Insights

US Luxury Real Estate Stats – January 2021

Charcoal detail of a limestone terrace balustrade with a quatrefoil opening.

Historical edition · January 2021

This January 2021 report records changes in the selected US luxury housing markets over one, three, five and ten years. The headline figures and complete city table below preserve the original edition, with its methodology and terminology.

Reported summary · Methodology · City data

Reported summary

Headline figures published in the January 2021 edition
Comparison periodReported averageLeading city reportedCity change
1 year (YoY)7.4%Woodland, UT24.23%
3 years11.35%Eagle, ID44.35%
5 years23.16%South Pasadena, CA84.32%
10 years45.78%South Pasadena, CA254.25%

The original report describes each period as a comparison with the same month one, three, five or ten years earlier. The three-, five- and ten-year figures cover the full period. The reported averages are reproduced as published; they have not been replaced with averages recalculated from the rounded city values.

Original methodology

The report credited Zillow Data Research for aggregating and sharing the data. It used national data for the top third of each US market, then selected cities with an average price greater than $750,000. The city table retains the original percentage-change columns and their precision.

The original report used these categories:

  • Executive Class: large homes with four or five bedrooms in the local community.
  • Luxury: properties in the top 10% of the local community.
  • Ultra-Luxury: properties priced above US$5 million.

These definitions and selection criteria describe this historical edition. They do not establish a current price threshold for every local market.

Complete city data

The table contains all 1,491 city rows in their original order. YoY means year-over-year. Scroll within the table to see more rows and, on a narrow screen, more columns. You can also use your browser’s Find command to locate a city.

