 years: 62.7% |
| Pleasantville | $1,480,249 1 year: 6.6% · 3 years: 17.2% 5 years: 30.3% · 10 years: 44.8% |
| Point Lookout | $1,983,870 1 year: 13.0% · 3 years: 25.8% 5 years: 53.5% · 10 years: 89.5% |
| Pomona | $1,067,423 1 year: 5.2% · 3 years: 17.1% 5 years: 43.6% · 10 years: 102.1% |
| Port Washington | $1,772,152 1 year: 8.2% · 3 years: 20.4% 5 years: 31.1% · 10 years: 47.4% |
| Purchase | $4,060,885 1 year: 8.5% · 3 years: 23.6% 5 years: 44.3% · 10 years: 17.4% |
| Putnam Station | $1,026,732 1 year: 4.4% · 3 years: Unavailable 5 years: Unavailable · 10 years: Unavailable |
| Quogue | $5,776,732 1 year: 6.0% · 3 years: 6.4% 5 years: 20.0% · 10 years: 60.0% |
| Remsenburg | $3,123,912 1 year: 9.2% · 3 years: 14.7% 5 years: 29.6% · 10 years: 75.7% |
| Rockville Centre | $1,307,499 1 year: 6.9% · 3 years: 17.9% 5 years: 29.9% · 10 years: 46.0% |
| Roslyn | $2,307,931 1 year: 7.1% · 3 years: 13.1% 5 years: 30.3% · 10 years: 52.5% |
| Roslyn Heights | $2,164,974 1 year: 8.3% · 3 years: 24.1% 5 years: 40.6% · 10 years: 60.1% |
| Rushville | $1,018,608 1 year: 7.8% · 3 years: 20.6% 5 years: 39.5% · 10 years: 107.9% |
| Rye Brook | $1,808,088 1 year: 10.7% · 3 years: 26.9% 5 years: 44.4% · 10 years: 59.9% |
| Sag Harbor | $4,430,714 1 year: 5.9% · 3 years: 13.1% 5 years: 31.6% · 10 years: 71.6% |
| Sagaponack | $14,868,451 1 year: 5.2% · 3 years: 11.4% 5 years: 17.8% · 10 years: 10.6% |
| Saint James | $1,042,310 1 year: 8.4% · 3 years: 22.7% 5 years: 34.8% · 10 years: 70.2% |
| Sands Point | $5,340,952 1 year: 11.7% · 3 years: 24.9% 5 years: 42.5% · 10 years: 49.4% |
| Saratoga Springs | $1,057,236 1 year: 4.8% · 3 years: 10.1% 5 years: 27.7% · 10 years: 59.3% |
| Sea Cliff | $1,578,893 1 year: 10.4% · 3 years: 24.7% 5 years: 40.1% · 10 years: 66.3% |
| Setauket | $1,187,110 1 year: 9.3% · 3 years: 16.3% 5 years: 26.4% · 10 years: 52.6% |
| Shelter Island | $3,873,869 1 year: 6.2% · 3 years: Unavailable 5 years: Unavailable · 10 years: Unavailable |
| Silver Bay | $2,286,386 1 year: 10.4% · 3 years: 29.7% 5 years: 60.2% · 10 years: 131.2% |
| Sleepy Hollow | $1,663,884 1 year: 13.3% · 3 years: 17.0% 5 years: 18.0% · 10 years: 34.1% |
| Smithtown | $1,007,106 1 year: 6.6% · 3 years: Unavailable 5 years: Unavailable · 10 years: Unavailable |
| South Huntington | $1,004,366 1 year: 1.8% · 3 years: 18.2% 5 years: 29.9% · 10 years: 60.6% |
| South Salem | $1,325,348 1 year: 7.4% · 3 years: 5.4% 5 years: 5.4% · 10 years: -3.2% |
| Southampton | $5,538,269 1 year: 8.0% · 3 years: Unavailable 5 years: Unavailable · 10 years: Unavailable |
| Southold | $1,747,303 1 year: 2.9% · 3 years: Unavailable 5 years: Unavailable · 10 years: Unavailable |
| Speonk | $1,253,535 1 year: 6.8% · 3 years: Unavailable 5 years: Unavailable · 10 years: Unavailable |
| Spring Valley | $1,140,893 1 year: 4.0% · 3 years: 17.1% 5 years: 49.4% · 10 years: 98.1% |
| Stone Ridge | $1,008,065 1 year: 3.4% · 3 years: 12.4% 5 years: 28.9% · 10 years: 112.3% |
| Syosset | $1,498,638 1 year: 6.8% · 3 years: 21.5% 5 years: 35.4% · 10 years: 61.2% |
| Tarrytown | $1,428,138 1 year: 12.7% · 3 years: 20.7% 5 years: 32.9% · 10 years: 50.4% |
| Thornwood | $1,239,114 1 year: 4.8% · 3 years: 16.5% 5 years: 28.0% · 10 years: 34.1% |
| Tuckahoe | $1,110,948 1 year: 2.8% · 3 years: 2.2% 5 years: 3.8% · 10 years: 10.9% |
| Tuxedo Park | $2,551,022 1 year: 7.5% · 3 years: 25.4% 5 years: 45.7% · 10 years: 66.0% |
| Upper Brookville | $4,135,907 1 year: 10.8% · 3 years: 25.2% 5 years: 40.8% · 10 years: 44.9% |
| Valhalla | $1,179,655 1 year: 4.9% · 3 years: 15.4% 5 years: 27.2% · 10 years: 50.9% |
| Waccabuc | $2,646,128 1 year: 13.3% · 3 years: 2.8% 5 years: 0.6% · 10 years: -22.1% |
| Wainscott | $7,985,024 1 year: 0.6% · 3 years: -8.0% 5 years: -11.4% · 10 years: -15.9% |
| Water Mill | $9,627,669 1 year: 6.3% · 3 years: 13.5% 5 years: 28.7% · 10 years: 44.7% |
| Wesley Hills | $1,643,474 1 year: 5.7% · 3 years: 14.1% 5 years: 41.8% · 10 years: 75.1% |
| West Nyack | $1,017,309 1 year: 5.6% · 3 years: 17.1% 5 years: 31.3% · 10 years: 49.0% |
| Westhampton | $2,366,691 1 year: 9.3% · 3 years: 20.8% 5 years: 41.5% · 10 years: 99.4% |
| Westhampton Beach | $4,033,608 1 year: 9.5% · 3 years: 13.9% 5 years: 31.8% · 10 years: 80.2% |
| White Plains | $1,186,239 1 year: 5.7% · 3 years: 15.6% 5 years: 28.6% · 10 years: 39.0% |
| Williston Park | $1,135,336 1 year: -2.3% · 3 years: 1.0% 5 years: 10.3% · 10 years: 33.4% |
| Woodbury | $2,250,282 1 year: 11.5% · 3 years: 29.5% 5 years: 47.6% · 10 years: 73.4% |
| Woodmere | $1,977,662 1 year: 8.5% · 3 years: 22.8% 5 years: 45.7% · 10 years: 91.3% |
North Carolina · 30 cities · View / hide cities
| City | Top-tier value and cumulative change |
|---|---|
| Atlantic Beach | $1,016,036 1 year: 3.9% · 3 years: 6.2% 5 years: 23.2% · 10 years: 105.6% |
| Bald Head Island | $2,317,763 1 year: 2.2% · 3 years: 3.8% 5 years: 21.3% · 10 years: 75.7% |
| Banner Elk | $1,149,644 1 year: 0.4% · 3 years: 4.1% 5 years: 19.4% · 10 years: 76.9% |
| Blowing Rock | $1,357,733 1 year: 4.5% · 3 years: 10.8% 5 years: 31.9% · 10 years: 100.6% |
| Cashiers | $3,307,551 1 year: 7.6% · 3 years: 22.4% 5 years: 46.5% · 10 years: 139.6% |
| Caswell Beach | $1,231,814 1 year: 4.1% · 3 years: 9.3% 5 years: 43.5% · 10 years: 131.3% |
| Cornelius | $1,285,849 1 year: 4.6% · 3 years: 12.7% 5 years: 35.2% · 10 years: 106.8% |
| Corolla | $1,530,822 1 year: -1.2% · 3 years: 0.2% 5 years: 17.6% · 10 years: 66.8% |
| Davidson | $1,157,467 1 year: 3.0% · 3 years: 10.5% 5 years: 31.5% · 10 years: 87.5% |
| Duck | $1,625,315 1 year: 3.4% · 3 years: 4.2% 5 years: 28.4% · 10 years: 82.8% |
| Emerald Isle | $1,273,793 1 year: 5.7% · 3 years: 12.0% 5 years: 35.7% · 10 years: 115.1% |
| Glenville | $1,957,828 1 year: 7.1% · 3 years: 13.1% 5 years: 28.8% · 10 years: 97.1% |
| Highlands | $2,158,058 1 year: 7.5% · 3 years: 17.2% 5 years: 34.0% · 10 years: 123.5% |
| Holden Beach | $1,433,657 1 year: 5.6% · 3 years: 15.0% 5 years: 39.5% · 10 years: 115.3% |
| Kure Beach | $1,136,267 1 year: -0.8% · 3 years: -5.9% 5 years: 13.1% · 10 years: 80.7% |
| Lake Santeetlah | $1,233,059 1 year: 4.7% · 3 years: 8.4% 5 years: Unavailable · 10 years: Unavailable |
| Lake Toxaway | $2,171,240 1 year: -0.1% · 3 years: 15.4% 5 years: 45.7% · 10 years: 109.5% |
| Nags Head | $1,216,554 1 year: 0.9% · 3 years: 0.0% 5 years: 24.4% · 10 years: 79.9% |
| North Topsail Beach | $1,057,277 1 year: 3.4% · 3 years: 4.9% 5 years: 33.0% · 10 years: 128.1% |
| Ocean Isle Beach | $1,000,772 1 year: 4.6% · 3 years: 11.2% 5 years: 35.2% · 10 years: 110.8% |
| Pine Knoll Shores | $1,184,968 1 year: 2.0% · 3 years: 4.9% 5 years: 26.0% · 10 years: 95.1% |
| Salvo | $1,018,326 1 year: -4.6% · 3 years: -3.8% 5 years: 21.0% · 10 years: 71.0% |
| Sapphire | $1,284,903 1 year: 1.8% · 3 years: 8.3% 5 years: 26.9% · 10 years: 111.1% |
| Sherrills Ford | $1,017,261 1 year: 3.3% · 3 years: 11.9% 5 years: 32.9% · 10 years: 107.5% |
| Southern Shores | $1,261,669 1 year: 2.9% · 3 years: 1.1% 5 years: 26.9% · 10 years: 81.6% |
| Terrell | $1,241,956 1 year: 4.1% · 3 years: 11.1% 5 years: 36.2% · 10 years: 111.2% |
| Topsail Beach | $1,325,535 1 year: 0.7% · 3 years: -0.2% 5 years: 22.7% · 10 years: 89.5% |
| Waxhaw | $1,152,476 1 year: -0.7% · 3 years: 6.1% 5 years: 25.7% · 10 years: 85.5% |
| Weddington | $1,544,723 1 year: -1.1% · 3 years: 5.7% 5 years: 27.4% · 10 years: 81.8% |
| Wrightsville Beach | $3,386,243 1 year: 9.2% · 3 years: 17.4% 5 years: 44.1% · 10 years: 130.0% |
Ohio · 13 cities · View / hide cities
| City | Top-tier value and cumulative change |
|---|---|
| Bentleyville | $1,409,122 1 year: 8.8% · 3 years: 21.9% 5 years: 40.4% · 10 years: 61.8% |
| Bexley | $1,031,136 1 year: 4.5% · 3 years: 11.2% 5 years: 27.8% · 10 years: 78.2% |
| Gates Mills | $1,403,814 1 year: 5.9% · 3 years: 18.5% 5 years: 31.8% · 10 years: 48.8% |
| Hunting Valley | $2,922,274 1 year: 7.1% · 3 years: 23.1% 5 years: 24.3% · 10 years: 44.8% |
| Kirtland Hills | $1,226,567 1 year: 6.7% · 3 years: 13.8% 5 years: 27.8% · 10 years: 56.0% |
| Montgomery | $1,030,223 1 year: 3.2% · 3 years: 12.3% 5 years: 29.9% · 10 years: 61.2% |
| Moreland Hills | $1,311,328 1 year: 8.1% · 3 years: 20.7% 5 years: 38.2% · 10 years: 65.5% |
| New Albany | $1,168,229 1 year: 3.4% · 3 years: 14.7% 5 years: 41.2% · 10 years: 79.4% |
| Pepper Pike | $1,073,013 1 year: 5.4% · 3 years: 15.5% 5 years: 29.2% · 10 years: 52.1% |
| Terrace Park | $1,211,741 1 year: 7.2% · 3 years: 17.1% 5 years: 35.8% · 10 years: 63.9% |
| The Village of Indian Hill | $2,690,068 1 year: 8.5% · 3 years: 17.2% 5 years: 32.4% · 10 years: 58.2% |
| Upper Arlington | $1,024,216 1 year: 5.6% · 3 years: 11.2% 5 years: 28.6% · 10 years: 67.6% |
| Waite Hill | $1,317,337 1 year: 8.5% · 3 years: 19.8% 5 years: 26.6% · 10 years: 49.6% |
Oklahoma · 1 city · View / hide cities
| City | Top-tier value and cumulative change |
|---|---|
| Nichols Hills | $1,924,723 1 year: 4.4% · 3 years: 10.5% 5 years: 20.9% · 10 years: 38.5% |
Oregon · 16 cities · View / hide cities
| City | Top-tier value and cumulative change |
|---|---|
| Arch Cape | $1,641,383 1 year: 2.9% · 3 years: 6.1% 5 years: 25.5% · 10 years: 98.2% |
| Aurora | $1,183,050 1 year: 0.2% · 3 years: 2.0% 5 years: 8.4% · 10 years: 66.1% |
| Beavercreek | $1,037,099 1 year: 2.5% · 3 years: 6.3% 5 years: 8.9% · 10 years: 64.9% |
| Bend | $1,166,001 1 year: -0.9% · 3 years: -4.2% 5 years: 0.4% · 10 years: 76.9% |
| Boring | $1,006,679 1 year: 0.9% · 3 years: 4.7% 5 years: 10.6% · 10 years: 64.4% |
| Cannon Beach | $1,616,771 1 year: 5.3% · 3 years: 9.9% 5 years: 31.8% · 10 years: 123.3% |
| Hood River | $1,019,437 1 year: 1.9% · 3 years: -0.7% 5 years: 7.2% · 10 years: 69.1% |
| Lake Oswego | $1,483,695 1 year: 1.7% · 3 years: 2.5% 5 years: 13.9% · 10 years: 59.1% |
| Manzanita | $1,094,624 1 year: -1.8% · 3 years: -3.4% 5 years: 16.1% · 10 years: 73.3% |
| Mount Hood Parkdale | $1,044,428 1 year: 1.0% · 3 years: -3.2% 5 years: -4.7% · 10 years: 56.1% |
| Powell Butte | $1,510,189 1 year: -3.4% · 3 years: -3.9% 5 years: 7.7% · 10 years: 83.3% |
| Raleigh Hills | $1,298,786 1 year: 1.1% · 3 years: -0.7% 5 years: 13.8% · 10 years: 53.9% |
| Rickreall | $1,187,835 1 year: 0.1% · 3 years: -5.2% 5 years: -6.3% · 10 years: 38.1% |