January 2021: all 1,491 cities, values as published
City & StateYoY %3 Yr %5 Yr %10 Yr %
Acampo CA12.03%13.86%30.22%95.62%
Acton CA10.45%13.06%24.49%51.37%
Acton MA8.00%7.83%16.13%29.00%
Afton MN10.25%13.06%22.67%37.47%
Agoura Hills CA8.20%7.72%21.90%51.30%
Agua Dulce CA13.30%14.37%26.54%52.58%
Aiea HI4.22%2.81%13.93%28.21%
Alameda CA7.19%14.30%36.31%120.11%
Alamo CA8.11%4.92%10.86%49.21%
Alamo Heights TX4.57%7.73%13.82%37.80%
Albany CA7.85%7.59%33.14%96.62%
Albertson NY5.03%6.80%18.69%33.16%
Albion CA13.07%7.12%21.33%79.09%
Aldie VA7.98%14.05%20.98%30.17%
Alexandria VA7.38%15.07%20.62%34.71%
Alford MA7.09%11.13%4.60%0.00%
Alhambra CA7.39%11.47%28.90%57.57%
Aliso Viejo CA7.23%8.45%19.61%54.16%
Allendale NJ4.64%2.77%-0.58%5.05%
Allenhurst NJ17.46%25.10%43.72%44.33%
Almont CO4.41%10.17%27.43%58.78%
Alpine CA9.58%11.34%25.94%52.46%
Alpine NJ2.75%-10.03%-11.67%-2.15%
Alpine UT12.02%22.82%44.34%79.34%
Alta UT9.07%21.63%22.90%18.02%
Altadena CA8.03%13.24%31.36%71.68%
Alton NH10.01%19.73%36.38%50.71%
Alum Rock CA10.89%10.96%39.41%132.50%
Amagansett NY3.57%9.21%25.19%41.86%
American Canyon CA8.18%11.43%26.29%87.44%
Amity OR12.19%23.59%43.04%73.06%
Anacortes WA7.90%17.95%42.03%60.77%
Anaheim CA8.78%12.52%25.85%63.69%
Andover MA6.70%11.96%20.50%31.94%
Angwin CA-2.21%9.03%14.80%38.76%
Anna Maria FL9.85%18.25%29.62%83.79%
Annandale VA7.22%14.43%18.95%34.93%
Annapolis CA0.29%-3.71%11.21%18.17%
Annapolis MD6.84%8.02%14.53%16.63%
Annetta North TX2.78%17.64%30.19%58.28%
Applewood CO12.46%23.33%44.11%97.37%
Aptos CA12.63%15.05%27.54%56.78%
Aquinnah MA1.47%3.41%15.13%25.11%
Arcadia CA7.39%15.76%43.09%131.25%
Arch Cape OR3.81%8.61%18.23%33.04%
Ardsley NY5.30%0.68%3.47%14.58%
Argyle TX10.01%11.17%16.57%36.89%
Arlington MA6.86%12.75%28.57%66.34%
Arlington VA5.75%17.31%19.86%34.45%
Aromas CA8.64%11.47%26.55%75.03%
Arrington TN7.10%13.49%31.68%66.45%
Arroyo Grande CA6.07%6.34%14.97%44.70%
Artesia CA9.78%11.40%27.78%60.14%
Asharoken NY0.12%2.99%-4.68%-18.44%
Ashburn VA7.38%13.14%21.55%35.05%
Ashton MD7.25%8.23%10.93%12.97%
Aspen CO5.43%10.04%24.94%78.63%
Atascadero CA6.86%10.27%23.99%55.92%
Atherton CA4.75%11.60%36.82%156.78%
Atlantic Beach FL8.20%14.81%34.07%63.09%
Atlantic Beach NY4.84%6.23%20.96%14.11%
Atlantic Highlands NJ13.03%16.88%24.62%18.52%
Aurora OR9.93%18.35%39.82%67.54%
Avalon CA2.97%1.62%8.24%22.01%
Avalon NJ14.10%25.58%38.93%27.75%
Avila Beach CA4.36%17.60%47.34%98.73%
Avon by the Sea NJ12.65%17.51%21.01%20.90%
Avon CO-0.19%6.29%13.71%34.15%
Awendaw SC8.20%9.87%19.28%31.10%
Bainbridge Island WA12.56%24.20%51.23%77.67%
Bal Harbour FL0.92%-4.88%-1.42%64.65%
Bald Head Island NC6.89%11.14%16.08%17.52%
Bannockburn IL1.72%-6.66%-6.51%-2.50%
Barnegat Light NJ13.46%12.41%16.54%14.44%
Barnstable MA12.97%16.66%27.20%32.72%
Barrington Hills IL2.70%-6.15%-6.37%-12.04%
Barrington RI12.02%17.63%32.64%53.05%
Bartonville TX10.15%10.49%18.67%33.10%
Basalt CO-0.64%7.61%15.68%34.16%
Bass Lake CA3.78%4.05%25.79%82.55%
Bauxite AR9.71%13.46%22.57%20.75%
Bay Harbor Islands FL0.32%-6.19%-1.81%53.90%
Bay Head NJ10.89%13.98%20.21%29.05%
Bay Hill FL3.37%8.25%14.62%47.73%
Bayville NY6.61%6.58%13.77%15.96%
Beach Haven NJ14.17%18.61%33.78%41.73%
Bear Creek TX10.98%27.28%66.70%102.13%
Beaux Arts Village WA11.77%12.77%41.26%98.39%
Beavercreek OR11.27%18.95%40.39%61.47%
Bedford MA6.16%9.51%16.79%39.59%
Bedminster Township NJ9.06%9.06%11.52%15.72%
Bee Cave TX12.34%21.87%25.88%56.45%
Bell Canyon CA6.09%6.85%11.63%38.68%
Bellaire TX1.35%0.58%1.15%43.59%
Belle Haven VA7.35%13.31%17.34%25.21%
Belle Terre NY0.63%-7.15%-11.88%-24.61%
Belleair Beach FL8.03%13.01%28.08%68.16%
Belleair FL8.62%13.48%31.79%58.79%
Belleair Shores FL9.21%22.17%34.75%75.05%
Bellevue WA10.03%11.55%50.59%114.55%
Belmar NJ14.40%16.91%20.11%19.78%
Belmont CA5.90%4.32%22.71%113.71%
Belmont MA9.05%14.01%30.47%65.89%
Belvedere CA9.35%12.26%25.61%92.89%
Ben Lomond CA7.34%6.80%27.60%56.02%
Bend OR12.63%23.11%42.48%101.78%
Benicia CA6.14%7.80%21.78%59.39%
Benjamin UT16.28%28.31%49.40%85.84%
Bentleyville OH3.70%1.06%7.53%17.05%
Berkeley CA7.56%15.69%49.44%179.86%
Berkeley Heights NJ5.82%0.81%4.49%9.79%
Berkeley Lake GA7.20%15.27%29.52%52.21%
Berkeley Township NJ11.79%11.77%19.13%18.17%
Bernards Township NJ3.13%-0.72%-2.16%3.14%
Bernardsville NJ3.95%-1.27%-2.97%-5.36%
Bethany Beach DE5.96%11.45%17.36%14.75%
Bethesda MD8.08%11.03%11.34%24.83%
Beverly Hills CA8.07%24.53%67.20%203.15%
Bexley OH10.49%17.76%36.68%69.80%
Big Arm MT3.59%13.52%19.00%27.07%
Big Coppitt Key FL1.23%7.79%10.36%0.00%
Big Sur CA6.12%8.71%26.61%32.11%
Bigfork MT9.73%18.79%23.60%43.38%
Biltmore Forest NC6.72%9.16%24.47%21.91%
Bingham Farms MI0.42%5.94%11.52%65.86%
Birmingham MI4.33%7.46%20.78%77.19%
Black Diamond WA13.85%17.20%43.83%74.09%
Black Forest CO9.36%18.56%39.04%111.31%
Bleiblerville TX-0.19%12.74%26.73%67.64%
Bloomfield Hills MI4.26%8.22%17.97%64.04%
Bluffdale UT11.57%21.57%38.68%57.79%
Boca Grande FL7.30%14.90%27.45%79.45%
Bodega Bay CA13.40%25.70%60.80%84.45%
Bodega CA12.35%12.14%41.71%55.39%
Bolinas CA7.43%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Bolton MA9.94%12.89%24.24%33.33%
Bond CO17.09%30.67%33.41%39.21%
Bonita CA12.85%12.88%26.39%64.16%
Bonsall CA8.76%11.01%24.20%49.23%
Boonton Township NJ4.14%2.42%0.96%-2.48%
Boring OR11.68%14.31%34.08%58.77%
Boston MA3.95%6.93%22.78%70.92%
Bothell WA12.10%16.08%54.56%102.05%
Boulder CO4.43%11.44%28.20%75.97%
Boulder Creek CA9.29%8.77%23.34%62.32%
Bow Mar CO7.11%11.81%24.84%69.46%
Bow WA14.06%25.25%44.49%63.17%
Boxboro MA7.08%9.37%16.48%22.99%
Boxford MA9.56%12.75%21.28%23.81%
Bozeman MT17.04%32.90%57.44%79.59%
Bozman MD4.36%5.77%11.69%7.92%
Bradbury CA1.12%-2.90%2.32%71.11%
Bradenton Beach FL6.07%7.59%16.39%49.03%
Bradley Beach NJ12.16%22.52%34.55%39.96%
Brea CA8.07%9.28%19.19%46.84%
Breckenridge CO4.43%18.00%48.32%70.01%
Brentwood CA7.39%8.48%23.71%94.25%
Brentwood TN10.08%15.64%29.43%57.13%
Brewster MA11.88%14.22%25.48%22.96%
Briarcliff Manor NY4.85%-2.25%3.11%5.23%
Briarcliffe Acres SC3.09%11.07%14.89%28.17%
Bridgehampton NY8.10%10.73%16.95%44.60%
Bridgewater CT11.94%10.17%4.64%60.64%
Brielle NJ11.55%16.31%14.96%10.22%
Brier WA15.05%22.39%57.35%103.71%
Brinklow MD7.87%6.47%8.93%9.11%
Brisbane CA5.68%13.15%35.28%95.67%
Broad Run VA11.88%15.38%25.86%50.38%
Brookeville MD6.31%7.27%11.15%14.58%
Brookhaven GA5.59%7.86%20.88%57.93%
Brookline MA6.35%10.98%25.45%70.88%
Brothers OR16.50%41.32%59.99%68.25%
Brush Prairie WA11.55%19.17%39.24%75.13%
Bryn Mawr PA7.84%13.15%18.34%17.21%
Buckingham Township PA9.58%14.53%18.43%20.75%
Buellton CA7.63%12.60%16.41%42.09%
Buena Park CA9.42%12.87%27.14%60.71%
Buena Vista CA13.07%13.30%43.41%85.18%
Burbank CA9.88%15.39%33.44%71.30%
Burlingame CA5.21%6.70%30.36%137.97%
Burlington MA8.04%13.41%26.64%50.98%
Burr Ridge IL-0.43%-4.48%-1.97%4.07%
Byron CA11.56%10.56%27.48%93.06%
Cabin John MD6.75%7.94%8.77%18.68%
Calabasas CA6.85%5.89%16.13%50.25%
Califon NJ6.66%8.56%10.20%10.39%
Calistoga CA12.19%22.40%50.73%123.50%
Camano Island WA11.52%22.29%50.39%57.49%
Camarillo CA7.01%9.24%18.40%41.14%
Camas WA8.98%16.15%34.81%75.18%
Cambria CA4.94%7.23%15.02%23.97%
Cambrian Park CA10.85%6.10%32.38%94.68%
Cambridge MA5.96%12.42%32.58%86.02%
Cameron MT10.15%36.12%56.22%0.00%
Campbell CA9.25%2.29%29.23%88.41%
Cannon Beach OR4.58%9.71%19.45%34.59%
Canton MA8.25%12.46%22.75%66.19%
Canyon CA12.51%4.19%12.02%58.97%
Cape Elizabeth ME13.59%23.99%39.23%51.02%
Cape May NJ13.55%20.93%29.82%24.77%
Cape May Point NJ15.02%20.43%30.27%19.98%
Capitola CA8.07%12.46%28.86%62.66%
Captain Cook HI13.10%15.09%24.88%0.00%
Captiva FL3.92%4.94%9.37%44.49%
Carbondale CO7.84%12.74%30.86%0.00%
Carefree AZ10.73%18.96%20.70%64.17%
Carlisle MA6.42%5.00%13.20%18.99%
Carlsbad CA9.71%13.88%29.54%63.76%
Carmel Valley CA11.24%13.57%21.16%46.83%
Carmel-by-the-Sea CA12.11%22.10%47.35%92.26%
Carnation WA11.68%16.14%44.20%73.24%
Carnelian Bay CA6.68%18.98%34.05%63.88%
Carpinteria CA8.47%6.68%13.18%41.38%