| Sisters | $1,228,746 1 year: -2.6% · 3 years: -2.5% 5 years: 6.9% · 10 years: 79.9% |
| West Linn | $1,133,737 1 year: 0.9% · 3 years: 0.3% 5 years: 11.6% · 10 years: 55.4% |
| West Slope | $1,071,548 1 year: 1.6% · 3 years: -0.0% 5 years: 13.4% · 10 years: 57.2% |
Pennsylvania · 22 cities · View / hide cities
| City | Top-tier value and cumulative change |
|---|---|
| Ambler | $1,067,970 1 year: 4.3% · 3 years: 12.1% 5 years: 31.8% · 10 years: 80.2% |
| Bala-Cynwyd | $1,101,994 1 year: 7.1% · 3 years: Unavailable 5 years: Unavailable · 10 years: Unavailable |
| Berwyn | $1,552,328 1 year: 8.0% · 3 years: 19.2% 5 years: 40.9% · 10 years: 72.8% |
| Blue Bell | $1,028,150 1 year: 4.7% · 3 years: 12.4% 5 years: 33.6% · 10 years: 67.6% |
| Bryn Athyn | $1,021,507 1 year: 2.2% · 3 years: Unavailable 5 years: Unavailable · 10 years: Unavailable |
| Bryn Mawr | $1,809,393 1 year: 8.4% · 3 years: 19.1% 5 years: 40.2% · 10 years: 77.1% |
| Chadds Ford | $1,125,746 1 year: 4.2% · 3 years: Unavailable 5 years: Unavailable · 10 years: Unavailable |
| Chester Springs | $1,080,185 1 year: 2.6% · 3 years: 11.0% 5 years: 33.9% · 10 years: 67.2% |
| Christiana | $1,011,242 1 year: 10.9% · 3 years: 22.3% 5 years: 40.5% · 10 years: 103.2% |
| Devon | $1,732,379 1 year: 9.5% · 3 years: 20.6% 5 years: 43.5% · 10 years: 72.2% |
| Edgeworth | $1,861,846 1 year: 10.6% · 3 years: 28.2% 5 years: 41.2% · 10 years: 84.4% |
| Furlong | $1,151,475 1 year: 5.7% · 3 years: 11.8% 5 years: 32.0% · 10 years: 65.5% |
| Gladwyne | $2,749,748 1 year: 7.9% · 3 years: Unavailable 5 years: Unavailable · 10 years: Unavailable |
| Glen Mills | $1,035,077 1 year: 4.7% · 3 years: 15.3% 5 years: 34.7% · 10 years: 67.9% |
| Malvern | $1,362,601 1 year: 4.0% · 3 years: 14.1% 5 years: 33.2% · 10 years: 70.8% |
| Merion Station | $1,570,541 1 year: 6.2% · 3 years: Unavailable 5 years: Unavailable · 10 years: Unavailable |
| Narberth | $1,459,225 1 year: 6.8% · 3 years: 17.5% 5 years: 37.4% · 10 years: 82.4% |
| New Hope | $1,716,893 1 year: 9.4% · 3 years: 19.4% 5 years: 36.5% · 10 years: 77.7% |
| Newtown Square | $1,391,334 1 year: 7.0% · 3 years: Unavailable 5 years: Unavailable · 10 years: Unavailable |
| Villanova | $2,579,220 1 year: 9.2% · 3 years: Unavailable 5 years: Unavailable · 10 years: Unavailable |
| Wayne | $1,596,001 1 year: 8.1% · 3 years: Unavailable 5 years: Unavailable · 10 years: Unavailable |
| Wynnewood | $1,328,533 1 year: 7.0% · 3 years: 16.6% 5 years: 38.0% · 10 years: 78.8% |
Rhode Island · 13 cities · View / hide cities
| City | Top-tier value and cumulative change |
|---|---|
| Barrington | $1,303,414 1 year: 4.3% · 3 years: 17.4% 5 years: 40.1% · 10 years: 96.3% |
| Charlestown | $1,330,146 1 year: 3.9% · 3 years: 16.0% 5 years: 36.1% · 10 years: 113.2% |
| East Greenwich | $1,160,319 1 year: 3.0% · 3 years: 17.7% 5 years: 41.7% · 10 years: 90.0% |
| Jamestown | $2,446,091 1 year: 13.2% · 3 years: 20.7% 5 years: 36.2% · 10 years: 111.6% |
| Little Compton | $2,075,262 1 year: 7.0% · 3 years: 17.0% 5 years: 35.2% · 10 years: 103.8% |
| Middletown | $1,255,342 1 year: 7.4% · 3 years: 19.8% 5 years: 41.9% · 10 years: 110.7% |
| Narragansett | $1,447,393 1 year: 4.5% · 3 years: 17.2% 5 years: 38.6% · 10 years: 116.5% |
| New Shoreham | $2,790,397 1 year: 2.7% · 3 years: 18.2% 5 years: 34.8% · 10 years: 75.6% |
| Newport | $1,813,642 1 year: 9.0% · 3 years: 19.1% 5 years: 39.0% · 10 years: 109.7% |
| North Kingstown | $1,033,105 1 year: 8.0% · 3 years: 19.5% 5 years: 39.1% · 10 years: 100.1% |
| Portsmouth | $1,084,514 1 year: 3.8% · 3 years: 12.2% 5 years: 28.4% · 10 years: 88.9% |
| South Kingstown | $1,047,634 1 year: 7.3% · 3 years: 14.4% 5 years: 34.2% · 10 years: 97.1% |
| Westerly | $1,361,952 1 year: 12.3% · 3 years: 19.9% 5 years: 38.3% · 10 years: 108.0% |
South Carolina · 16 cities · View / hide cities
| City | Top-tier value and cumulative change |
|---|---|
| Awendaw | $1,574,238 1 year: 1.1% · 3 years: 8.7% 5 years: 32.1% · 10 years: 106.2% |
| Charleston | $1,139,432 1 year: 3.0% · 3 years: 13.6% 5 years: 44.3% · 10 years: 100.3% |
| Edisto Beach | $1,245,863 1 year: -0.6% · 3 years: 13.5% 5 years: 37.8% · 10 years: 100.9% |
| Folly Beach | $1,772,253 1 year: 3.7% · 3 years: -2.5% 5 years: 24.3% · 10 years: 120.4% |
| Hilton Head Island | $1,567,935 1 year: 4.6% · 3 years: 9.4% 5 years: 39.8% · 10 years: 99.0% |
| Isle of Palms | $3,111,980 1 year: 7.9% · 3 years: 12.5% 5 years: 45.7% · 10 years: 145.9% |
| Kiawah Island | $4,445,775 1 year: 9.8% · 3 years: 16.5% 5 years: 54.7% · 10 years: 113.5% |
| Meggett | $1,093,064 1 year: 0.1% · 3 years: 5.2% 5 years: 29.0% · 10 years: 90.5% |
| Mount Pleasant | $1,518,773 1 year: 2.8% · 3 years: 13.8% 5 years: 50.6% · 10 years: 109.0% |
| Salem | $1,483,364 1 year: 7.0% · 3 years: 15.6% 5 years: 44.6% · 10 years: 141.5% |
| Seabrook Island | $1,951,740 1 year: 6.5% · 3 years: 16.3% 5 years: 56.6% · 10 years: 146.7% |
| Sheldon | $3,123,132 1 year: 6.1% · 3 years: 4.1% 5 years: 15.3% · 10 years: Unavailable |
| Six Mile | $2,027,232 1 year: 9.6% · 3 years: 27.4% 5 years: 59.2% · 10 years: 148.0% |