Cashiers NC6.55%14.24%21.00%21.56%
Caspar CA7.52%3.25%18.73%61.34%
Castle Rock CO8.42%13.44%27.54%62.77%
Castro Valley CA12.26%13.59%32.21%86.82%
Castroville CA6.43%13.63%34.96%88.29%
Catalina Foothills AZ9.08%16.95%26.72%34.58%
Catharpin VA8.57%13.68%18.45%35.11%
Cave Creek AZ10.94%20.84%26.97%65.49%
Cayucos CA11.19%23.16%43.26%82.54%
Cazadero CA7.45%-2.04%16.66%31.68%
Cedar Mill OR7.31%9.49%23.42%66.64%
Cedarhurst NY7.74%11.55%27.77%38.01%
Center Harbor NH6.54%18.45%37.23%52.90%
Centerport NY8.11%10.15%16.05%14.63%
Cerritos CA7.60%8.18%20.16%41.20%
Chantilly VA7.42%13.92%21.18%32.90%
Chappaqua NY7.31%0.42%0.61%-2.76%
Charleston UT6.82%25.74%53.85%96.96%
Charlestown RI12.39%15.60%30.04%23.96%
Charlotte VT9.65%12.29%20.96%21.67%
Chatham MA9.42%12.51%17.88%22.84%
Chatham Township NJ3.37%-1.35%3.12%12.27%
Chelan WA11.88%24.40%39.17%57.27%
Chenequa WI9.39%19.17%27.56%27.67%
Cherry Hills Village CO4.48%4.12%15.13%47.17%
Chevy Chase MD7.70%12.11%11.91%28.58%
Chevy Chase View MD8.07%10.55%13.24%29.93%
Cheyney PA8.23%14.36%19.47%26.68%
Chilmark MA3.03%7.44%20.05%24.63%
Chino Hills CA8.57%10.41%23.23%60.51%
Chualar CA10.90%24.19%44.46%142.80%
Chula Vista CA13.81%16.01%32.47%82.77%
Claremont CA7.80%9.29%18.62%46.80%
Clarendon Hills IL0.95%-0.98%3.46%18.40%
Clark CO5.72%13.81%20.00%51.94%
Clarksburg CA12.54%20.19%51.80%91.40%
Clarkson Valley MO9.24%11.08%14.17%15.61%
Clarksville MD4.18%3.15%6.36%9.52%
Clayton CA10.19%15.16%23.85%33.51%
Clayton MO6.36%10.73%23.66%31.63%
Cle Elum WA7.86%19.90%40.78%59.93%
Clear Lake IN1.87%6.84%16.76%17.65%
Clements CA7.90%18.62%27.50%77.33%
Clifton VA6.92%11.86%14.58%21.15%
Clinton Township NJ2.24%2.71%3.61%1.26%
Clinton WA13.24%25.17%50.21%66.68%
Clio CA1.12%4.85%8.83%39.19%
Closter NJ4.83%0.88%2.89%9.46%
Cloverdale CA10.77%7.95%29.06%50.33%
Clyde Hill WA9.38%8.12%41.12%114.59%
Coalville UT8.55%18.57%39.89%53.32%
Cohasset MA7.56%10.99%12.85%29.20%
Cold Spring Harbor NY5.41%6.63%8.49%7.89%
College Grove TN14.17%23.34%47.03%93.00%
Colleyville TX5.57%7.07%21.12%47.53%
Colma CA3.86%10.62%32.09%83.89%
Colts Neck Township NJ10.48%8.24%10.04%8.01%
Columbine Valley CO5.65%8.34%21.21%59.81%
Concord CA8.25%9.12%22.38%117.48%
Concord MA7.23%7.99%16.73%15.83%
Conifer CO10.09%22.36%42.01%78.82%
Cooksville MD6.21%6.02%10.77%12.28%
Coolin ID9.28%22.00%37.93%58.83%
Copper Canyon TX9.42%13.10%23.36%50.94%
Coral Gables FL3.30%2.87%7.40%58.87%
Cornelius NC9.39%16.74%30.76%49.82%
Cornwall CT12.84%12.76%11.50%6.47%
Corolla NC1.48%5.15%13.35%6.96%
Coronado CA8.67%11.38%36.56%93.24%
Corte Madera CA9.17%7.63%18.46%58.10%
Cortez FL2.14%2.00%4.48%6.07%
Costa Mesa CA7.92%11.36%23.52%61.15%
Cotati CA8.35%7.05%27.06%72.09%
Coto de Caza CA7.81%7.55%12.50%40.69%
Cottonwood Heights UT12.39%26.05%45.88%76.78%
Country Life Acres MO4.62%9.81%17.71%23.92%
Courtland CA16.43%20.98%44.65%120.95%
Cranbury Township NJ2.44%5.65%7.21%19.84%
Cresskill NJ3.83%6.44%9.25%12.96%
Crested Butte CO5.11%14.29%32.97%56.71%
Creston CA2.03%8.67%32.70%59.04%
Creve Coeur MO8.01%11.34%20.47%24.70%
Crockett CA6.95%9.91%39.21%0.00%
Croton-on-Hudson NY4.80%2.03%7.32%14.82%
Crownsville MD6.60%5.99%9.08%9.81%
Crows Landing CA1.98%27.52%56.36%119.66%
Crows Nest IN8.24%16.51%36.19%55.97%
Culver City CA5.89%11.58%34.57%90.49%
Cupertino CA15.56%8.25%32.19%92.05%
Cutchogue NY12.72%18.63%30.18%26.79%
Cypress CA8.72%12.74%24.57%50.33%
Daly City CA3.62%9.19%30.91%101.61%
Dana Point CA6.34%7.91%17.34%49.12%
Daniel UT6.42%23.64%46.83%79.43%
Danville CA8.15%8.25%24.72%75.05%
Darien CT6.51%-1.75%-5.07%0.71%
Darnestown MD5.84%5.49%4.61%6.33%
Davenport CA7.55%-1.72%24.29%60.26%
Davidsonville MD7.49%8.80%10.88%8.43%
Davis CA8.69%10.16%20.44%46.99%
Dayton MD7.30%4.83%6.67%3.50%
Deal NJ12.00%15.41%27.88%22.31%
Dedham MA9.18%15.70%27.56%49.05%
Deephaven MN5.35%8.35%23.44%48.13%
Deer Park CA-9.58%4.00%32.18%0.00%
Del Mar CA5.20%5.59%23.41%78.85%
Del Monte Forest CA8.27%10.56%29.04%64.68%
Del Rey Oaks CA8.55%12.69%29.09%61.30%
Delafield WI5.84%11.64%19.92%21.43%
Delaplane VA17.11%16.86%26.97%39.23%
Dellwood MN0.95%2.63%15.70%23.54%
Demarest NJ2.94%-1.87%-1.17%6.65%
Dennis MA13.50%17.37%28.76%31.87%
Denver CO6.16%13.03%33.17%91.23%
Destin FL7.85%16.01%26.23%40.90%
Dewey Beach DE5.01%12.55%33.25%23.51%
Diablo CA8.53%6.54%19.50%63.69%
Diamond Bar CA6.31%4.11%11.77%47.30%
Dickerson MD5.70%8.56%10.24%14.22%
Dillon Beach CA2.70%9.52%14.05%39.47%
Dillon CO3.97%18.05%49.45%69.61%
Dix Hills NY5.27%6.74%12.35%10.28%
Dobbs Ferry NY6.94%0.78%6.25%19.90%
Dorset VT7.31%13.92%18.82%10.09%
Dover ID4.47%19.42%38.83%55.01%
Dover MA4.40%6.38%10.50%20.20%
Downey CA9.17%13.52%30.41%65.88%
Draper UT11.87%22.58%39.76%70.74%
Driftwood TX10.53%20.52%28.12%60.80%
Dripping Springs TX12.34%21.44%30.35%65.10%
Druid Hills GA4.89%7.35%26.37%68.17%
Dublin CA7.91%7.54%21.93%81.86%
Duck NC6.35%10.35%18.22%13.21%
Dune Acres IN-4.83%-5.26%-3.56%0.00%
Dunn Loring VA5.19%7.53%12.69%28.03%
Durham CA2.04%17.69%34.95%59.90%
Duvall WA10.08%12.77%38.76%76.52%
Duxbury MA9.85%13.66%25.13%35.26%
Eagle CO5.33%13.27%26.50%42.27%
Eagle ID20.40%44.35%69.54%120.31%
East Foothills CA12.95%10.42%38.30%99.72%
East Garden City NY-1.14%-3.10%5.41%6.88%
East Grand Rapids MI8.33%13.71%30.73%77.78%
East Hampton NY8.71%11.66%26.67%46.23%
East Hills NY4.18%0.99%7.18%18.78%
East Hope ID5.76%21.99%33.19%52.36%
East Marion NY8.12%12.53%22.85%26.35%
East Norwich NY4.74%5.03%11.94%16.10%
East Palo Alto CA-1.26%2.62%38.05%158.23%
East Pasadena CA7.89%23.63%59.44%180.55%
East Quogue NY10.49%13.21%24.45%26.43%
East Sandwich MA10.93%14.33%24.71%21.67%
East Williston NY3.71%3.49%10.95%16.43%
Easton CT11.18%6.27%0.87%8.14%
Eastpoint FL3.80%9.88%24.05%25.47%
Eastsound WA5.31%13.59%32.30%54.83%
Eatons Neck NY3.26%1.92%5.76%4.79%
Eden UT13.37%26.78%50.23%54.85%
Edgartown MA5.64%14.59%29.54%54.40%
Edgewater NJ2.79%0.88%4.93%12.49%
Edgeworth PA7.19%15.28%22.17%35.02%
Edina MN4.82%8.88%16.37%37.65%
Edmonds WA11.62%18.89%52.27%100.69%
Edwards CO3.13%6.51%11.84%25.78%
Egremont MA13.94%19.28%23.21%15.29%
El Cajon CA11.91%15.29%32.29%69.28%
El Cerrito CA10.15%25.79%43.18%68.26%
El Dorado Hills CA13.15%18.20%30.50%64.20%
El Segundo CA11.04%13.38%32.63%80.32%
El Sobrante CA4.83%9.78%33.55%78.26%
Eldorado Springs CO9.64%16.55%33.55%75.72%
Elk CA12.35%10.01%23.46%76.20%
Elmo MT6.38%16.24%24.14%27.46%
Eltopia WA-4.51%4.02%15.28%21.43%
Emerald Lake Hills CA4.14%3.31%20.45%90.33%
Emeryville CA3.09%4.47%23.63%96.03%
Emigrant MT6.16%23.07%47.46%68.06%
Empire MI4.21%12.59%28.18%48.52%
Enchanted Oaks TX-0.80%17.99%35.28%67.71%
Encinitas CA8.56%15.38%51.66%107.35%
Englewood Cliffs NJ0.24%-4.76%-2.57%8.73%
Englewood NJ8.25%7.55%12.23%19.95%
Escondido CA11.47%14.08%30.66%68.76%
Essex Fells NJ6.48%8.02%12.71%17.98%
Essex MA8.51%12.76%28.37%12.14%
Estes Park CO6.89%14.29%34.60%48.65%
Evanston IL2.42%0.02%8.65%22.34%
Evergreen CO8.87%19.65%37.79%71.71%
Ewa Beach HI5.69%5.53%20.06%46.35%
Excelsior MN7.92%12.25%27.53%49.06%
Fair Haven NJ11.92%11.40%19.64%26.40%
Fairfax CA12.42%10.18%19.87%50.21%
Fairfax VA6.06%12.62%17.25%29.93%
Fairfield CT9.34%5.85%2.85%2.10%
Fairview TX7.20%7.68%16.19%49.78%
Fairway KS7.57%13.82%24.80%43.50%
Fall City WA13.42%17.74%47.79%83.11%
Fallbrook CA9.62%10.08%23.41%54.67%
Falls Church VA6.69%14.21%19.56%36.56%
Falmouth MA12.39%14.36%25.55%24.44%
Falmouth ME12.79%20.24%33.91%46.40%
Far Hills NJ4.13%0.97%0.85%-2.00%
Farmington CA9.92%13.59%29.17%106.11%
Felton CA9.72%8.38%33.43%63.56%
Fenwick Island DE14.27%15.82%20.08%18.48%
Fernan Lake Village ID15.43%30.71%46.77%98.06%
Fisher Island FL-7.23%-13.87%-9.95%47.85%
Fishers Island NY12.00%5.56%21.50%0.00%
Flint Hill VA4.17%11.12%19.63%16.45%
Floral Park NY6.86%8.83%20.18%31.12%
Florham Park NJ3.31%-1.36%3.44%11.87%
Folly Beach SC7.18%9.67%23.06%24.97%
Folsom CA8.55%14.21%28.41%69.75%
Forestville CA7.82%5.04%26.13%76.54%
Fort Hunt VA8.03%13.41%17.04%20.25%
Fort Lauderdale FL6.77%11.82%22.99%68.18%
Fort Lee NJ1.38%3.12%7.95%13.85%