| Sullivans Island | $7,135,926 1 year: 6.2% · 3 years: 17.7% 5 years: 50.1% · 10 years: 172.8% |
| Sunset | $3,142,218 1 year: 9.5% · 3 years: 34.1% 5 years: 70.3% · 10 years: 142.2% |
| Wadmalaw Island | $1,494,614 1 year: 3.4% · 3 years: 14.4% 5 years: 38.6% · 10 years: 99.5% |
Tennessee · 10 cities · View / hide cities
| City | Top-tier value and cumulative change |
|---|---|
| Arrington | $1,703,550 1 year: 1.9% · 3 years: 4.2% 5 years: 25.3% · 10 years: 93.9% |
| Brentwood | $2,254,254 1 year: 2.6% · 3 years: 6.2% 5 years: 24.5% · 10 years: 92.6% |
| College Grove | $2,588,083 1 year: 2.6% · 3 years: 4.3% 5 years: 21.9% · 10 years: 118.3% |
| Eads | $1,256,240 1 year: 1.8% · 3 years: Unavailable 5 years: Unavailable · 10 years: Unavailable |
| Franklin | $1,527,863 1 year: 2.6% · 3 years: 6.3% 5 years: 28.2% · 10 years: 100.6% |
| Lookout Mountain | $1,832,389 1 year: 8.1% · 3 years: 21.9% 5 years: 46.2% · 10 years: 114.7% |
| Nolensville | $1,179,740 1 year: 1.6% · 3 years: 3.7% 5 years: 22.6% · 10 years: 83.8% |
| Primm Springs | $1,115,353 1 year: -2.4% · 3 years: 0.9% 5 years: 8.5% · 10 years: 95.3% |
| Thompsons Station | $1,207,010 1 year: 0.8% · 3 years: 4.0% 5 years: 24.6% · 10 years: 98.1% |
| Walden | $1,235,830 1 year: 3.8% · 3 years: 15.2% 5 years: 36.7% · 10 years: 93.1% |
Texas · 64 cities · View / hide cities
| City | Top-tier value and cumulative change |
|---|---|
| Alamo Heights | $1,190,125 1 year: 1.7% · 3 years: 5.1% 5 years: 16.7% · 10 years: 41.5% |
| Anderson | $1,069,416 1 year: -4.4% · 3 years: -4.6% 5 years: 0.1% · 10 years: 52.1% |
| Annetta North | $1,179,775 1 year: 0.1% · 3 years: Unavailable 5 years: Unavailable · 10 years: Unavailable |
| Bartonville | $2,442,332 1 year: 1.1% · 3 years: 4.4% 5 years: 21.5% · 10 years: 86.4% |
| Bellaire | $1,674,540 1 year: 2.6% · 3 years: 10.2% 5 years: 22.5% · 10 years: 22.1% |
| Bergheim | $1,213,821 1 year: 0.2% · 3 years: -2.6% 5 years: 14.6% · 10 years: Unavailable |
| Blanco | $1,040,406 1 year: -4.1% · 3 years: -12.1% 5 years: 0.6% · 10 years: 68.5% |
| Burton | $1,270,985 1 year: -4.7% · 3 years: -0.7% 5 years: 2.5% · 10 years: 72.0% |
| Carmine | $1,428,224 1 year: -5.1% · 3 years: -8.5% 5 years: -10.2% · 10 years: 44.8% |
| Cat Spring | $1,342,699 1 year: -3.2% · 3 years: -8.4% 5 years: -3.5% · 10 years: 61.1% |
| Chappell Hill | $1,232,413 1 year: 4.1% · 3 years: 10.7% 5 years: 17.5% · 10 years: 89.3% |
| Colleyville | $1,377,124 1 year: 4.1% · 3 years: 8.7% 5 years: 31.9% · 10 years: 82.0% |
| Comfort | $1,118,105 1 year: -1.5% · 3 years: -5.1% 5 years: 5.2% · 10 years: 61.1% |
| Copper Canyon | $1,570,223 1 year: -4.8% · 3 years: 1.1% 5 years: 22.3% · 10 years: 89.6% |
| Doss | $1,587,494 1 year: -7.5% · 3 years: Unavailable 5 years: Unavailable · 10 years: Unavailable |
| Double Oak | $1,095,945 1 year: 2.4% · 3 years: 4.5% 5 years: 26.0% · 10 years: 83.3% |
| Driftwood | $1,334,029 1 year: -2.0% · 3 years: -11.6% 5 years: -9.1% · 10 years: 63.4% |
| Dripping Springs | $1,062,811 1 year: -1.6% · 3 years: -12.9% 5 years: -13.5% · 10 years: 54.8% |
| Enchanted Oaks | $1,146,999 1 year: 1.3% · 3 years: -5.2% 5 years: 7.3% · 10 years: 75.5% |
| Fairview | $1,337,386 1 year: -0.8% · 3 years: 1.9% 5 years: 28.3% · 10 years: 81.7% |
| Fayetteville | $1,173,670 1 year: -2.6% · 3 years: -5.7% 5 years: 1.1% · 10 years: 60.6% |
| Fredericksburg | $1,112,268 1 year: -3.5% · 3 years: -5.7% 5 years: -1.6% · 10 years: 56.6% |
| Graford | $1,516,026 1 year: 0.6% · 3 years: 4.5% 5 years: 20.3% · 10 years: 67.3% |
| Granite Shoals | $1,016,364 1 year: -5.9% · 3 years: -2.4% 5 years: 13.4% · 10 years: 86.7% |
| Gunter | $1,018,544 1 year: -3.7% · 3 years: -1.2% 5 years: 17.5% · 10 years: 90.5% |
| Heath | $1,173,169 1 year: 0.6% · 3 years: 1.0% 5 years: 21.1% · 10 years: 73.4% |
| Highland Haven | $1,130,087 1 year: -5.2% · 3 years: -5.4% 5 years: 4.2% · 10 years: Unavailable |
| Highland Park | $5,929,756 1 year: 4.9% · 3 years: 16.3% 5 years: 48.3% · 10 years: 86.2% |
| Hill Country Village | $1,962,460 1 year: 4.2% · 3 years: 8.7% 5 years: 18.8% · 10 years: 62.1% |
| Horseshoe Bay | $1,619,097 1 year: -3.0% · 3 years: -4.7% 5 years: 8.7% · 10 years: 66.7% |
| Johnson City | $1,357,458 1 year: -3.5% · 3 years: -9.9% 5 years: 8.2% · 10 years: 84.4% |
| Jonestown | $1,078,941 1 year: -5.4% · 3 years: -15.0% 5 years: -10.6% · 10 years: 63.2% |
| Kendalia | $1,423,466 1 year: -0.5% · 3 years: -3.1% 5 years: 16.0% · 10 years: 73.4% |
| Kingsland | $1,256,121 1 year: -4.9% · 3 years: -7.1% 5 years: 11.5% · 10 years: 91.6% |
| Lake Kiowa | $1,008,688 1 year: -0.9% · 3 years: 8.8% 5 years: 32.7% · 10 years: 104.7% |
| Lake Tanglewood | $1,133,898 1 year: 6.0% · 3 years: 5.9% 5 years: 24.3% · 10 years: 70.6% |
| Lakeway | $1,220,663 1 year: 0.3% · 3 years: -11.6% 5 years: -8.8% · 10 years: 57.8% |
| Lost Creek | $1,875,572 1 year: 1.4% · 3 years: -5.1% 5 years: 4.3% · 10 years: 82.7% |
| Lucas | $1,468,468 1 year: -1.7% · 3 years: -4.3% 5 years: 16.3% · 10 years: 69.1% |
| Mountain Home | $1,012,864 1 year: -10.9% · 3 years: -15.1% 5 years: -10.6% · 10 years: 30.0% |