Fort McDowell AZ7.87%14.46%17.83%50.63%
Fort Salonga NY5.04%5.68%7.81%-2.64%
Foster City CA5.75%3.80%22.89%119.63%
Fountain Valley CA9.34%13.45%24.55%51.34%
Fox Island WA11.64%21.47%50.47%68.03%
Foxfield CO7.34%14.22%28.06%63.65%
Francis UT13.10%18.69%39.65%49.35%
Franklin Lakes NJ7.10%1.26%-2.39%-0.15%
Franklin MI11.43%16.98%31.18%91.39%
Franklin TN8.36%14.96%30.24%60.39%
Franktown CO8.17%14.13%31.73%58.62%
Free Union VA1.43%2.45%11.78%10.94%
Freeland WA7.86%17.91%41.85%59.38%
Freeport ME14.04%26.71%52.49%69.20%
Fremont CA6.43%9.20%27.13%99.71%
Friant CA6.92%12.02%22.13%40.14%
Friday Harbor WA4.75%12.19%30.58%55.74%
Frisco CO4.74%19.95%51.23%75.32%
Frontenac MO7.59%11.49%22.47%26.74%
Fullerton CA8.04%10.41%22.01%52.17%
Fulton CA9.51%13.17%37.80%74.14%
Fulton MD6.38%6.68%11.34%11.21%
Galesville MD6.27%10.93%15.68%20.96%
Gallatin Gateway MT17.12%38.13%69.67%81.69%
Garden City NY5.85%3.32%10.34%18.33%
Garden Grove CA8.40%14.91%30.24%69.95%
Garrett Park MD6.43%13.51%11.18%27.17%
Garrison MT6.12%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Gates Mills OH2.68%1.31%7.13%5.19%
Gem Lake MN9.17%13.23%29.43%43.01%
Genesee CO8.91%15.84%31.80%62.51%
Genoa NV7.55%25.82%38.60%87.54%
Geyserville CA6.97%18.39%46.34%120.24%
Gibson Island MD9.02%8.96%8.96%11.92%
Gig Harbor WA12.33%25.43%50.42%71.72%
Gilgo-Oak Beach-Captree NY12.28%11.62%2.34%3.76%
Gilroy CA9.92%6.95%27.19%88.58%
Glen Arbor MI5.34%9.66%25.51%47.16%
Glen Cove NY5.64%8.70%17.00%19.51%
Glen Echo MD3.72%7.62%10.56%30.05%
Glen Ellen CA15.64%17.73%38.35%107.67%
Glen Head NY2.95%4.38%11.51%20.45%
Glen Ridge NJ10.72%15.67%23.68%36.63%
Glen Rock NJ4.34%3.43%7.14%19.75%
Glenbrook NV4.61%14.54%23.75%84.28%
Glencoe IL3.79%1.43%3.25%3.46%
Glendale CA9.71%14.23%32.76%73.16%
Glendora CA9.82%11.09%22.84%55.82%
Glenelg MD6.48%4.18%9.72%8.66%
Glenvar Heights FL4.54%9.42%20.86%68.28%
Glenview IL-0.41%-2.34%2.48%17.45%
Glenville NC7.53%15.71%17.65%9.32%
Glenwood Landing NY5.73%10.06%14.35%31.30%
Glenwood MD6.77%4.06%5.72%2.99%
Glenwood Springs CO7.24%10.96%29.49%0.00%
Gloucester MA7.93%13.86%24.26%41.16%
Golden Beach FL1.83%0.81%11.74%69.38%
Golden CO10.11%20.40%40.03%92.01%
Goldens Bridge NY8.30%10.92%14.44%7.51%
Goleta CA6.92%10.60%16.46%30.08%
Golf FL6.71%5.61%6.27%36.15%
Golf IL-2.01%-3.02%2.88%5.26%
Gosnold MA1.95%-6.78%0.22%5.86%
Graford TX1.82%3.99%13.35%35.72%
Grand Lake CO2.51%18.73%35.43%64.18%
Grandfather NC7.06%16.76%27.98%0.00%
Granite Bay CA7.62%18.55%29.68%60.40%
Granite UT15.12%25.82%41.73%63.38%
Grant MN8.71%11.59%21.84%35.87%
Grapeview WA10.73%29.84%58.36%76.43%
Graton CA11.15%6.42%24.31%60.21%
Great Falls VA6.61%8.33%6.55%10.67%
Great Neck NY3.88%0.97%7.99%21.09%
Greenbank WA8.94%19.01%43.81%53.49%
Greenport NY5.01%14.24%24.65%30.96%
Greensboro GA4.71%13.13%21.92%34.45%
Greenvale NY5.95%9.57%17.26%28.95%
Greenwich CT6.07%1.19%-0.04%7.82%
Greenwood MN8.80%12.21%23.28%46.38%
Greenwood VA4.91%5.54%8.99%4.51%
Greenwood Village CO6.11%7.81%20.82%58.38%
Grosse Pointe Farms MI7.31%12.24%28.42%84.24%
Grosse Pointe Shores MI6.13%12.49%25.48%71.43%
Groton Long Point CT9.44%8.15%7.91%-2.53%
Gualala CA14.60%6.34%19.54%52.13%
Gulf Stream FL4.35%6.68%14.50%74.42%
Hacienda Heights CA7.83%10.15%21.32%54.67%
Haddonfield NJ9.88%18.00%29.97%29.43%
Haiku HI4.04%13.13%18.73%26.04%
Hailey ID7.89%22.34%42.51%44.02%
Haleiwa HI0.86%0.86%14.50%14.14%
Half Moon Bay CA8.23%8.23%23.92%63.98%
Hamilton MA8.16%14.70%25.13%39.45%
Hamilton VA7.49%13.66%21.79%29.12%
Hampton Bays NY13.92%15.18%32.97%30.21%
Hampton Falls NH8.74%16.79%26.41%0.00%
Hana HI2.72%10.56%10.14%-10.42%
Hanalei HI-1.24%8.72%26.89%46.59%
Hanover MA9.28%10.21%20.24%32.30%
Hanover NH5.12%13.96%20.59%35.07%
Hansville WA16.41%26.99%54.58%53.63%
Harbert MI2.76%16.19%16.75%0.00%
Harbor Bluffs FL11.96%18.76%27.54%70.54%
Harding Township NJ4.93%-2.67%-6.10%-2.41%
Harmony CA7.07%15.89%30.12%83.91%
Harpswell ME13.46%18.08%28.82%28.23%
Harrington Park NJ5.92%3.65%3.66%7.23%
Harrison ID13.83%28.73%43.02%30.00%
Harvard MA7.01%9.60%30.36%0.00%
Harvey Cedars NJ10.42%9.74%13.96%13.79%
Harwich Port MA11.10%19.07%30.17%15.96%
Hastings on Hudson NY6.42%-1.69%7.71%21.77%
Hauula HI3.98%3.48%12.89%26.58%
Hawi HI9.91%19.85%31.78%-22.95%
Haworth NJ5.30%4.17%4.26%9.16%
Hawthorne CA8.68%15.43%38.61%83.36%
Hayden Lake ID11.69%27.08%49.78%63.47%
Haymarket VA7.54%12.55%15.45%32.10%
Hayward CA10.23%12.51%36.08%109.82%
Head of the Harbor NY4.03%-1.09%-4.11%-8.28%
Healdsburg CA9.28%19.85%37.08%125.03%
Heath TX5.24%8.31%16.22%30.16%
Heber City UT6.25%22.06%45.14%79.02%
Hebron NH9.68%16.90%23.78%29.27%
Henlopen Acres DE4.29%10.10%14.37%19.11%
Hensley AR5.96%9.22%14.75%12.50%
Herald CA14.40%14.87%36.76%101.29%
Hercules CA7.98%13.22%25.92%51.47%
Hermosa Beach CA7.70%24.88%69.11%199.18%
Herndon VA6.31%11.97%15.29%31.83%
Hewlett NY7.85%11.78%27.31%27.42%
Hickman CA1.41%8.84%21.38%104.69%
Hidden Hills CA9.89%9.37%16.91%61.51%
Hideout UT6.31%21.73%50.83%0.00%
Highland Beach FL6.34%7.37%15.43%48.98%
Highland Haven TX1.51%10.54%20.51%49.52%
Highland MD6.02%4.59%7.93%5.72%
Highland Park IL4.72%-2.81%-3.99%1.86%
Highland Park TX5.48%2.91%12.22%49.65%
Highland UT11.38%23.46%41.10%78.21%
Highlands NC10.33%16.91%22.82%19.88%
Highlands-Baywood Park CA8.41%4.29%20.29%113.36%
Hill Country Village TX6.41%5.57%10.14%24.02%
Hillsboro Beach FL4.83%6.97%16.11%41.36%
Hillsborough CA2.66%5.18%29.11%97.99%
Hilton Head Island SC8.55%11.84%16.58%16.86%
Hingham MA8.67%11.16%19.80%40.48%
Hinsdale IL0.77%-3.99%-1.65%11.49%
Ho Ho Kus NJ5.34%1.62%0.78%10.98%
Hoboken NJ0.95%-4.28%7.26%45.23%
Holden Beach NC6.56%11.97%20.47%15.74%
Holderness NH8.86%18.32%28.80%40.80%
Holladay UT14.52%25.59%45.90%78.59%
Hollister CA7.26%14.58%22.90%45.94%
Holmdel Township NJ8.26%6.43%9.11%10.95%
Holmes Beach FL7.44%11.61%18.40%53.98%
Holualoa HI11.59%11.56%22.32%0.00%
Homewood CA8.48%22.03%32.17%75.01%
Honolulu HI2.23%0.65%8.99%23.70%
Honomu HI1.82%8.86%24.15%0.00%
Hope ID9.29%23.84%40.54%57.46%
Hopewell Township NJ5.75%0.41%1.70%-0.06%
Hopkinton MA7.51%9.54%18.88%32.20%
Hopland CA12.11%9.66%24.19%51.97%
Horseshoe Bay TX2.79%8.84%23.21%61.99%
Hudson Bend TX12.27%21.20%25.35%35.39%
Hume VA15.77%11.19%15.95%30.82%
Hunting Valley OH-2.49%11.63%15.65%10.05%
Huntington Beach CA8.02%11.52%23.33%50.97%
Huntington NY7.70%10.60%16.57%15.26%
Huntleigh MO6.28%12.80%21.80%28.48%
Huntly VA3.92%10.82%18.73%18.48%
Hunts Point WA12.16%14.55%48.89%92.14%
Huntsville UT17.80%33.83%65.55%78.61%
Hybla Valley VA8.38%14.55%19.08%32.82%
Imperial Beach CA9.88%11.87%43.99%92.05%
Incline Village NV13.51%23.81%34.98%91.20%
Independence MN4.33%8.31%15.56%25.16%
Indian Hills CO8.90%22.59%44.46%96.37%
Indian River Shores FL4.40%4.75%17.67%46.89%
Indian Rocks Beach FL10.48%18.95%35.45%63.36%
Indian Shores FL9.82%20.10%35.60%65.68%
Indian Wells CA6.14%8.29%11.79%31.67%
Indianola WA15.45%32.90%60.56%74.88%
Inglewood CA10.25%19.71%54.96%110.79%
Interlaken NJ13.92%17.49%32.83%35.01%
Inverness CA3.66%14.00%33.98%81.21%
Inverness IL2.36%-2.67%-3.92%3.03%
Ipswich MA7.95%13.21%21.87%33.24%
Irvine CA4.03%4.33%12.88%41.96%
Irvington NY5.73%-4.05%3.43%13.37%
Isla Vista CA1.02%8.08%18.16%16.83%
Islamorada FL3.63%8.49%15.89%0.00%
Isle of Palms SC5.50%9.70%15.92%26.88%
Issaquah WA10.77%9.51%43.74%91.97%
Jackson WY-0.43%17.56%27.82%41.60%
Jamestown RI9.53%18.08%26.37%19.10%
Jamul CA12.00%12.35%27.29%56.63%
Jenner CA6.76%11.15%24.22%38.52%
Jericho NY1.02%1.15%9.79%15.09%
Jersey City NJ4.45%3.28%22.99%56.61%
Johnson City TX5.66%15.82%36.47%70.34%
Juno Beach FL6.20%9.15%19.52%58.81%
Jupiter FL7.53%12.95%24.15%60.54%
Jupiter Inlet Colony FL6.34%14.89%24.68%77.03%
Jupiter Island FL7.30%7.04%17.93%63.95%
Kaaawa HI3.14%-1.89%5.40%18.17%
Kahuku HI0.19%3.17%23.48%43.98%
Kahului HI3.13%10.13%29.24%48.72%
Kailua HI5.22%2.71%11.42%30.16%
Kailua Kona HI8.03%11.66%20.23%0.00%
Kalaheo HI4.43%13.56%19.97%37.42%
Kaneohe HI2.82%2.00%14.07%28.89%
Kapaa HI4.11%15.51%26.35%36.45%
Kapolei HI5.16%4.95%17.99%32.91%