| New Ulm | $1,232,969 1 year: -0.1% · 3 years: -5.9% 5 years: -0.8% · 10 years: 48.8% |
| Olmos Park | $1,641,966 1 year: 0.3% · 3 years: 3.8% 5 years: 8.5% · 10 years: 37.7% |
| Parker | $1,489,754 1 year: -3.6% · 3 years: -3.8% 5 years: 16.4% · 10 years: 68.2% |
| Pecan Acres | $1,176,082 1 year: 2.6% · 3 years: 9.2% 5 years: 30.6% · 10 years: 87.8% |
| Port Aransas | $1,023,291 1 year: -3.5% · 3 years: -14.8% 5 years: 4.7% · 10 years: 50.1% |
| Prosper | $1,028,199 1 year: -6.8% · 3 years: -10.1% 5 years: 9.8% · 10 years: 59.3% |
| Rollingwood | $3,737,737 1 year: 3.8% · 3 years: -3.5% 5 years: 8.9% · 10 years: 106.6% |
| Round Top | $2,401,297 1 year: -7.8% · 3 years: -6.5% 5 years: 6.7% · 10 years: 109.7% |
| Scroggins | $1,157,853 1 year: 2.2% · 3 years: 7.5% 5 years: 27.3% · 10 years: 114.5% |
| Shavano Park | $1,531,814 1 year: 1.2% · 3 years: 5.3% 5 years: 26.5% · 10 years: 61.2% |
| Southlake | $2,011,938 1 year: 4.2% · 3 years: 10.2% 5 years: 35.2% · 10 years: 100.1% |
| Spicewood | $1,247,958 1 year: -2.5% · 3 years: -14.7% 5 years: -10.9% · 10 years: 56.4% |
| Stonewall | $1,326,143 1 year: -8.5% · 3 years: Unavailable 5 years: Unavailable · 10 years: Unavailable |
| Sunrise Beach | $1,428,939 1 year: -7.7% · 3 years: -8.4% 5 years: 10.8% · 10 years: 68.3% |
| Sunset Valley | $1,322,988 1 year: -2.7% · 3 years: -9.6% 5 years: -7.0% · 10 years: 64.0% |
| Terrell Hills | $1,741,163 1 year: 4.2% · 3 years: 8.5% 5 years: 14.2% · 10 years: 40.3% |
| The Hills | $1,111,495 1 year: 3.6% · 3 years: -4.3% 5 years: -1.9% · 10 years: 73.2% |
| University Park | $3,806,104 1 year: 6.6% · 3 years: 17.8% 5 years: 47.3% · 10 years: 85.1% |
| Volente | $1,846,627 1 year: 0.9% · 3 years: -12.5% 5 years: -10.4% · 10 years: 64.7% |
| Washington | $1,323,182 1 year: 0.1% · 3 years: 4.4% 5 years: -0.4% · 10 years: 60.2% |
| West Lake Hills | $3,622,819 1 year: 9.8% · 3 years: -1.7% 5 years: 7.8% · 10 years: 95.8% |
| Westlake | $5,131,569 1 year: 0.2% · 3 years: 11.3% 5 years: 23.5% · 10 years: 73.4% |
| Westover Hills | $4,054,469 1 year: 1.5% · 3 years: 17.5% 5 years: 24.8% · 10 years: 64.3% |
| Wimberley | $1,065,808 1 year: 1.0% · 3 years: -3.5% 5 years: -2.9% · 10 years: 72.8% |
Utah · 32 cities · View / hide cities
| City | Top-tier value and cumulative change |
|---|---|
| Alpine | $2,134,065 1 year: 5.9% · 3 years: 17.6% 5 years: 24.2% · 10 years: 122.8% |
| Alta | $4,021,264 1 year: 16.9% · 3 years: Unavailable 5 years: Unavailable · 10 years: Unavailable |
| Bluffdale | $1,014,306 1 year: 3.1% · 3 years: 8.3% 5 years: 15.6% · 10 years: 93.0% |
| Charleston | $2,793,759 1 year: 2.7% · 3 years: 3.6% 5 years: 14.2% · 10 years: Unavailable |
| Coalville | $1,103,196 1 year: 4.3% · 3 years: 7.1% 5 years: 14.7% · 10 years: 91.0% |
| Cottonwood Heights | $1,152,190 1 year: 4.1% · 3 years: 8.8% 5 years: 17.6% · 10 years: 97.9% |
| Daniel | $1,461,150 1 year: -1.9% · 3 years: Unavailable 5 years: Unavailable · 10 years: Unavailable |
| Draper | $1,265,582 1 year: 4.3% · 3 years: 7.8% 5 years: 15.7% · 10 years: 90.2% |
| Eden | $1,331,246 1 year: 2.5% · 3 years: 9.6% 5 years: 18.3% · 10 years: 120.3% |
| Fruit Heights | $1,060,512 1 year: 3.7% · 3 years: 7.6% 5 years: 14.4% · 10 years: 88.9% |
| Genola | $1,106,905 1 year: 3.2% · 3 years: 9.8% 5 years: 15.2% · 10 years: 99.5% |
| Heber City | $1,532,164 1 year: 1.1% · 3 years: 4.7% 5 years: 13.3% · 10 years: 105.3% |
| Highland | $1,522,250 1 year: 4.9% · 3 years: 15.6% 5 years: 22.2% · 10 years: 115.0% |
| Holladay | $1,414,655 1 year: 6.6% · 3 years: 11.5% 5 years: 17.3% · 10 years: 94.9% |
| Huntsville | $1,417,980 1 year: 2.4% · 3 years: 8.9% 5 years: 18.9% · 10 years: 126.8% |
| Ivins | $1,085,953 1 year: 0.1% · 3 years: 5.3% 5 years: 15.9% · 10 years: 101.1% |
| Kamas | $2,845,588 1 year: 3.1% · 3 years: 9.6% 5 years: 16.2% · 10 years: 105.5% |
| Leeds | $1,132,275 1 year: -0.3% · 3 years: 4.6% 5 years: 13.5% · 10 years: 95.5% |
| Lindon | $1,059,941 1 year: 5.4% · 3 years: 12.9% 5 years: 21.2% · 10 years: 98.8% |
| Mapleton | $1,130,217 1 year: 3.0% · 3 years: 13.6% 5 years: 17.7% · 10 years: 104.4% |
| Midway | $1,515,227 1 year: 6.1% · 3 years: 2.7% 5 years: 16.0% · 10 years: 99.9% |
| Morgan | $1,146,514 1 year: 1.6% · 3 years: 3.9% 5 years: 10.7% · 10 years: 95.2% |
| Mount Olympus | $1,694,689 1 year: 7.7% · 3 years: 14.5% 5 years: 25.1% · 10 years: 110.5% |
| New Harmony | $1,181,565 1 year: 0.0% · 3 years: 6.3% 5 years: 14.2% · 10 years: 116.0% |
| Oakley | $1,459,154 1 year: 2.4% · 3 years: 4.5% 5 years: 12.4% · 10 years: 109.8% |
| Park City | $3,849,920 1 year: 6.5% · 3 years: 11.2% 5 years: 28.6% · 10 years: 116.7% |
| Peoa | $2,260,558 1 year: 1.7% · 3 years: 4.3% 5 years: Unavailable · 10 years: Unavailable |
| Rockville | $1,267,612 1 year: -2.8% · 3 years: Unavailable 5 years: Unavailable · 10 years: Unavailable |
| Springdale | $1,142,948 1 year: 3.9% · 3 years: Unavailable 5 years: Unavailable · 10 years: Unavailable |
| Wallsburg | $1,518,475 1 year: 3.6% · 3 years: -3.6% 5 years: 2.3% · 10 years: 88.9% |
| West Mountain | $1,810,331 1 year: 4.3% · 3 years: 14.1% 5 years: 15.7% · 10 years: 110.1% |