Kealakekua HI8.78%11.05%23.20%0.00%
Kendalia TX1.36%6.70%20.25%40.75%
Kenilworth IL4.25%0.03%2.71%6.30%
Kenmore WA11.68%10.85%46.43%96.38%
Kennebunkport ME9.82%18.06%28.64%28.86%
Kensington CA7.88%10.36%26.49%110.53%
Kensington MD8.08%11.49%13.97%26.15%
Kent CT14.50%8.80%13.41%3.81%
Kentfield CA10.10%17.67%44.34%150.45%
Kenwood CA14.48%16.53%35.70%105.75%
Keswick VA1.83%0.07%3.68%1.03%
Ketchum ID6.75%19.94%38.66%49.37%
Kewadin MI4.51%14.35%25.24%50.29%
Key Biscayne FL-2.63%-9.64%-7.54%47.14%
Key Colony Beach FL-0.47%5.15%9.30%0.00%
Key Largo FL2.13%6.36%17.52%0.00%
Key West FL0.94%6.13%12.50%0.00%
Keyport WA14.26%36.77%62.54%62.99%
Keystone CO3.93%18.73%54.68%72.12%
Kiawah Island SC3.09%1.05%5.04%16.16%
Kihei HI3.39%13.21%21.20%22.28%
Kilauea HI4.99%13.54%24.78%32.93%
Kings Beach CA6.49%15.10%24.98%52.97%
Kingston WA14.69%29.74%54.15%59.32%
Kinnelon NJ5.05%0.59%1.45%-3.86%
Kirkland WA11.27%12.92%55.46%117.50%
Kirkwood CA-1.55%0.85%8.16%45.27%
Kirtland Hills OH-1.48%5.25%15.26%3.95%
Kittery Point ME9.99%18.23%31.08%34.48%
Koloa HI4.17%14.02%22.77%24.54%
La Canada Flintridge CA9.24%24.11%68.62%183.86%
La Crescenta-Montrose CA10.59%14.26%32.48%80.00%
La Habra CA9.39%12.91%27.10%61.00%
La Habra Heights CA5.21%3.68%7.98%38.33%
La Honda CA0.22%-10.29%9.16%7.20%
La Mesa CA13.10%15.69%33.46%68.33%
La Mirada CA8.66%9.10%24.56%58.01%
La Palma CA9.09%11.73%23.33%43.68%
La Quinta CA8.78%12.76%16.49%38.24%
La Verne CA9.06%11.23%20.66%50.41%
Lac La Belle WI6.36%13.65%22.63%26.36%
Laclede ID9.86%23.34%47.56%78.66%
Ladera Heights CA13.80%26.67%48.87%104.01%
Ladera Ranch CA6.93%9.33%17.50%49.83%
Ladue MO5.72%10.08%20.01%25.65%
Lafayette CA8.22%14.96%35.43%84.63%
Lafayette CO5.88%12.27%30.88%78.19%
Laguna Beach CA6.29%10.97%18.34%78.56%
Laguna Hills CA8.94%9.89%20.14%54.24%
Laguna Niguel CA7.81%8.32%17.27%47.97%
Lagunitas CA10.74%11.72%20.68%53.30%
Lahaina HI3.74%9.93%17.63%18.15%
Laie HI2.99%4.55%19.60%39.63%
Lake Aluma OK6.47%9.40%21.24%41.54%
Lake Angelus MI1.89%3.09%8.45%55.80%
Lake Bluff IL2.81%-3.97%-2.98%3.07%
Lake Buena Vista FL3.81%12.14%26.86%31.02%
Lake Forest CA7.59%8.57%19.20%52.29%
Lake Forest IL1.39%-5.96%-7.09%1.56%
Lake Forest Park WA12.98%13.09%46.11%89.11%
Lake Hart FL5.48%11.23%23.49%64.98%
Lake Leelanau MI4.28%12.15%26.36%46.14%
Lake Oswego OR8.28%12.03%27.97%59.06%
Lake Quivira KS6.86%8.41%14.74%29.00%
Lake Shore UT15.33%29.59%50.90%83.55%
Lake Toxaway NC3.37%10.49%18.56%32.17%
Lake Winnebago MO6.47%10.76%26.36%47.41%
Lakeland Shores MN6.73%16.32%29.94%31.38%
Lakemont GA2.44%9.58%23.41%47.64%
Lakeside MI-3.26%20.53%22.43%31.77%
Lakeside MT8.85%18.78%23.91%43.66%
Lakeway TX12.65%20.02%25.65%48.55%
Lamy NM5.05%19.07%20.63%21.16%
Lanai City HI1.06%3.23%-0.26%19.69%
Landgrove VT7.91%11.55%12.80%4.49%
Langley WA9.93%21.82%48.48%60.83%
Larchmont NY6.78%-0.57%5.33%16.05%
Larkspur CA9.68%17.27%27.84%97.77%
Larkspur CO8.64%15.66%27.06%40.89%
Lauderdale-by-the-Sea FL5.10%8.36%14.53%42.59%
Laurel Hollow NY3.92%0.99%7.40%4.90%
Laurel NY11.31%20.82%29.90%32.40%
Lavallette NJ13.76%18.87%26.34%19.76%
Lawrence NY8.81%14.61%27.81%32.95%
Layton FL3.20%14.13%20.31%0.00%
Laytonsville MD4.75%2.34%6.59%8.66%
Lazy Lake FL11.91%18.68%19.71%53.54%
Leavenworth WA16.95%31.26%52.48%85.26%
Leawood KS6.22%9.21%18.07%29.48%
Leesburg VA7.28%13.21%20.61%30.47%
Leland MI6.86%18.14%31.81%41.35%
Lexington Hills CA12.76%1.86%16.22%28.71%
Lexington MA6.23%7.82%17.89%50.62%
Lighthouse Point FL5.85%10.46%21.77%69.80%
Lihue HI4.30%14.73%25.77%43.46%
Lincoln MA6.47%4.85%14.03%15.76%
Linden CA14.31%19.04%38.25%111.27%
Lindon UT11.96%24.29%42.22%83.48%
Linn WI6.55%18.55%32.28%27.69%
Little Compton RI11.86%14.99%20.64%18.02%
Little Silver NJ10.70%9.96%13.76%24.39%
Livermore CA9.74%10.20%26.38%92.05%
Livingston NJ6.99%7.81%10.75%17.35%
Loch Arbour NJ18.02%23.30%38.68%30.47%
Lockwood CA9.54%16.05%27.65%0.00%
Locust Valley NY4.02%4.84%11.07%13.40%
Loma Mar CA2.40%-16.23%-3.58%0.00%
Lomita CA11.62%14.98%30.94%56.07%
Lone Tree CO7.25%10.50%22.11%49.19%
Long Beach CA9.96%14.02%30.06%64.47%
Long Beach IN-0.31%8.19%11.16%19.58%
Long Beach NY6.68%9.83%23.25%17.60%
Long Beach Township NJ13.43%16.48%20.24%19.67%
Long Branch NJ13.88%21.26%33.22%21.86%
Long Grove IL0.52%-6.31%-7.13%-8.32%
Longboat Key FL5.54%5.79%6.92%34.42%
Longport NJ12.39%20.27%30.67%17.03%
Lonsdale AR9.77%13.39%20.67%24.22%
Lookout Mountain TN8.13%16.47%29.35%26.68%
Loomis CA10.15%22.37%44.78%88.74%
Los Alamitos CA8.83%11.52%20.21%37.51%
Los Alamos CA15.66%17.70%35.01%87.99%
Los Altos CA14.30%12.93%38.60%98.79%
Los Altos Hills CA11.62%1.96%14.97%73.99%
Los Angeles CA9.24%14.45%33.64%83.62%
Los Gatos CA9.11%7.44%26.78%86.66%
Los Olivos CA4.68%13.65%14.95%24.79%
Los Osos CA8.02%14.00%27.09%61.81%
Los Ranchos de Albuquerque NM10.49%15.07%22.51%19.16%
Lost Creek TX14.38%21.34%27.27%82.46%
Louisville CO7.02%13.05%26.96%77.11%
Lucas TX7.27%7.86%19.02%56.98%
Lyme CT9.29%8.17%5.23%-6.22%
Lyme NH5.06%4.52%13.67%14.34%
Lynnfield MA7.50%10.80%20.60%34.48%
Lyons CO6.47%15.63%38.21%66.31%
Mackinac Island MI5.50%20.39%17.39%29.01%
Madison CT10.41%8.85%10.95%4.93%
Madison NJ3.58%-0.07%2.48%12.82%
Mahwah Township NJ5.36%2.41%1.96%6.15%
Makawao HI4.26%11.04%25.14%34.27%
Malibu CA7.66%9.12%31.75%114.15%
Malvern PA7.31%12.21%17.90%22.31%
Mammoth Lakes CA2.57%7.17%17.52%47.88%
Manalapan FL2.25%7.02%17.47%64.40%
Manasquan NJ14.05%16.73%26.52%23.13%
Manchester MA5.04%8.65%14.25%30.42%
Manchester WA11.62%23.96%49.45%37.43%
Manhasset NY3.97%1.40%12.39%29.53%
Manhattan Beach CA6.05%21.16%58.77%174.74%
Manhattan MT16.36%34.70%58.44%78.67%
Manson WA9.40%23.01%45.43%77.56%
Mantoloking NJ11.38%11.94%20.11%4.58%
Maple Bluff WI6.42%19.84%29.69%44.46%
Mapleton UT14.80%28.21%46.46%87.58%
Maplewood NJ10.62%13.22%25.10%35.83%
Marathon FL2.37%9.25%15.36%0.00%
Marble Cliff OH7.93%16.70%30.81%55.42%
Marblehead MA7.07%14.98%24.27%41.00%
Marco Island FL6.49%5.95%6.15%38.58%
Margate City NJ14.99%21.60%27.46%16.03%
Marina CA7.24%16.17%33.05%66.69%
Marina del Rey CA0.83%-0.42%4.54%0.00%
Marion MA8.91%13.01%20.01%22.51%
Markham VA13.33%11.97%27.18%41.32%
Marshall CA13.92%28.62%50.68%123.34%
Marshall VA12.15%14.48%27.25%49.04%
Martinez CA7.84%9.45%21.16%101.54%
Marvin NC3.85%8.79%15.60%35.66%
Mashpee MA11.62%14.07%26.83%27.87%
Mattapoisett MA11.39%12.40%18.36%21.05%
Mattituck NY9.25%13.65%26.54%26.18%
Mc Coy CO8.48%18.94%19.73%39.56%
McCall ID8.95%27.88%51.17%64.64%
McDaniel MD5.13%6.52%9.34%6.71%
McLean VA5.19%10.28%11.39%22.31%
McQueeney TX9.50%10.32%16.01%31.21%
Mead CO6.56%17.75%37.87%78.78%
Medfield MA5.69%8.62%15.10%27.40%
Medford MA7.28%11.26%35.01%73.41%
Medicine Lake MN4.45%5.20%12.36%32.14%
Medina MN4.73%5.64%11.87%24.80%
Medina WA10.50%10.04%42.20%109.61%
Meggett SC-0.27%6.39%13.57%22.32%
Melrose MA10.14%13.70%33.65%64.68%
Melville NY2.67%3.44%8.02%9.06%
Mendham Township NJ2.37%-2.75%-6.29%-4.81%
Mendocino CA13.20%6.57%23.00%71.28%
Menlo Park CA2.58%3.25%27.38%173.95%
Mercer Island WA6.35%4.96%37.04%91.04%
Meredith NH9.51%19.32%36.92%51.11%
Merrick NY6.29%10.86%22.37%24.40%
Mettawa IL2.55%-4.56%-7.82%-2.38%
Miami Beach FL-0.64%-5.77%-6.54%50.13%
Miami Shores FL3.82%5.64%10.32%69.64%
Middleburg VA8.29%11.97%18.05%27.62%
Middleton MA7.06%12.84%21.52%36.38%
Midway UT5.33%19.09%39.74%68.56%
Mililani HI5.74%5.51%18.40%35.60%
Mill Creek WA12.97%18.86%50.95%95.51%
Mill Neck NY6.56%1.71%-1.93%-1.98%
Mill Valley CA11.35%21.73%35.55%99.20%
Millbrae CA2.09%2.82%18.06%92.24%
Millbrook NY13.49%19.78%23.61%0.78%
Millburn NJ2.19%1.61%5.47%14.44%
Millstone Township NJ9.68%8.18%13.63%10.71%
Milpitas CA14.92%12.84%44.06%110.39%
Milton GA5.00%7.74%16.22%37.47%
Milton MA8.76%14.83%28.11%53.29%
Minnetonka Beach MN7.64%13.91%27.94%38.51%
Minnetrista MN6.13%9.66%16.96%26.63%
Minturn CO-0.57%11.60%23.51%47.00%
Miramar Beach FL6.41%14.39%20.44%32.34%
Miromar Lakes FL4.11%5.25%10.26%43.83%
Mission Hills KS6.49%8.63%17.37%35.42%
Mission Viejo CA8.79%9.41%19.86%51.85%
Mission Woods KS6.57%9.23%15.84%27.94%
Monmouth Beach NJ10.03%13.37%22.40%19.10%
Monrovia CA7.51%10.29%21.36%54.73%
Montara CA7.84%7.83%26.06%74.38%
Montauk NY8.99%13.46%23.99%48.15%
Montclair NJ12.45%18.85%26.26%26.59%
Monte Sereno CA14.20%8.09%25.26%79.34%
Montebello CA9.52%14.56%32.36%68.42%
Montecito CA6.99%6.55%5.88%46.67%
Monterey CA7.36%7.76%18.56%39.04%
Monterey MA8.81%9.67%10.38%0.00%
Monterey Park CA7.84%11.44%26.13%51.17%
Montvale NJ3.51%1.52%1.60%-0.40%
Montville Township NJ5.37%2.73%2.47%2.50%
Monument CO6.50%19.14%42.40%57.63%
Moorestown Township NJ8.24%11.66%16.91%20.17%
Moorpark CA7.84%9.06%18.92%39.58%
Moose WY-8.17%2.80%7.23%0.00%
Morada CA9.81%15.06%28.54%87.68%
Moraga CA7.31%7.93%22.46%83.07%
Moran WY-1.14%9.12%14.24%20.72%
Moreland Hills OH7.10%8.76%18.83%28.19%
Morgan Hill CA8.38%5.31%24.98%73.92%
Morgans Point TX3.72%16.45%21.21%40.84%
Morrison CO8.79%20.57%41.32%86.15%
Morristown NJ4.58%4.48%4.34%10.13%
Morro Bay CA5.37%7.61%18.15%41.86%
Moss Beach CA1.91%-2.46%14.13%55.59%
Moss Landing CA2.91%14.09%30.09%80.33%
Moultonborough NH7.94%21.52%37.87%50.28%
Mount Crested Butte CO5.07%12.02%24.25%36.05%
Mount Desert ME3.51%11.68%19.68%30.52%
Mount Kisco NY5.48%-2.66%1.39%0.65%
Mount Olympus UT13.46%22.91%41.97%76.78%
Mount Pleasant SC6.52%7.15%16.48%47.41%
Mount Washington MA7.78%14.82%32.40%5.59%
Mountain Brook AL8.44%16.03%24.20%56.10%
Mountain Lakes NJ3.95%-4.43%-2.93%-0.61%
Mountain View CA12.66%5.04%32.60%132.92%
Mountain Village CO4.80%7.27%18.72%40.23%
Mountainside NJ5.00%-3.51%-1.92%13.50%
Mukilteo WA11.56%17.44%44.59%80.91%
Muldoon TX3.06%4.96%20.57%61.53%
Mulino OR11.32%19.57%40.88%66.51%
Muttontown NY2.36%0.38%5.36%9.28%
Nahant MA9.56%13.80%25.60%39.11%
Nantucket MA4.56%12.64%24.14%47.86%
Napa CA8.36%11.78%23.13%68.48%
Naples FL6.26%5.32%7.93%46.26%
Narberth PA5.17%8.94%15.00%26.51%
Narragansett RI10.67%17.00%26.68%32.84%
Natick MA8.28%10.13%22.58%42.28%
Needham MA8.11%13.08%15.39%-5.18%
Nelsonville NY5.27%11.79%14.40%15.68%
New Albany OH8.43%15.72%27.89%46.79%
New Buffalo MI5.67%8.93%12.55%39.93%
New Canaan CT7.68%-2.76%-10.18%-4.68%
New Castle NH10.66%16.57%27.98%51.83%
New Hope PA6.17%9.94%16.88%21.68%
New Hyde Park NY3.85%7.40%20.83%35.50%
New London NH14.42%18.69%31.52%41.69%
New Preston CT11.97%8.92%14.52%6.82%
New Providence NJ5.86%-1.35%5.95%13.28%
New Rochelle NY6.70%2.49%10.04%8.34%
New Shoreham RI4.37%0.28%-0.34%5.41%
New Suffolk NY16.84%25.85%37.71%53.92%
New York NY0.27%1.17%11.70%41.77%
Newark CA8.79%10.51%36.82%116.55%
Newbury MA7.84%13.12%20.22%27.04%
Newbury NH9.85%19.12%32.74%44.55%
Newburyport MA7.87%13.29%23.71%43.49%
Newcastle CA11.58%30.58%54.74%98.46%
Newcastle WA8.66%9.19%39.40%85.43%
Newcomb MD2.70%6.00%7.25%13.99%
Newington NH12.19%10.15%19.25%39.54%
Newport Beach CA5.97%11.60%18.84%51.82%
Newport Coast CA5.94%4.38%9.74%46.55%
Newport RI8.69%17.33%28.60%25.33%
Newton MA6.23%9.50%21.45%54.30%
Nicasio CA7.45%12.33%32.26%83.09%
Nichols Hills OK2.25%6.16%17.75%36.74%
Ninole HI-1.24%6.36%20.10%0.00%
Nipomo CA7.20%8.92%18.36%43.50%
Nissequogue NY6.10%-1.18%-2.88%-4.26%
Niwot CO5.56%12.61%26.99%60.50%
Nokesville VA9.80%13.03%18.17%33.25%
Norco CA8.70%15.75%28.85%76.48%
Nordland WA4.77%13.31%30.41%51.15%
Nordman ID10.42%25.29%45.64%73.11%
Normandy Park WA10.72%15.04%37.54%66.59%
North Andover MA7.67%13.48%23.03%34.19%
North Barrington IL3.17%-5.60%-5.60%-5.05%
North Bend WA12.74%17.14%47.72%84.16%
North Bethesda MD5.24%8.04%10.96%22.77%
North Caldwell NJ4.87%6.65%8.44%9.32%
North Falmouth MA13.53%16.74%25.05%25.49%
North Hampton NH7.29%8.91%17.36%39.40%
North Oaks MN6.24%9.61%20.84%39.44%
North Palm Beach FL6.23%9.79%20.94%63.32%
North Potomac MD5.40%5.34%7.54%14.42%
North Reading MA8.99%9.86%23.02%36.96%
North Redington Beach FL9.04%16.21%29.70%60.62%
North Tustin CA9.01%10.17%19.36%45.76%
Northbrook IL0.14%-2.37%-0.63%9.89%
Northfield IL-0.22%-1.88%2.96%4.11%
Northport MI3.26%12.92%25.70%40.35%
Northport NY5.72%7.10%12.21%10.07%
Norwell MA8.29%9.72%17.61%28.59%
Norwich VT-2.66%-2.31%1.64%0.88%
Norwood NJ5.39%2.26%2.92%9.86%
Novato CA8.23%8.58%19.72%59.39%
Noyack NY9.79%6.19%19.93%37.99%
Oak Bluffs MA5.28%14.79%28.17%48.63%
Oak Brook IL0.32%-1.30%-0.99%6.88%
Oak Creek CO7.01%16.90%23.61%50.02%
Oak Park CA5.16%7.25%17.26%43.18%
Oak View CA8.29%9.32%21.33%44.00%
Oakland CA8.58%13.10%37.12%108.58%
Oakley UT13.62%24.50%49.93%65.58%
Oakton VA5.92%9.48%10.91%18.93%
Occidental CA12.47%17.52%37.58%73.95%
Occoquan VA0.15%4.38%14.20%21.63%
Ocean City NJ11.44%17.16%25.45%22.19%
Ocean Ridge FL5.26%8.03%16.42%56.50%
Ocean Township NJ8.43%13.48%28.25%27.46%
Oceanport NJ11.72%14.76%20.01%12.30%
Oceanside CA11.11%14.36%34.62%74.75%
Oconomowoc Lake WI4.81%13.76%22.93%15.48%
Ogunquit ME7.79%19.69%27.88%34.76%
Ojai CA7.61%9.36%19.75%52.85%
Okatie SC5.32%8.67%11.72%9.70%
Okauchee WI9.90%21.96%37.42%33.51%
Okoboji IA2.28%10.28%20.10%47.93%
Old Bethpage NY2.83%6.48%16.31%18.54%
Old Tappan NJ4.39%-1.25%-3.74%0.91%
Old Westbury NY3.83%1.85%2.42%7.52%
Olga WA4.35%12.23%33.31%58.63%
Olmos Park TX5.24%5.13%14.83%41.38%
Ophir CO0.27%4.91%28.07%0.00%
Oradell NJ4.38%3.71%10.93%12.23%
Orange CA8.83%11.21%22.72%53.96%
Orchard Lake MI1.14%0.22%10.31%65.74%
Orient NY6.74%9.44%14.19%27.37%
Orinda CA8.32%7.74%10.36%50.37%
Orleans MA9.28%9.56%19.28%20.82%
Orondo WA3.68%12.61%35.56%64.81%
Orono MN6.24%10.55%19.54%28.70%
Osprey FL8.30%8.53%10.82%32.95%
Ovando MT11.55%25.61%42.61%67.77%
Oxford MD3.81%1.50%8.26%13.20%
Oxnard CA6.60%11.42%25.04%59.58%
Oyster Bay Cove NY4.29%-0.53%3.10%1.34%
Pacific Beach WA3.08%9.06%25.13%56.02%
Pacific Grove CA10.92%18.93%28.76%52.96%
Pacifica CA6.23%10.93%33.77%96.00%
Paeonian Springs VA6.75%14.92%19.65%30.16%
Paia HI1.64%3.18%16.21%47.16%
Paicines CA7.00%5.38%19.85%27.33%
Pala CA7.97%9.55%23.88%43.51%
Palisades Park NJ0.67%5.65%9.91%21.40%
Palm Beach FL6.00%10.01%23.29%76.89%
Palm Beach Gardens FL6.32%9.62%19.65%50.80%
Palm Beach Shores FL9.58%14.03%21.98%53.30%
Palm Springs CA12.10%20.39%38.64%116.08%
Palmyra UT15.48%32.77%55.39%74.01%
Palo Alto CA11.31%6.70%34.15%88.24%
Palos Verdes Estates CA4.82%15.09%30.86%78.14%
Palos Verdes Peninsula CA8.89%19.44%45.33%103.39%
Paradise Valley AZ12.23%18.71%22.72%70.84%
Paramus NJ9.79%8.63%12.20%20.60%
Paris VA4.37%7.93%23.44%36.35%
Park City UT8.95%15.42%30.21%65.68%
Parker TX6.76%6.64%15.48%50.97%
Parkland FL5.60%5.87%10.77%38.67%
Paron AR3.93%6.82%18.71%21.67%
Parshall CO2.04%17.52%48.25%84.41%
Pasadena CA8.10%10.45%26.06%73.46%
Paulina OR9.87%13.93%19.29%48.92%
Pauma Valley CA7.33%12.75%22.24%37.29%
Peapack NJ5.86%3.41%2.99%5.00%
Pearl City HI4.58%4.47%19.83%34.53%
Peconic NY10.54%17.86%29.64%22.95%
Pelham NY6.55%2.58%12.25%21.86%
Penngrove CA8.54%7.15%23.22%66.18%
Penryn CA15.07%34.86%49.47%93.73%
Peoa UT10.42%21.71%39.77%69.21%
Pescadero CA-2.50%-12.02%3.56%0.00%
Petaluma CA8.53%8.16%25.06%69.95%
Phoenix MD5.56%6.07%9.13%10.26%
Piedmont CA7.13%11.84%45.20%213.38%
Pilot Hill CA11.82%15.94%32.64%57.41%
Pinecrest FL1.57%1.04%5.98%56.59%
Pinole CA10.58%14.04%35.91%109.15%
Pismo Beach CA5.29%8.63%33.58%62.01%
Placentia CA7.48%10.25%21.13%50.56%
Placerville CO6.40%12.96%21.30%39.16%
Plainview NY4.69%8.11%15.76%21.94%
Pleasant Hill CA5.75%12.66%28.69%98.94%
Pleasanton CA7.68%7.50%22.52%74.68%
Pleasantville NY4.64%-0.48%9.71%10.08%
Point Arena CA9.53%1.55%13.96%58.69%
Point Lookout NY4.91%11.54%12.63%-3.63%
Point Pleasant Beach NJ12.55%16.83%22.14%17.25%
Point Reyes Station CA10.51%18.91%41.00%86.60%
Ponte Vedra Beach FL5.97%11.87%18.18%37.62%
Port Costa CA9.75%5.11%0.00%0.00%
Port Washington NY5.40%2.55%13.69%30.85%
Portola Valley CA4.18%4.07%22.13%153.19%
Portsmouth NH8.68%15.37%33.61%57.55%
Potomac MD5.86%6.42%6.45%14.42%
Poway CA11.34%13.42%27.94%53.39%
Powell Butte OR4.77%15.18%32.34%56.42%
Pray MT8.81%28.99%47.08%55.91%
Princeton Junction NJ3.01%1.68%4.10%11.71%
Princeton NJ4.42%6.03%12.53%19.24%
Princeville HI4.75%14.93%25.39%29.44%
Provincetown MA9.22%12.90%31.96%22.95%