| Woodland Hills | $1,284,639 1 year: 5.4% · 3 years: 12.1% 5 years: 17.8% · 10 years: 102.0% |
Vermont · 12 cities · View / hide cities
| City | Top-tier value and cumulative change |
|---|---|
| Barnard | $1,193,514 1 year: -1.5% · 3 years: -3.7% 5 years: -11.1% · 10 years: 20.4% |
| Charlotte | $1,352,402 1 year: 3.5% · 3 years: 14.5% 5 years: 28.5% · 10 years: 72.9% |
| Dorset | $1,398,035 1 year: 4.2% · 3 years: -2.7% 5 years: 6.2% · 10 years: 57.9% |
| Landgrove | $1,240,964 1 year: 0.7% · 3 years: Unavailable 5 years: Unavailable · 10 years: Unavailable |
| Manchester | $1,084,325 1 year: 2.1% · 3 years: 1.7% 5 years: 14.2% · 10 years: 65.2% |
| Norwich | $1,220,053 1 year: 2.9% · 3 years: -0.6% 5 years: 7.4% · 10 years: 54.4% |
| Pomfret | $1,134,604 1 year: -1.1% · 3 years: -3.8% 5 years: -7.3% · 10 years: 35.4% |
| Shelburne | $1,084,114 1 year: -0.6% · 3 years: -2.0% 5 years: 12.4% · 10 years: 52.8% |
| Stowe | $1,885,590 1 year: 5.7% · 3 years: 2.7% 5 years: 6.0% · 10 years: 83.3% |
| Stratton | $1,533,019 1 year: 4.0% · 3 years: 18.2% 5 years: 22.2% · 10 years: Unavailable |
| Winhall | $1,086,462 1 year: 3.3% · 3 years: -7.0% 5 years: 4.6% · 10 years: 58.3% |
| Woodstock | $1,300,001 1 year: 1.4% · 3 years: 0.5% 5 years: 2.7% · 10 years: 58.3% |
Virginia · 49 cities · View / hide cities
| City | Top-tier value and cumulative change |
|---|---|
| Aldie | $1,473,113 1 year: 4.4% · 3 years: 15.9% 5 years: 27.3% · 10 years: 78.4% |
| Alexandria | $1,036,071 1 year: 2.6% · 3 years: 7.3% 5 years: 13.4% · 10 years: 41.5% |
| Arlington | $1,383,662 1 year: 2.5% · 3 years: 8.4% 5 years: 15.2% · 10 years: 43.1% |
| Ashburn | $1,100,683 1 year: 2.2% · 3 years: 9.3% 5 years: 22.2% · 10 years: 67.5% |
| Belle Haven | $1,080,729 1 year: 1.4% · 3 years: 7.8% 5 years: 16.9% · 10 years: 49.1% |
| Bluemont | $1,096,460 1 year: 2.9% · 3 years: 8.9% 5 years: 19.2% · 10 years: 57.4% |
| Broad Run | $1,091,979 1 year: 4.9% · 3 years: 15.4% 5 years: 27.9% · 10 years: 79.0% |
| Catharpin | $1,609,667 1 year: 5.0% · 3 years: 17.6% 5 years: 34.5% · 10 years: 90.5% |
| Chantilly | $1,124,281 1 year: 1.9% · 3 years: 9.5% 5 years: 23.4% · 10 years: 68.5% |
| Clifton | $1,349,066 1 year: 1.8% · 3 years: 10.0% 5 years: 21.6% · 10 years: 58.5% |
| Delaplane | $1,762,716 1 year: 6.4% · 3 years: 2.4% 5 years: 4.4% · 10 years: 45.6% |
| Dunn Loring | $1,469,047 1 year: 0.7% · 3 years: 7.4% 5 years: 18.0% · 10 years: 45.2% |
| Earlysville | $1,067,399 1 year: 4.0% · 3 years: 12.7% 5 years: 26.3% · 10 years: 60.3% |
| Ebony | $1,001,608 1 year: 2.3% · 3 years: Unavailable 5 years: Unavailable · 10 years: Unavailable |
| Fairfax | $1,051,586 1 year: 1.9% · 3 years: 8.8% 5 years: 18.5% · 10 years: 48.5% |
| Falls Church | $1,246,880 1 year: 2.1% · 3 years: 9.6% 5 years: 18.4% · 10 years: 49.1% |
| Flint Hill | $1,174,155 1 year: 3.2% · 3 years: 0.9% 5 years: 2.6% · 10 years: 33.4% |
| Fort Hunt | $1,352,309 1 year: 3.5% · 3 years: 9.3% 5 years: 18.2% · 10 years: 51.4% |
| Free Union | $1,371,142 1 year: 4.6% · 3 years: 16.9% 5 years: 17.0% · 10 years: 59.6% |
| Great Falls | $2,510,971 1 year: 3.4% · 3 years: 10.8% 5 years: 24.9% · 10 years: 53.8% |
| Greenwood | $1,295,865 1 year: 3.3% · 3 years: 11.7% 5 years: 19.9% · 10 years: 62.7% |
| Hamilton | $1,329,913 1 year: 5.0% · 3 years: 15.5% 5 years: 34.6% · 10 years: 90.5% |
| Haymarket | $1,097,229 1 year: 2.4% · 3 years: 9.7% 5 years: 21.6% · 10 years: 65.6% |
| Huddleston | $1,083,139 1 year: 5.1% · 3 years: 13.4% 5 years: 31.6% · 10 years: 98.0% |
| Hume | $1,461,193 1 year: 5.3% · 3 years: 3.4% 5 years: 9.3% · 10 years: 51.4% |
| Huntly | $1,090,997 1 year: 3.1% · 3 years: 0.3% 5 years: 7.5% · 10 years: 38.4% |
| Irvington | $1,298,641 1 year: 7.1% · 3 years: 18.0% 5 years: 34.3% · 10 years: 75.2% |
| Keswick | $1,392,790 1 year: 2.7% · 3 years: 13.0% 5 years: 29.6% · 10 years: 55.3% |
| Leesburg | $1,295,931 1 year: 3.9% · 3 years: 11.9% 5 years: 27.1% · 10 years: 74.4% |
| Lovettsville | $1,089,603 1 year: 4.5% · 3 years: 13.6% 5 years: 26.2% · 10 years: 77.6% |
| Markham | $1,269,728 1 year: 6.1% · 3 years: 7.5% 5 years: 7.4% · 10 years: 51.8% |
| Marshall | $1,103,022 1 year: 4.1% · 3 years: 10.4% 5 years: 19.0% · 10 years: 65.4% |
| McLean | $2,429,758 1 year: 3.4% · 3 years: 12.0% 5 years: 25.2% · 10 years: 48.5% |
| Middleburg | $2,297,600 1 year: 6.0% · 3 years: 14.7% 5 years: 29.0% · 10 years: 73.3% |
| Moneta | $1,132,219 1 year: 2.6% · 3 years: 13.1% 5 years: 35.9% · 10 years: 95.6% |
| Nokesville | $1,187,508 1 year: 2.1% · 3 years: 11.6% 5 years: 24.0% · 10 years: 70.1% |
| North Garden | $1,081,079 1 year: 6.2% · 3 years: 15.9% 5 years: 24.3% · 10 years: 66.0% |
| Oakton | $1,618,428 1 year: 3.3% · 3 years: 10.0% 5 years: 21.5% · 10 years: 49.7% |
| Penhook | $1,383,554 1 year: 2.4% · 3 years: 14.2% 5 years: 40.5% · 10 years: 91.5% |
| Purcellville | $1,306,272 1 year: 4.4% · 3 years: 15.6% 5 years: 30.1% · 10 years: 82.7% |
| Round Hill | $1,241,715 1 year: 3.9% · 3 years: 14.4% 5 years: 29.1% · 10 years: 80.9% |
| The Plains | $2,327,608 1 year: 5.9% · 3 years: 2.0% 5 years: 3.2% · 10 years: 45.0% |