Puako HI6.53%3.23%4.74%0.00%
Purcellville VA7.45%13.80%20.50%28.61%
Purchase NY-0.31%-5.08%-5.94%-6.65%
Queenstown MD6.64%7.58%34.54%39.44%
Quogue NY10.75%8.82%19.74%37.31%
Radnor Township PA5.60%12.21%15.43%20.73%
Raleigh Hills OR6.51%8.97%25.46%65.87%
Ramsey NJ4.35%3.24%3.47%3.26%
Rancho Cucamonga CA9.44%14.00%28.53%76.74%
Rancho Mirage CA8.17%12.48%15.45%31.30%
Rancho Palos Verdes CA7.21%11.56%20.99%45.32%
Rancho Santa Fe CA5.50%4.59%9.93%39.61%
Rancho Santa Margarita CA8.38%9.88%21.26%58.79%
Ravensdale WA15.32%18.64%47.90%73.92%
Reading MA7.83%10.45%24.02%45.38%
Red Cliff CO3.95%25.90%26.50%28.10%
Redding CT10.35%4.14%5.99%-5.11%
Redington Beach FL8.98%16.71%30.72%70.11%
Redington Shores FL8.94%14.20%27.99%50.87%
Redmond WA11.68%12.35%52.26%104.09%
Redondo Beach CA6.22%8.38%25.72%58.99%
Redwood City CA5.61%4.63%23.18%114.10%
Rehoboth Beach DE4.25%4.90%11.66%13.02%
Remsenburg NY7.43%8.54%15.61%17.19%
Rescue CA13.69%18.23%34.38%67.05%
Reston VA5.86%11.29%13.34%27.49%
Richmond CA10.75%17.06%39.18%114.25%
Rickreall OR21.63%38.52%55.24%93.66%
Ridgefield CT8.57%3.54%-0.42%-4.82%
Ridgefield WA11.64%18.11%38.13%73.60%
Ridgewood NJ5.08%2.41%4.41%8.52%
Ridgway CO5.09%10.20%21.86%50.69%
Rio Verde AZ10.22%21.08%22.42%35.61%
River Forest IL-0.01%-3.39%-0.37%4.57%
River Hills WI0.82%-4.61%3.80%17.57%
River Vale NJ4.44%2.79%0.32%6.16%
Rivergrove OR10.15%14.14%30.05%65.09%
Riverwoods IL1.69%-6.67%-9.06%-3.68%
Rockland DE-0.23%-2.59%-8.75%-11.18%
Rockleigh NJ5.50%4.07%1.87%4.19%
Rockport MA6.15%9.05%14.75%23.06%
Rockville Centre NY8.42%8.31%14.02%17.57%
Rockville MD5.83%7.99%10.02%20.65%
Rockwood TX-0.85%13.39%26.75%0.00%
Rolling Hills CA7.60%4.50%15.92%70.23%
Rolling Hills Estates CA7.07%19.08%37.46%94.16%
Rollingwood TX15.15%24.32%43.09%111.16%
Rollins MT4.49%7.88%15.81%14.06%
Rose Hill VA6.96%13.88%18.34%30.70%
Rosemead CA8.71%11.72%27.22%57.45%
Roslyn Heights NY5.90%5.46%14.12%29.82%
Roslyn NY4.21%1.00%9.62%22.60%
Ross CA12.84%18.00%33.97%125.23%
Round Hill VA8.68%13.98%20.91%30.79%
Round Mountain TX6.24%12.70%30.79%63.68%
Round Top TX4.46%19.49%41.25%93.92%
Rowland Heights CA6.22%6.27%14.85%51.48%
Roxborough Park CO7.96%15.40%31.55%65.33%
Roxbury CT10.50%3.85%2.04%-8.94%
Royal Oak MD4.67%5.96%10.32%1.45%
Rumson NJ12.25%12.80%17.59%20.32%
Ruston WA12.78%28.30%60.54%60.80%
Rye Beach NH4.97%15.34%0.00%0.00%
Rye Brook NY4.39%-0.71%4.95%7.88%
Rye NH9.66%16.19%24.31%47.23%
Saddle River NJ3.67%-0.07%-0.76%6.73%
Sag Harbor NY9.61%7.49%24.38%43.20%
Sagaponack NY12.47%9.96%20.87%60.66%
Saint Helena CA12.74%28.82%57.45%132.80%
Saint Marys Point MN6.30%9.57%19.87%28.05%
Saint Michaels MD4.56%6.96%14.09%7.43%
Saint Pete Beach FL8.23%17.03%32.18%62.71%
Salem AR2.62%2.83%18.34%20.59%
Salem SC5.93%18.45%19.91%18.20%
Salisbury CT10.57%5.89%6.74%0.97%
Sammamish WA11.66%10.87%45.61%95.11%
San Anselmo CA10.82%14.28%25.14%79.20%
San Bruno CA4.32%7.29%32.06%105.18%
San Carlos CA6.07%6.49%24.69%112.98%
San Clemente CA7.54%9.88%17.49%45.57%
San Diego CA11.05%15.16%33.52%68.84%
San Dimas CA8.70%10.50%21.56%54.66%
San Francisco CA-3.28%1.18%8.23%73.24%
San Gabriel CA8.34%9.39%21.94%56.54%
San Geronimo CA8.12%7.10%11.25%42.19%
San Gregorio CA-6.09%-12.14%-5.59%7.07%
San Jose CA15.47%10.85%39.85%118.19%
San Juan Bautista CA8.48%12.76%19.45%42.85%
San Juan Capistrano CA7.54%8.90%18.51%54.16%
San Leandro CA10.73%13.24%36.88%99.28%
San Lorenzo CA10.76%12.45%38.80%106.22%
San Luis Obispo CA5.88%6.96%16.80%45.52%
San Marcos CA10.23%13.32%29.55%73.01%
San Marino CA3.40%19.27%57.98%234.99%
San Martin CA10.27%5.52%23.82%63.00%
San Mateo CA3.95%3.61%23.56%113.90%
San Quentin CA0.29%1.14%22.85%72.25%
San Rafael CA9.00%9.74%22.23%60.42%
San Ramon CA8.29%11.02%27.69%77.74%
San Simeon CA14.19%21.85%37.51%29.65%
Sand City CA3.67%10.24%20.84%63.77%
Sands Point NY1.03%-3.39%3.54%11.73%
Sandy Spring MD7.09%5.80%7.99%11.00%
Sandy Springs GA3.82%6.93%16.34%39.63%
Sanibel FL3.53%3.11%7.50%35.58%
Santa Barbara CA8.75%9.44%13.25%42.85%
Santa Clara CA9.79%3.00%35.34%109.17%
Santa Clarita CA9.15%11.61%26.02%59.04%
Santa Cruz CA10.76%12.08%29.95%64.72%
Santa Fe NM5.19%19.58%25.67%29.50%
Santa Monica CA4.20%18.79%59.19%186.17%
Santa Rosa Beach FL6.35%13.74%25.00%56.92%
Santa Rosa CA6.97%4.22%23.76%73.48%
Santa Ynez CA8.34%14.59%18.30%48.02%
Saratoga CA15.49%12.24%30.57%85.36%
Sausalito CA7.13%12.01%15.35%74.31%
Scituate MA8.76%12.04%21.24%29.08%
Scotch Plains NJ5.60%2.98%11.68%15.03%
Scotts Valley CA8.58%13.47%25.85%63.49%
Scottsdale AZ13.52%24.25%33.61%85.76%
Sea Bright NJ10.53%19.22%31.75%15.64%
Sea Cliff NY7.36%10.22%17.34%29.59%
Sea Girt NJ11.86%15.57%21.22%41.97%
Sea Island GA1.73%1.52%1.71%9.55%
Sea Isle City NJ15.21%22.51%29.75%0.00%
Sea Ranch Lakes FL10.01%11.23%24.61%83.11%
Seabeck WA17.28%32.70%56.49%58.46%
Seabrook Island SC4.97%6.31%9.90%4.39%
Seal Beach CA5.72%10.10%22.84%37.28%
Seaside Park NJ8.02%6.67%9.89%9.91%
Seattle WA8.66%6.98%41.01%94.91%
Sebastopol CA9.58%12.91%32.28%65.63%
Sedalia CO7.87%17.56%29.93%51.21%
Sedona AZ10.20%21.92%33.91%51.84%
Setauket NY6.77%7.90%9.18%2.51%
Seven Trees CA21.11%20.70%54.27%149.84%
Severna Park MD6.90%6.54%14.54%20.28%
Sewalls Point FL6.92%8.53%17.48%38.22%
Sharon CT13.24%8.13%10.36%0.02%
Sharon MA6.33%9.18%13.16%35.83%
Shavano Park TX4.30%8.63%12.50%29.03%
Shelburne VT9.40%10.17%19.24%27.07%
Sheldon SC7.02%9.22%2.07%17.81%
Sherborn MA7.53%9.39%15.67%22.21%
Sherwood MD5.30%6.21%8.77%3.60%
Ship Bottom NJ14.26%13.88%23.40%23.70%
Shoreline WA11.71%11.50%51.17%101.15%
Shorewood Hills WI4.67%11.58%23.60%42.57%
Shorewood MN4.98%9.56%16.19%32.27%
Short Hills NJ5.34%6.94%11.80%22.07%
Shrewsbury NJ10.94%12.47%18.44%18.68%
Sierra Madre CA8.95%7.25%28.49%67.42%
Siesta Key FL6.25%7.67%12.17%31.81%
Signal Hill CA7.31%10.74%23.36%49.67%
Silver Bay NY2.54%5.08%4.43%2.29%
Silverado CA6.99%8.29%23.18%50.79%
Silverthorne CO4.97%18.91%49.89%75.69%
Simi Valley CA7.86%10.68%21.50%45.88%
Sisters OR14.34%22.54%38.55%57.57%
Slater CO3.72%10.71%8.49%31.17%
Sleepy Hollow NY7.85%9.55%16.17%20.95%
Sloughhouse CA8.79%10.83%26.35%72.55%
Snohomish WA12.98%21.16%51.76%89.73%
Snoqualmie WA11.30%12.79%45.29%87.22%
Snowmass Village CO2.69%2.89%10.16%45.22%
Soda Springs CA7.83%15.87%20.27%39.14%
Solana Beach CA8.07%20.46%62.00%143.18%
Solvang CA8.32%11.83%16.60%23.39%
Somers MT9.49%22.89%29.30%55.29%
Somerville MA4.91%9.08%30.32%99.70%
Somis CA9.13%11.87%18.94%32.44%
Sonoma CA9.05%7.11%31.21%85.32%
Soquel CA10.84%15.16%27.16%65.72%
South Barrington IL3.40%-1.81%-2.60%0.88%
South Bethany DE7.84%13.97%25.65%10.76%
South Huntington NY8.97%16.95%23.05%20.17%
South Lake Tahoe CA15.42%18.15%32.64%51.20%
South Miami FL4.03%8.23%16.25%64.93%
South Orange NJ8.24%9.74%21.72%25.30%
South Pasadena CA6.56%29.70%84.32%254.25%
South San Francisco CA4.47%9.96%33.16%100.80%
Southampton NY6.88%4.84%14.38%35.86%
Southborough MA8.88%11.66%23.28%40.43%
Southern Shores NC6.86%12.76%20.58%14.31%
Southlake TX6.36%8.92%25.30%58.34%
Southport ME1.81%9.74%3.04%16.70%
Southwest Ranches FL6.79%13.02%26.25%47.88%
Spencerville MD5.79%5.53%9.20%5.20%
Spicewood TX10.50%21.76%29.41%47.43%
Spring Lake NJ13.20%16.36%25.15%38.95%
Spring Park MN5.81%13.03%31.36%46.62%
Stamford CT6.85%4.22%5.71%0.00%
Stanford CA6.82%-1.99%13.74%59.42%
Stateline NV9.07%21.49%38.55%90.02%
Steamboat Springs CO5.39%13.09%24.34%51.05%
Steilacoom WA15.31%29.55%57.85%73.84%
Stinson Beach CA10.40%23.67%53.53%125.48%
Stockbridge MA9.43%12.82%9.00%13.00%
Stone Harbor NJ14.79%21.28%31.79%20.09%
Stowe VT7.84%16.49%23.47%25.33%
Strathmere NJ13.15%18.58%26.39%30.58%
Stratton VT1.68%11.51%13.88%20.78%
Sudbury MA7.37%5.95%12.24%22.46%
Sullivans Island SC11.24%17.50%31.74%56.58%
Summerland CA8.41%8.47%29.62%76.95%
Summerland Key FL3.75%9.92%14.86%0.00%
Summit NJ3.18%1.00%9.84%18.05%
Summit WI5.95%13.01%22.32%25.51%
Sun Valley ID8.79%22.81%38.75%50.86%
Sunapee NH6.08%15.68%29.00%44.05%
Sunfish Lake MN-0.04%7.10%10.11%-6.44%