| Union Hall | $1,301,870 1 year: 2.2% · 3 years: 11.9% 5 years: 35.6% · 10 years: 91.0% |
| Upperville | $3,052,174 1 year: 7.9% · 3 years: 4.8% 5 years: 4.0% · 10 years: 28.5% |
| Vienna | $1,647,823 1 year: 2.6% · 3 years: 11.1% 5 years: 23.8% · 10 years: 53.2% |
| Washington | $1,159,516 1 year: 2.7% · 3 years: 4.9% 5 years: 15.9% · 10 years: 49.1% |
| Waterford | $1,651,294 1 year: 3.6% · 3 years: 14.3% 5 years: 30.5% · 10 years: 78.9% |
| White Stone | $1,133,937 1 year: 4.4% · 3 years: 11.6% 5 years: 27.2% · 10 years: 62.1% |
| Woodville | $1,152,117 1 year: 1.3% · 3 years: -5.9% 5 years: -5.4% · 10 years: 16.9% |
Washington · 70 cities · View / hide cities
| City | Top-tier value and cumulative change |
|---|---|
| Anacortes | $1,110,484 1 year: 0.3% · 3 years: 2.1% 5 years: 9.6% · 10 years: 83.2% |
| Bainbridge Island | $1,913,132 1 year: 0.4% · 3 years: 0.0% 5 years: 3.4% · 10 years: 73.2% |
| Beaux Arts Village | $3,468,514 1 year: -6.3% · 3 years: -4.3% 5 years: -0.4% · 10 years: 55.9% |
| Bellevue | $2,215,375 1 year: -4.1% · 3 years: 3.5% 5 years: 14.0% · 10 years: 90.3% |
| Black Diamond | $1,052,739 1 year: -3.3% · 3 years: 1.9% 5 years: 10.2% · 10 years: 77.9% |
| Bothell | $1,293,848 1 year: -6.2% · 3 years: 3.6% 5 years: 13.3% · 10 years: 100.1% |
| Bow | $1,252,005 1 year: 3.6% · 3 years: 8.0% 5 years: 16.8% · 10 years: 90.4% |
| Brier | $1,268,585 1 year: -2.6% · 3 years: 5.6% 5 years: 16.2% · 10 years: 105.8% |
| Brush Prairie | $1,149,847 1 year: -0.2% · 3 years: 2.2% 5 years: 12.9% · 10 years: 83.0% |
| Camano Island | $1,079,676 1 year: -0.2% · 3 years: 0.1% 5 years: 4.3% · 10 years: 84.1% |
| Camas | $1,064,961 1 year: -0.7% · 3 years: 1.4% 5 years: 13.4% · 10 years: 69.8% |
| Carnation | $1,386,168 1 year: -2.2% · 3 years: 3.5% 5 years: 11.1% · 10 years: 87.3% |
| Chelan | $1,075,885 1 year: -2.5% · 3 years: -5.8% 5 years: -0.2% · 10 years: 68.9% |
| Cle Elum | $1,272,898 1 year: -1.1% · 3 years: -7.6% 5 years: 2.5% · 10 years: 85.6% |
| Clinton | $1,114,089 1 year: 0.6% · 3 years: 0.1% 5 years: 1.4% · 10 years: 80.8% |
| Clyde Hill | $5,630,701 1 year: -3.1% · 3 years: 0.2% 5 years: 9.9% · 10 years: 64.5% |
| Duvall | $1,155,585 1 year: -3.2% · 3 years: 1.9% 5 years: 10.4% · 10 years: 84.9% |
| Eastsound | $1,744,432 1 year: 3.4% · 3 years: -0.1% 5 years: 9.0% · 10 years: 97.7% |
| Edmonds | $1,352,247 1 year: 0.2% · 3 years: 7.4% 5 years: 17.1% · 10 years: 94.8% |
| Eltopia | $1,150,168 1 year: 0.2% · 3 years: -10.5% 5 years: -24.6% · 10 years: 9.6% |
| Fall City | $1,773,983 1 year: -1.8% · 3 years: 3.7% 5 years: 10.7% · 10 years: 92.2% |
| Fox Island | $1,743,282 1 year: 2.3% · 3 years: 5.9% 5 years: 13.5% · 10 years: 95.4% |
| Freeland | $1,349,059 1 year: -0.9% · 3 years: 0.2% 5 years: 3.3% · 10 years: 85.9% |
| Friday Harbor | $1,714,043 1 year: 1.4% · 3 years: -0.4% 5 years: 2.1% · 10 years: 84.5% |
| Gig Harbor | $1,251,016 1 year: 1.1% · 3 years: 7.4% 5 years: 18.7% · 10 years: 100.1% |
| Grapeview | $1,008,135 1 year: 3.3% · 3 years: 3.1% 5 years: 9.3% · 10 years: 125.4% |
| Greenbank | $1,170,007 1 year: 1.0% · 3 years: 0.5% 5 years: 1.2% · 10 years: 83.9% |
| Hansville | $1,067,088 1 year: 0.2% · 3 years: 0.5% 5 years: 2.7% · 10 years: 78.9% |
| Hunts Point | $15,783,157 1 year: 1.3% · 3 years: -0.6% 5 years: -1.1% · 10 years: 50.8% |
| Indianola | $1,280,023 1 year: 1.7% · 3 years: 3.0% 5 years: 10.1% · 10 years: 86.2% |
| Issaquah | $1,652,279 1 year: -4.1% · 3 years: 2.4% 5 years: 14.3% · 10 years: 88.9% |
| Kenmore | $1,291,548 1 year: -5.1% · 3 years: 3.1% 5 years: 15.4% · 10 years: 91.2% |
| Kirkland | $1,922,968 1 year: -6.2% · 3 years: 0.5% 5 years: 9.6% · 10 years: 90.2% |
| Lake Forest Park | $1,319,929 1 year: -2.0% · 3 years: 2.8% 5 years: 11.4% · 10 years: 79.4% |
| Langley | $1,134,628 1 year: 0.0% · 3 years: -1.5% 5 years: -0.2% · 10 years: 75.2% |
| Leavenworth | $1,039,458 1 year: -3.0% · 3 years: -6.5% 5 years: -6.7% · 10 years: 78.0% |
| Manson | $1,327,958 1 year: -3.4% · 3 years: -2.3% 5 years: 2.2% · 10 years: 75.7% |
| Maple Valley | $1,009,600 1 year: -2.7% · 3 years: 0.3% 5 years: 8.7% · 10 years: 78.1% |
| Mazama | $1,063,549 1 year: -2.6% · 3 years: -3.7% 5 years: 8.4% · 10 years: 78.2% |
| Medina | $8,727,324 1 year: 0.6% · 3 years: 6.4% 5 years: 12.4% · 10 years: 76.7% |
| Mercer Island | $3,444,468 1 year: -1.4% · 3 years: 2.8% 5 years: 8.1% · 10 years: 68.2% |
| Mesa | $1,218,211 1 year: -4.1% · 3 years: -15.7% 5 years: -20.3% · 10 years: 15.8% |
| Mill Creek | $1,207,031 1 year: -3.8% · 3 years: 3.9% 5 years: 18.5% · 10 years: 108.3% |
| Mukilteo | $1,216,586 1 year: -1.5% · 3 years: 4.9% 5 years: 15.8% · 10 years: 86.4% |
| Newcastle | $1,862,684 1 year: -1.8% · 3 years: 5.5% 5 years: 17.7% · 10 years: 95.4% |
| Nordland | $1,197,533 1 year: -2.0% · 3 years: -2.0% 5 years: 2.6% · 10 years: 80.8% |
| Normandy Park | $1,382,222 1 year: -0.4% · 3 years: 6.9% 5 years: 15.8% · 10 years: 85.6% |
| North Bend | $1,341,414 1 year: -2.1% · 3 years: 5.5% 5 years: 15.1% · 10 years: 94.4% |
| Olga | $1,699,234 1 year: 4.9% · 3 years: 1.5% 5 years: 11.3% · 10 years: 107.8% |
| Orondo | $1,250,602 1 year: 0.8% · 3 years: 2.9% 5 years: 15.4% · 10 years: 101.7% |
| Pacific Beach | $1,247,616 1 year: -2.6% · 3 years: -3.7% 5 years: 7.5% · 10 years: 76.6% |
| Ravensdale | $1,404,062 1 year: -1.9% · 3 years: 4.5% 5 years: 16.3% · 10 years: 90.1% |
| Redmond | $1,832,921 1 year: -5.2% · 3 years: 3.5% 5 years: 13.8% · 10 years: 105.1% |
| Renton | $1,003,414 1 year: -2.7% · 3 years: 1.8% 5 years: 11.4% · 10 years: 86.1% |
| Ronald | $1,072,367 1 year: -3.9% · 3 years: -11.0% 5 years: 0.8% · 10 years: 91.0% |
| Ruston | $1,145,968 1 year: 5.0% · 3 years: 10.1% 5 years: 20.1% · 10 years: 92.2% |
| Sammamish | $1,998,274 1 year: -5.5% · 3 years: 1.4% 5 years: 11.1% · 10 years: 93.8% |
| Seabeck | $1,020,049 1 year: 3.0% · 3 years: 6.6% 5 years: 6.5% · 10 years: 85.6% |
| Seattle | $1,313,354 1 year: -0.7% · 3 years: 0.9% 5 years: 6.1% · 10 years: 45.8% |
| Shoreline | $1,060,680 1 year: -2.4% · 3 years: 1.7% 5 years: 7.7% · 10 years: 72.4% |
| Snohomish | $1,202,064 1 year: -1.8% · 3 years: 5.3% 5 years: 15.8% · 10 years: 100.6% |
| Snoqualmie | $1,406,462 1 year: -3.3% · 3 years: 4.3% 5 years: 14.6% · 10 years: 97.5% |
| Snoqualmie Pass | $1,276,762 1 year: -1.8% · 3 years: -1.0% 5 years: 14.0% · 10 years: 120.8% |
| Underwood | $1,198,697 1 year: 1.1% · 3 years: 4.1% 5 years: 12.7% · 10 years: 83.6% |
| Vashon | $1,253,846 1 year: -3.2% · 3 years: -3.0% 5 years: 3.9% · 10 years: 66.8% |
| Vaughn | $1,125,708 1 year: -1.1% · 3 years: 1.6% 5 years: 7.5% · 10 years: 97.3% |
| White Salmon | $1,028,453 1 year: 0.9% · 3 years: -1.2% 5 years: 7.1% · 10 years: 86.9% |
| Woodinville | $1,847,778 1 year: -3.9% · 3 years: 4.0% 5 years: 15.5% · 10 years: 97.9% |
| Woodway | $3,727,300 1 year: 4.0% · 3 years: 11.0% 5 years: 19.5% · 10 years: 100.7% |
| Yarrow Point | $7,643,738 1 year: -0.1% · 3 years: 0.3% 5 years: 8.7% · 10 years: 75.2% |
Wisconsin · 18 cities · View / hide cities
| City | Top-tier value and cumulative change |
|---|---|
| Delafield | $1,309,186 1 year: 5.7% · 3 years: 11.0% 5 years: 26.9% · 10 years: 71.7% |
| Fontana | $1,181,081 1 year: 5.3% · 3 years: 7.5% 5 years: 22.1% · 10 years: 81.7% |
| Green Lake | $1,203,585 1 year: 9.7% · 3 years: 13.7% 5 years: 32.9% · 10 years: 93.8% |
| Hartland | $1,074,313 1 year: 5.9% · 3 years: 7.5% 5 years: 22.3% · 10 years: 61.9% |
| La Grange | $1,378,030 1 year: 5.7% · 3 years: 14.3% 5 years: 21.3% · 10 years: 83.9% |
| Linn | $2,578,947 1 year: 14.9% · 3 years: 25.5% 5 years: 45.8% · 10 years: 140.9% |
| Manitowish Waters | $1,308,777 1 year: 16.3% · 3 years: 10.5% 5 years: 28.1% · 10 years: 92.3% |
| Maple Bluff | $2,314,696 1 year: 11.3% · 3 years: 24.2% 5 years: 50.6% · 10 years: 134.0% |
| Mequon | $1,041,714 1 year: 6.3% · 3 years: 9.1% 5 years: 17.3% · 10 years: 43.6% |
| Nashotah | $1,567,591 1 year: 4.5% · 3 years: 13.1% 5 years: 30.9% · 10 years: 78.9% |
| Oconomowoc Lake | $4,371,730 1 year: 10.8% · 3 years: 21.2% 5 years: 42.7% · 10 years: 102.9% |
| Okauchee | $1,580,952 1 year: 6.9% · 3 years: 15.7% 5 years: 39.9% · 10 years: 111.7% |
| Powers Lake | $1,161,858 1 year: 8.2% · 3 years: 19.8% 5 years: 38.7% · 10 years: 90.7% |
| River Hills | $1,525,663 1 year: 4.2% · 3 years: -2.2% 5 years: 3.6% · 10 years: 23.8% |
| Shorewood Hills | $1,881,218 1 year: 8.6% · 3 years: 27.4% 5 years: 60.1% · 10 years: 109.4% |
| Springfield | $1,020,885 1 year: 6.0% · 3 years: 7.9% 5 years: 20.0% · 10 years: 57.3% |
| Summit | $1,354,927 1 year: 8.7% · 3 years: 13.1% 5 years: 25.5% · 10 years: 74.2% |
| Whitefish Bay | $1,087,705 1 year: 6.1% · 3 years: 14.1% 5 years: 31.8% · 10 years: 68.7% |
Wyoming · 6 cities · View / hide cities
| City | Top-tier value and cumulative change |
|---|---|
| Alta | $3,528,974 1 year: -2.9% · 3 years: -5.0% 5 years: 39.6% · 10 years: 101.1% |
| Clearmont | $1,185,673 1 year: 4.1% · 3 years: 21.6% 5 years: 34.5% · 10 years: Unavailable |
| Jackson | $4,703,154 1 year: 2.9% · 3 years: 2.2% 5 years: 30.4% · 10 years: 104.6% |
| Kaycee | $1,038,617 1 year: 9.9% · 3 years: 20.0% 5 years: 38.0% · 10 years: Unavailable |
| Parkman | $1,070,856 1 year: 1.3% · 3 years: 1.2% 5 years: 16.5% · 10 years: Unavailable |
| Wilson | $8,616,300 1 year: 3.5% · 3 years: 11.9% 5 years: 43.0% · 10 years: 127.2% |
How to read this report
Zillow’s top tier represents homes in the 65th–95th percentile of values within each region. It is a measure of typical home value, not a median sale price or a count of luxury transactions. The $1 million threshold selects cities for this report; it does not define luxury in every market.
Changes are cumulative, not annualized. City boundaries and market sizes differ; the national value is Zillow’s national series, not an average of city values.
Source: Zillow Research. Source month/base date 2026-09-30. Historical values are smoothed and seasonally adjusted, and may be revised. Growth uses exact calendar lags; missing observations remain unavailable.
Put the context to work
Use the national view to frame a question, then look at the local market and the clients your business serves. A change in typical value can inform positioning and planning; it cannot price an individual property.