Sunny Isles Beach FL-0.52%-9.42%-11.08%47.43%
Sunnyvale CA13.54%5.27%35.31%127.48%
Sunol CA1.69%1.46%23.28%124.64%
Sunol-Midtown CA12.40%11.87%42.45%83.91%
Sunrise Beach TX2.51%7.30%21.50%58.32%
Sunset SC7.17%9.28%12.25%3.02%
Sunset Valley TX15.74%29.54%48.38%111.29%
Superior CO6.69%10.72%24.16%63.37%
Surf City NJ15.45%17.76%22.85%28.82%
Surfside FL-0.36%-5.88%-3.30%37.98%
Sutcliffe NV12.89%15.77%27.45%0.00%
Swampscott MA8.56%18.45%30.40%46.52%
Syosset NY3.56%5.20%15.48%22.88%
Tabernash CO-0.72%12.82%25.74%56.56%
Tahoe City CA5.75%25.67%42.81%91.60%
Tahoe Vista CA11.41%17.86%27.34%47.98%
Tahoma CA10.91%24.54%35.02%55.79%
Takoma Park MD6.55%9.78%16.74%31.46%
Tarrytown NY3.76%0.65%4.39%14.20%
Tavernier FL3.18%6.14%15.58%0.00%
Telluride CO4.35%11.42%30.17%74.37%
Temple City CA7.24%11.31%20.16%55.90%
Templeton CA6.76%10.09%20.24%52.50%
Tenafly NJ4.36%-1.46%0.38%10.55%
Tequesta FL6.99%14.74%27.40%65.39%
Terra Ceia FL9.27%17.56%24.50%51.32%
Terrace Park OH7.56%11.89%15.86%33.80%
Terrell Hills TX5.25%8.97%18.75%44.76%
Terrell NC9.62%18.21%33.11%31.77%
Teton Village WY-0.30%10.75%14.67%25.74%
Tewksbury Township NJ6.85%2.60%1.61%3.77%
The Hills TX11.27%18.77%23.79%46.81%
The Plains VA13.15%24.74%32.25%45.43%
The Sea Ranch CA9.47%15.27%26.72%37.81%
The Village of Indian Hill OH9.30%13.62%19.26%20.81%
Thornwood NY5.87%0.91%6.75%6.99%
Thousand Oaks CA6.20%7.45%16.78%36.96%
Tiburon CA9.23%14.65%33.25%105.07%
Tierra Verde FL8.99%17.47%30.08%60.23%
Tiger GA4.23%12.73%25.84%43.40%
Timnath CO5.70%7.76%23.06%57.06%
Tisbury MA3.70%11.27%22.12%39.25%
Todd Creek CO8.73%15.71%32.47%76.51%
Tomales CA12.96%16.23%25.97%67.20%
Tonka Bay MN5.40%10.21%18.26%37.12%
Topanga CA10.95%21.93%34.48%79.83%
Topsail Beach NC1.23%11.50%28.56%13.13%
Topsfield MA8.02%12.65%17.07%28.99%
Torrance CA7.31%11.62%26.83%55.85%
Town and Country MO5.81%7.75%17.54%23.04%
Town Of Philipstown NY5.47%10.03%10.87%8.33%
Town of Shelter Island NY7.93%9.95%21.24%32.03%
Traskwood AR7.29%11.52%26.29%19.81%
Treasure Island FL9.99%17.70%33.59%68.58%
Trinidad CA2.49%8.79%23.73%29.97%
Truckee CA13.14%16.14%28.32%49.68%
Truro MA7.29%6.92%17.83%11.40%
Tuftonboro NH9.22%18.85%27.59%41.71%
Tustin CA6.55%8.52%19.08%52.81%
Tuxedo Park NY0.60%12.38%25.43%0.00%
Tyringham MA8.10%12.34%13.10%0.00%
Underwood WA4.76%17.60%46.94%99.08%
Union City CA8.56%12.66%36.11%103.93%
Union Pier MI2.00%12.00%3.15%40.13%
University Park TX5.17%3.29%16.05%57.75%
Upland CA9.91%14.76%26.91%69.07%
Upper Arlington OH7.99%15.85%31.69%58.62%
Upper Brookville NY5.25%1.93%4.54%8.38%
Upper Saddle River NJ4.15%-2.50%-5.57%-4.56%
Upperville VA6.16%18.11%28.10%43.81%
Upton NY7.56%15.43%19.65%12.70%
Vail CO3.88%9.23%19.11%38.99%
Valhalla NY4.66%2.80%10.99%10.75%
Valley Center CA9.94%12.19%25.92%58.15%
Valley Ford CA4.39%-0.39%22.03%49.34%
Vashon WA11.34%15.41%42.07%53.67%
Vaughn WA13.90%32.37%51.39%71.60%
Ventura CA6.72%9.07%20.50%44.54%
Verdi NV10.70%24.47%42.26%97.97%
Vernalis CA-7.38%31.35%63.12%109.40%
Vernonburg GA-2.03%-11.53%-4.16%0.00%
Vienna VA5.37%10.10%13.31%26.85%
View Park-Windsor Hills CA12.37%27.86%54.61%121.35%
Villa Park CA10.10%11.29%17.22%36.64%
Village of Loch Lloyd MO5.26%8.74%14.44%32.27%
Village of Palmetto Bay FL5.67%5.92%12.94%47.11%
Vineyard Haven MA3.65%7.14%13.01%0.00%
Vinings GA5.75%10.92%27.15%54.00%
Vista CA11.10%14.18%32.36%73.64%
Volente TX12.41%22.23%28.12%51.25%
Wadmalaw Island SC2.99%9.89%19.17%21.97%
Wahiawa HI6.89%8.01%25.88%38.41%
Wahpeton IA3.03%10.45%19.87%27.54%
Waialua HI3.91%4.56%19.49%33.92%
Wailuku HI4.85%10.68%26.81%30.62%
Waimanalo HI3.93%3.71%7.24%31.35%
Waimea HI9.29%13.66%31.98%0.00%
Wainscott NY11.72%9.08%24.38%65.23%
Waipahu HI4.44%5.35%18.85%37.11%
Waite Hill OH0.03%8.20%16.51%10.27%
Walden TN8.81%15.03%27.46%36.80%
Wall Township NJ10.43%11.29%20.86%21.63%
Wallsburg UT6.19%20.67%41.29%75.54%
Walnut CA6.59%3.85%5.58%39.12%
Walnut Creek CA8.10%6.75%21.24%80.97%
Walpole MA6.72%11.92%20.87%36.58%
Waltham MA7.34%9.90%26.68%50.79%
Walton NE5.04%10.58%23.97%37.40%
Warm River ID-7.81%10.61%47.68%0.00%
Warren CT15.01%11.03%10.48%7.63%
Warren Township NJ4.72%1.41%1.24%3.85%
Washington CT10.72%6.96%7.33%-2.85%
Washington DC3.30%9.67%17.74%45.54%
Washington NY9.65%12.02%20.56%3.25%
Washington TX2.38%10.82%37.55%72.42%
Washington VA3.83%10.76%18.50%20.08%
Watchung NJ5.53%3.13%4.23%3.56%
Water Mill NY8.61%8.50%12.83%39.54%
Waterford VA7.10%12.14%13.14%11.89%
Waterloo NE7.85%14.43%27.47%54.28%
Watertown MA7.44%11.85%25.90%60.61%
Watsonville CA9.73%13.45%29.86%72.40%
Wayland MA8.44%10.02%14.24%5.60%
Wayzata MN6.82%12.70%25.10%41.97%
Weddington NC5.16%11.42%17.89%37.19%
Weehawken NJ4.08%4.52%16.56%52.54%
Wellesley MA6.65%8.85%12.05%33.47%
Wellfleet MA9.25%7.78%15.46%15.70%
Wenham MA5.76%12.68%13.07%26.45%
West Cape May NJ10.56%21.03%32.87%21.25%
West Friendship MD7.28%6.15%9.22%11.13%
West Glacier MT-3.16%-2.24%0.59%29.04%
West Harwich MA11.28%17.31%35.56%37.35%
West Hollywood CA5.81%25.13%63.46%131.53%
West Lake Hills TX14.83%23.95%35.76%84.74%
West Linn OR8.30%11.22%27.56%53.71%
West Long Branch NJ13.83%20.04%30.46%21.47%
West Mountain UT11.74%26.99%43.03%75.28%
West New York NJ3.05%4.44%17.42%14.62%
West Newbury MA9.22%13.87%14.96%20.79%
West Okoboji IA2.29%9.06%19.96%15.42%
West River MD4.83%8.14%11.58%16.94%
West Slope OR9.22%13.63%30.52%69.79%
West Stockbridge MA9.55%15.05%18.21%0.00%
West Tisbury MA4.56%11.81%22.42%39.59%
Westborough MA8.61%12.57%27.12%43.39%
Westerly RI9.09%14.24%24.45%21.32%
Western Springs IL2.51%0.74%3.24%20.40%
Westfield NJ4.05%0.20%5.46%13.09%
Westford MA7.99%9.90%19.12%33.53%
Westhampton Beach NY12.40%11.98%25.03%36.13%
Westhampton NY12.05%11.91%20.04%25.56%
Westlake TX6.61%9.63%21.61%45.42%
Westlake Village CA7.45%7.40%18.56%48.59%
Westley CA4.00%6.24%26.97%49.67%
Westminster CA8.26%13.63%28.14%59.62%
Weston CT9.94%-0.03%-7.07%-10.67%
Weston MA5.07%3.10%8.31%24.71%
Westover Hills TX2.94%3.52%15.79%39.98%
Westport CT9.13%3.48%5.58%0.00%
Westwood MA10.12%12.49%22.04%39.52%
Westwood MO9.20%11.92%20.00%20.82%
White Plains NY6.91%0.90%6.43%12.26%
Whitefish MT14.11%29.92%38.07%68.48%
Williston Park NY4.10%7.66%19.07%31.58%
Wilmette IL0.99%-0.05%4.27%18.78%
Wilson WY-4.14%4.69%12.17%28.75%
Wilton CA14.48%17.54%37.07%112.49%
Wilton CT7.79%0.00%-7.01%-11.39%
Winchester MA7.77%8.91%21.08%51.33%
Windermere FL4.50%10.83%18.67%59.40%
Windsor CA8.23%7.12%26.22%76.44%
Winnetka IL2.67%-0.20%2.41%8.35%
Winter Park CO1.89%18.27%42.45%82.40%
Wolcott CO-1.23%5.90%4.22%13.22%
Wolfeboro NH8.22%19.67%29.41%43.08%
Woodacre CA10.79%10.27%16.40%45.42%
Woodbine MD7.37%7.93%11.93%9.95%
Woodbury NY5.55%5.88%12.37%11.75%
Woodcliff Lake NJ5.08%2.55%3.94%9.67%
Woodinville WA11.26%14.23%47.36%92.52%
Woodland Hills UT13.08%26.27%37.51%75.23%
Woodland MN3.66%4.64%18.06%32.84%
Woodland UT24.23%34.14%46.21%77.11%
Woodmere NY4.85%8.23%25.42%29.48%
Woods Hole MA13.60%15.68%30.08%32.35%
Woodside CA3.85%7.28%23.55%124.83%
Woodville VA3.71%6.33%15.21%16.46%
Woodway WA11.96%14.58%42.23%86.92%
Woody Creek CO3.68%9.23%30.64%57.17%
Worley ID8.40%22.47%41.23%36.19%
Wrightsville Beach NC6.92%12.70%26.30%20.56%
Wyckoff NJ6.11%2.16%0.28%6.98%
Wynnewood PA5.56%11.80%17.42%23.07%
Yamhill OR10.83%24.35%44.88%63.64%
Yarmouth ME11.91%21.69%28.35%33.98%
Yarrow Point WA11.30%12.10%46.28%107.08%
Yorba Linda CA8.44%8.48%16.27%46.83%
York ME12.42%20.67%30.95%37.81%
Yorkville CA16.42%27.79%38.75%38.64%
Yountville CA11.21%33.15%60.00%96.58%
Zephyr Cove NV9.89%19.64%38.01%98.69%

Related reports and local questions

Visit the Luxe Real Estate Report and Forecasts library for other editions. Read the reporting period and methodology before comparing figures across editions or applying them to a specific local market.

For an experienced perspective on the decisions facing your business, Talk through your next move. The complimentary one-hour conversation is with a senior advisor who has operated businesses and understands the work behind the numbers.